🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

853 - Bury St Edmunds - Westley Est - Priors Est (Circular)

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Map

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 12) 09:00 then hourly until 12:00 14:00 then hourly until 17:00
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 09:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 09:04 12:04 14:04 17:04
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 09:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 09:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Bury St Edmunds, opp Hutton Close 09:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cavendish Road 09:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Westley Estate, adj Willcox Avenue 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Westley Estate, opp Westley School 09:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Priors Estate, opp Winthrop Road 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Priors Estate, opp Langton Road 09:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Priors Estate, adj Boyne Road 09:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Priors Estate, opp Briarwood Avenue 09:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Priors Estate, opp Chelsea Close 09:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Priors Estate, adj Gainsborough Road south end 09:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Priors Estate, opp West Road 09:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk College 09:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Bury St Edmunds, adj Springfield Road 09:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 09:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Mulleys Motorways