🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

854 - Bury St Edmunds Town Centre - Moreton Hall - Town Centre

A bus service operated by Mulleys Motorways

Map

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:00 then hourly until 12:00 14:00 then hourly until 17:00
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Bury St Edmunds, opp Old Convent Orchard 09:02 12:02 14:02 17:02
Bury St Edmunds, opp Corsbie Close 09:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Bury St Edmunds, opp Laundry Lane Footpath 09:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Bury St Edmunds Rougham Rd Roundabout (N-bound) 09:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Moreton Hall, opp Sainsbury's 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Moreton Hall, opp Easlea Road 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Moreton Hall, opp Matalan 09:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Moreton Hall, adj Roundabout 09:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Moreton Hall, adj Mead Road 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Moreton Hall, opp Sybil Andrews Academy 09:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Moreton Hall, adj Primary School 09:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Moreton Hall, opp Bradbrook Close 09:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Moreton Hall, adj Tassel Road 09:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kingsworth Road 09:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Bury St Edmunds, opp 24 Seven Industrial Estate 09:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Bury St Edmunds, adj Mount Place 09:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Greyhound 09:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cotton Lane 09:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Bury St Edmunds, adj Schoolhall Lane 09:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Bury St Edmunds, opp Long Row 09:23 12:23 14:23 17:23
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 09:24 12:24 14:24 17:24
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:26 12:26 14:26 17:26
Sponsored by Suffolk County Council

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Mulleys Motorways