bustimes.org

853 - Hickling - Keyworth - West Bridgford

A bus service operated by Nottinghamshire County Council Fleet Services

Map

Monday to Saturday

Hickling - West Bridgford

Hickling, opp Harles Acres 09:30 11:15 13:35
Hickling Main Street (N-bound) 09:30 11:15 13:35
Hickling Main Street (NE-bound) 09:30 11:15 13:35
Hickling, opp Grove Farm 09:33 11:18 13:38
Kinoulton, adj Hickling Lane 09:35 11:20 13:40
Kinoulton, opp Pinfold Lane 09:35 11:20 13:40
Kinoulton, o/s Primary School 09:36 11:21 13:41
Kinoulton Lane (W-bound) 09:40 11:25 13:45
Stanton on the Wolds Browns Lane End (W-bound) 09:43 11:32 13:52
Stanton on the Wolds Browns Lane (SW-bound) 09:45 11:35 13:55
Keyworth, adj Willow Brook School 09:47 11:37 13:57
Keyworth Selby Lane (o/s 106) 09:48 11:38 13:58
Keyworth Selby Lane (o/s 74) 09:48 11:38 13:58
Keyworth, opp Wolds Drive 09:49 11:39 13:59
Keyworth, adj The Square 09:50 11:40 14:00
Keyworth Nottingham Road (E-bound) 09:51 11:41 14:01
Keyworth Normanton Lane (NE-bound) 09:51 11:41 14:02
Keyworth, adj Green Close 09:52 11:42 14:03
Keyworth, adj Park Road 09:52 11:42 14:04
Plumtree, o/s The Nursery 09:53 11:43 14:04
Plumtree, adj The Griffin 09:54 11:44 14:06
Plumtree Main Road (NW-bound) 09:54 11:45 14:06
Tollerton Melton Road (NW-bound) 09:56 11:46 14:07
Tollerton, opp Bentinck Avenue 09:57 11:48 14:08
Tollerton, opp Stanstead Avenue 09:59 11:50 14:10
Tollerton, adj Burnside Grove 09:59 11:50 14:10
Tollerton, adj Medina Drive 10:00 11:51 14:11
Tollerton Lane (N-bound) 10:02 11:53 14:13
Tollerton, opp Nottingham Airport 10:03 11:55 14:15
Tollerton Park (opp) 10:04 11:56 14:16
Gamston, adj Beckside 10:06 11:59 14:19
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 10:07 12:00 14:20
Gamston Ambleside (NE-bound) 10:07
Gamston, opp Borrowdale Close 10:08
Gamston, adj Elterwater Drive 10:08
Gamston, opp Kirkstone Drive 10:09
Gamston Radcliffe Road (N-bound) 10:09
W Bridgford, adj Brockley Road 10:10
W Bridgford Cyril Road (W-bound) 10:11
W Bridgford Davies Road (W-bound) 10:12
W Bridgford Tudor Square (W-bound) 10:12
W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 10:13

West Bridgford - Hickling

W Bridgford Central Avenue (SE-bound) 10:16 12:51
W Bridgford Tudor Square (E-bound) 10:17 12:51
W Bridgford Davies Road (NE-bound) 10:17 12:51
W Bridgford, adj Abbey Road 10:18 12:51
W Bridgford Cyril Road (E-bound) 10:19 12:52
Gamston Radcliffe Road (E-bound) 10:21 12:53
Gamston, adj Kirkstone Drive 10:23 12:54
Gamston, opp Elterwater Drive 10:25 12:54
Gamston, adj Borrowdale Close 10:26 12:55
Gamston Ambleside (SW-bound) 10:28 12:56
Gamston, o/s Morrisons 10:31 12:57 14:21
Tollerton Park (o/s) 10:33 12:58 14:23
Tollerton, o/s Nottingham Airport 10:34 12:59 14:25
Tollerton Lane (S-bound) 10:35 13:00 14:27
Tollerton, opp Medina Drive 10:37 13:02 14:29
Tollerton, opp Burnside Grove 10:38 13:02 14:30
Tollerton, adj Stanstead Avenue 10:39 13:03 14:31
Tollerton, adj Bentinck Avenue 10:40 13:04 14:32
Tollerton Melton Road (SE-bound) 10:41 13:05 14:33
Plumtree Main Road (SE-bound) 10:43 13:07 14:34
Plumtree, opp The Griffin 10:44 13:08 14:35
Plumtree, opp The Nursery 10:44 13:08 14:36
Keyworth, opp Park Road 10:45 13:09 14:37
Keyworth, opp Green Close 10:45 13:10 14:37
Keyworth Normanton Lane (SW-bound) 10:46 13:11 14:38
Keyworth Nottingham Road (W-bound) 10:46 13:11 14:39
Keyworth, opp Primary School 10:47 13:12 14:40
Keyworth, opp The Square 10:48 13:13 14:41s
Keyworth, adj Wolds Drive 10:48 13:13 14:41s
Keyworth Selby Lane (o/s 37) 10:48 13:13 14:41s
Keyworth Selby Lane (o/s 63) 10:49 13:14 14:42s
Keyworth, opp Willow Brook School 10:49 13:14 14:42s
Stanton on the Wolds Browns Lane (NE-bound) 10:51 13:16 14:44s
Stanton on the Wolds Browns Lane End (E-bound) 10:53 13:18 14:46s
Kinoulton Lane (NE-bound) 10:58 13:23 14:51s
Kinoulton, opp Primary School 11:01 13:26 14:53s
Kinoulton, adj Pinfold Lane 11:02 13:27 14:54s
Kinoulton, opp Hickling Lane 11:03 13:28 14:55s
Hickling, adj Grove Farm 11:05 13:30 14:58s
Hickling Main Street (SW-bound) 11:08 13:33 15:03s
Hickling, opp Harles Acres 11:10 13:35 15:05
Calls on request to set down only after Keyworth, The Square. Times are

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Nottinghamshire County Council Fleet Services