bustimes.org

85S - Coventry - Rugby

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

🚫 Not available for public use

Map

Monday to Friday, Warwickshire LEA school days

Coventry - Rugby

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 07:10
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 07:11
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 07:12
Gosford Green, opp Far Gosford Street 07:15
Gosford Green, adj Swan Lane 07:16
Gosford Green, adj Clements St 07:16
Upper Stoke, opp Harefield Rd 07:17
Upper Stoke, opp Burns Rd 07:18
Upper Stoke, adj Dane Rd 07:19
Wyken Green, opp Mellowdew Rd 07:20
Wyken Green, opp Morris Avenue 07:21
Wyken Green, opp Hipswell Highway 07:21
Wyken Green, opp Arch Rd 07:22
Wyken Green, adj Norton Hill Drive 07:23
Wyken Green, opp Clifford Bridge Rd 07:24
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:26
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:27
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH9) 07:28
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:29
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 07:29
Wyken Green, after Tesco 07:31
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 07:31
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 07:31
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 07:32
Stoke, adj Rannock Close 07:32
Binley, opp Porchester Close 07:33
Coombe Abbey, adj Gates 07:37
Brinklow, opp Great Balance 07:41
Brinklow, adj Dun Cow 07:42
Brinklow, adj Post Office 07:42
Brinklow, opp Cemetery 07:43
Stretton under Fosse, adj Wharf 07:44
Stretton under Fosse, adj Farriers Court 07:46
Monks Kirby, adj Church 07:50
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 07:51
Pailton, opp White Lion 07:54
Pailton, adj St Denis View 07:54
Harborough Magna, adj Old Lion 07:58
Harborough Parva, opp Easenhall Road 07:58
Newbold on Avon, adj Crown 08:02
Newbold on Avon, adj Brownsover Road 08:02
Newbold on Avon, adj Grange Road 08:03
Newbold on Avon, opp Avon Valley School 08:04
Newbold on Avon, adj Yates Avenue 08:05
Rugby, opp Hunters Lane 08:07
Rugby, adj Lancaster Road 08:08
Rugby Church Street (Stand J) 08:09
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand M) 08:11
Rugby, adj St Maries RC Infant School 08:15
Rugby, opp Wentworth Road 08:18
Rugby, opp Harris High School 08:21
Bilton, adj Ash Court 08:23
Bilton, adj Longrood Road 08:24
Rugby, adj High School for Girls 08:26

Rugby - Coventry

Rugby, adj High School for Girls 15:52
Woodlands, opp Longrood Road 15:52
Woodlands, opp Fighting Cocks 15:52
Woodlands, nr Cordelia Way 15:53
Rugby, opp Sainsburys 15:53
Rugby, opp Orson Leys 15:54
Rugby, opp Sedlescombe Park 15:54
Rugby, adj Overslade Lane 15:55
Rugby, adj Wentworth Road 15:55
Rugby, opp St Maries RC Infant School 15:57
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand B) 16:05
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 16:07
Rugby, adj Essex Street 16:08
Rugby, adj Hunters Lane 16:09
Newbold on Avon, opp Yates Avenue 16:10
Newbold on Avon, adj Avon Valley School 16:11
Newbold on Avon, adj Parkfield Road 16:14
Harborough Parva, adj Easenhall Road 16:18
Harborough Magna, opp Old Lion 16:19
Pailton, adj White Lion 16:23
Monks Kirby, adj Crossroads 16:24
Monks Kirby, adj Church 16:27
Stretton under Fosse, adj Home Farm 16:30
Stretton under Fosse, opp Farriers Court 16:31
Stretton under Fosse, opp Wharf 16:32
Brinklow, adj Cemetery 16:33
Brinklow, adj White Lion 16:34
Brinklow, adj Bulls Head 16:35
Brinklow, adj Great Balance 16:35
Coombe Abbey, opp Gates 16:40
Binley, opp Coombe Court 16:43
Binley, adj Porchester Close 16:43
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 16:44
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 16:45
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 16:45
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 16:46
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 16:48
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 16:48
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH8) 16:49
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 16:51
Wyken Green, adj Clifford Bridge Rd 16:53
Wyken Green, opp Norton Hill Drive 16:53
Wyken Green, adj Arch Rd 16:54
Wyken Green, adj Hipswell Highway 16:55
Wyken Green, adj Morris Avenue 16:56
Wyken Green, adj Mellowdew Rd 16:57
Upper Stoke, opp Dane Rd 16:57
Upper Stoke, adj Burns Rd 16:58
Upper Stoke, adj Harefield Rd 16:59
Gosford Green, opp Clements St 17:00
Gosford Green, opp Swan Lane 17:01
Gosford Green, adj Far Gosford Street 17:02
Gosford Green, after All Saints Square 17:03
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 17:04
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 17:05
Coventry Sports Centre (Stop FX1) 17:06
Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand F) 17:07

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 25 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express Coventry