bustimes.org

853 - Cheltenham - Witney

A service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Cheltenham - Witney

Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay B) 05:10 06:50 10:10 13:10 16:10 17:45
Cheltenham, opp John Lewis 05:11 06:51 10:11 13:11 16:11 17:47
Cheltenham, after Hewlett Road 05:13 06:53 10:13 13:13 16:13 17:49
Cheltenham, before Sydenham Villas Road 05:14 06:54 10:14 13:14 16:14 17:50
Cheltenham, nr Hales Road 05:14 06:54 10:14 13:14 16:14 17:51
Cheltenham, after Sandford Mill Road 05:15 06:55 10:15 13:15 16:15 17:52
Cheltenham, after Beaufort Arms 05:16 06:56 10:16 13:16 16:16 17:52
Cheltenham, before Charlton Court Road 05:17 06:57 10:17 13:17 16:17 17:54
Charlton Kings, opp Six Ways Shops 05:18 06:58 10:18 13:18 16:18 17:55
Charlton Kings, opp Lexham Lodge Hospital 05:18 06:58 10:18 13:18 16:18 17:55
Charlton Kings, by Spring Bridge 05:18 06:58 10:18 13:18 16:18 17:55
E End, before Castlefields Road 05:19 06:59 10:19 13:19 16:19 17:56
E End Chase Avenue (corner of) 05:19 06:59 10:19 13:19 16:19 17:57
Lower Dowdeswell, opp Reservoir Inn 05:22 07:02 10:22 13:22 16:22 18:00
Lower Dowdeswell, opp Dowdeswell Turn 05:24 07:04 10:24 13:24 16:24 18:02
Whittington Turn (nr) 05:27 07:07 10:27 13:27 16:27 18:07
Andoversford, after Hunter's Way 05:29 07:09 10:29 13:29 16:29 18:09
Andoversford, opp Cattle Market 05:30 07:10 10:30 13:30 16:30 18:10
Shipton Oliffe, after Crossroads 05:32 07:12 10:32 13:32 16:32 18:12
Hazleton, by Turn 05:36 07:16 10:36 13:36 16:36 18:16
Compton Abdale, after Holly Hill 05:37 07:17 10:37 13:37 16:37 18:17
Compton Abdale, o/s Puesdown Inn 05:38 07:18 10:38 13:38 16:38 18:18
Northleach, nr The Old Police Station 05:44 07:24 10:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Northleach, opp Fire Station 05:44 07:24 10:44 13:44 16:44 18:24
Northleach, by Market Square 05:45 07:25 10:45 13:45 16:45 18:25
Northleach, after Tannery Lane 05:45 07:25 10:45 13:45 16:45 18:25
Northleach Court (nr) 05:45 07:25 10:45 13:45 16:45 18:25
Northleach, opp Eastington Road 05:45 07:25 10:45 13:45 16:45 18:25
Northleach, nr Nostle Road 05:45 07:25 10:45 13:45 16:45 18:25
Little Barrington, by The Inn For All Seasons 05:54 07:34 10:54 13:54 16:54 18:34
Burford Oxford Road Layby (SE-bound) 06:00 07:40 11:00 14:00 17:00 18:40
Asthall Turn (adj) 06:05 07:45 11:05 14:05 17:05 18:45
Worsham Turn (adj) 06:06 07:46 11:06 14:06 17:06 18:46
Minster Lovell, opp The White Hart 06:08 07:48 11:08 14:08 17:08 18:48
Witney Downs Road (E-bound) 06:10 07:50 11:10 14:10 17:10 18:50
Witney, opp Windrush Industrial Park 06:11 07:51 11:11 14:11 17:11 18:51
Witney, opp Windrush Valley 06:12 07:52 11:12 14:12 17:12 18:52
Witney, o/s Tower Hill Garage 06:13 07:53 11:13 14:13 17:13 18:53
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 06:14 07:54 11:14 14:14 17:14 18:54
Witney, adj Holloway Road 06:14 07:54 11:14 14:14 17:14 18:54
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 06:15 07:55 11:15 14:15 17:15 18:55

Witney - Cheltenham

Witney Market Square (Stop B) 07:40 09:40 12:40 15:45 18:45 20:20
Witney, opp Holloway Road 07:40 09:40 12:40 15:45 18:45 20:20
Witney, opp Bus Garage 07:40 09:40 12:40 15:45 18:45 20:20
Witney, opp Tower Hill Garage 07:41 09:41 12:41 15:46 18:46 20:21
Witney, adj Windrush Valley 07:42 09:42 12:42 15:47 18:47 20:22
Witney Windrush Industrial Park (entrance) 07:43 09:43 12:43 15:48 18:48 20:23
Witney Downs Road (W-bound) 07:43 09:43 12:43 15:48 18:48 20:23
Minster Lovell, o/s The White Hart 07:45 09:45 12:45 15:50 18:50 20:25
Worsham Turn (opp) 07:48 09:48 12:48 15:53 18:53 20:28
Asthall Turn (opp) 07:49 09:49 12:49 15:54 18:54 20:29
Burford Oxford Road Layby (NW-bound) 07:55 09:55 12:55 16:00 19:00 20:35
Little Barrington, opp The Inn For All Seasons 08:00 10:00 13:00 16:05 19:05 20:40
Northleach, by Nostle Road 08:09 10:09 13:09 16:14 19:14 20:49
Northleach, before Eastington Road 08:09 10:09 13:09 16:14 19:14 20:49
Northleach, before Tannery Lane 08:09 10:09 13:09 16:14 19:14 20:49
Northleach, nr Market Place 08:10 10:10 13:10 16:15 19:15 20:50
Northleach, o/s Fire Station 08:10 10:10 13:10 16:15 19:15 20:50
Northleach, o/s The Old Police Station 08:10 10:10 13:10 16:15 19:15 20:50
Compton Abdale, opp Puesdown Inn 08:16 10:16 13:16 16:21 19:21 20:56
Compton Abdale, before Holly Hill 08:17 10:17 13:17 16:22 19:22 20:57
Hazleton, opp Turn 08:17 10:17 13:17 16:22 19:22 20:57
Andoversford Cattle Market (Stop) 08:25 10:25 13:25 16:30 19:30 21:05
Andoversford, before Hunter's Way 08:25 10:25 13:25 16:30 19:30 21:05
Whittington Turn (opp) 08:27 10:26 13:26 16:31 19:31 21:06
Lower Dowdeswell, by Dowdeswell Turn 08:30 10:29 13:29 16:34 19:34 21:09
Lower Dowdeswell, by Reservoir Inn 08:32 10:31 13:31 16:36 19:36 21:11
E End, before Chase Avenue 08:35 10:33 13:33 16:38 19:38 21:13
E End, after Castlefields Road 08:35 10:33 13:33 16:38 19:38 21:13
Charlton Kings, by Lexham Lodge Hospital 08:36 10:34 13:34 16:39 19:39 21:14
Charlton Kings, o/s Six Ways Shops 08:37 10:35 13:35 16:40 19:40 21:15
Cheltenham, opp Charlton Court Road 08:38 10:35 13:35 16:40 19:40 21:15
Cheltenham, before Beaufort Arms 08:40 10:37 13:37 16:42 19:42 21:17
Cheltenham Sandford Mill Road (corner of) 08:41 10:38 13:38 16:43 19:43 21:18
Cheltenham, opp Hales Road 08:42 10:39 13:39 16:44 19:44 21:19
Cheltenham, opp Sydenham Villas Road 08:43 10:39 13:39 16:44 19:44 21:19
Cheltenham, opp The Vine 08:45 10:41 13:41 16:46 19:46 21:21
Cheltenham, by Wetherspoons 08:46 10:42 13:42 16:47 19:47 21:22
Cheltenham Royal Well Bus Station (Bay B) 08:50 10:45 13:45 16:50 19:50 21:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 22 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in Gloucester