bustimes.org

86 - Toft Hill - Bishop Auckland

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Toft Hill - Bishop Auckland

Toft Hill Meadowfield House (NE-bound) 06:31 07:31 09:26 then hourly until 15:26 16:41 16:41 17:57
Toft Hill Sportsmans Arms (E-bound) 06:31 07:31 09:26 15:26 16:41 16:41 17:57
Toft Hill White House Lane End (E-bound) 06:32 07:32 09:27 15:27 16:42 16:42 17:58
Toft Hill Osborne Store (E-bound) 06:33 07:33 09:28 15:28 16:43 16:43 17:59
High Etherley Three Tuns West (E-bound) 06:34 07:34 09:29 15:29 16:44 16:44 18:00
High Etherley Red House Estate (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 09:29 15:29 16:44 16:44 18:00
Low Etherley Dog and Gun (N-bound) 06:35 07:35 09:30 15:30 16:45 16:45 18:01
Low Etherley Phoenix Row (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 09:31 15:31 16:46 16:46 18:02
Witton Park New Inn Farm (N-bound) 06:37 07:37 09:32 15:32 16:47 16:47 18:03
Witton Park Royal Hotel (NW-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:33 15:33 16:48 16:48 18:04
Witton Park Park Road (NE-bound) 06:38 07:38 09:33 15:33 16:48 16:48 18:04
Witton Park Albion Terrace (N-bound) 06:39 07:39 09:34 15:34 16:49 16:49 18:04
Witton Park Beddow Court (SE-bound) 06:39 07:39 09:34 15:34 16:49 16:49 18:05
Witton Park High Queen Street (E-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:35 15:35 16:50 16:50 18:05
Witton Park Main Street (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:36 15:36 16:51 16:51 18:06
Trimdon Catholic Church (E-bound) 07:18
Trimdon Church Road (S-bound) 07:18
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (S-bound) 07:18
Trimdon Village Hall (SW-bound) 07:19
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (S-bound) 07:19
Fishburn Hope House (S-bound) 07:20
Fishburn Park View (SW-bound) 07:21
Fishburn Alhambra (SW-bound) 07:22
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (S-bound) 07:23
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (SW-bound) 07:23
Sedgefield Cottages (SW-bound) 07:24
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (SW-bound) 07:24
Sedgefield Community Hospital (SW-bound) 07:25
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (SW-bound) 07:26
Sedgefield Park gates (SE-bound) 07:27
Sedgefield Barclays Bank (S-bound) 07:28
Sedgefield Ivy House (SW-bound) 07:28
Sedgefield Racecourse Lane-Cricket Gd (W-bound) 07:28
Sedgefield Sands Farm (W-bound) 07:30
Sedgefield Old Station (W-bound) 07:31
Bradbury Tilery works (W-bound) 07:32
Bradbury Road End (NW-bound) 07:33
Bradbury Gypsy Lane Road End (NW-bound) 07:34
Bradbury Plantation Cottage (SW-bound) 07:35
Rushyford Windlestone Footpath (W-bound) 07:36
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (NE-bound) 07:38
Chilton Rushyford Drive (N-bound) 07:39
Chilton Working Mens Club (N-bound) 07:39
Chilton Wheatsheaf (NE-bound) 07:40
Chilton Football Ground (W-bound) 07:41
Chilton West Close (N-bound) 07:43
Ferryhill Darlington Road (N-bound) 07:46
Ferryhill Town Centre (E-bound) 07:48
Ferryhill Durham Road (NW-bound) 07:48
Thinford Red Hall Farm (NW-bound) 07:50
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (SW-bound) 07:53
Spennymoor Green Lane - Council Offices (SW-bound) 07:53
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (NW-bound) 07:53
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (NW-bound) 07:54
Spennymoor Asda (SW-bound) 07:55
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand F (SW-bound) 07:56
Spennymoor High Street (E-bound) 07:57
Spennymoor Charles Street (SW-bound) 07:57
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (SW-bound) 07:58
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (SW-bound) 07:58
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (SW-bound) 07:59
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (SW-bound) 07:59
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (SW-bound) 08:00
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (SW-bound) 08:00
Binchester Lane Ends (NW-bound) 08:02
Binchester Church (NW-bound) 08:03
Binchester Common (NW-bound) 08:03
Willington Jubilee Bridge (NW-bound) 08:09
Low Willington White House (SW-bound) 08:10
Low Willington Park (W-bound) 08:10
Willington Commercial Street (NW-bound) 08:11
Willington High Street (NW-bound) 08:12 08:12
Willington Hunwick Lane End (NW-bound) 08:12 08:12
Willington Hunwick Lane - Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 08:13 08:13
Willington Spectrum Leisure Centre (SE-bound) 08:13 08:13
Witton Park Village Hall (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:36 15:36 16:51 16:51 18:06
Willington Dene Estate Richardson Court (E-bound) 08:14 08:14
Willington Hall Lane Est - Shop (S-bound) 08:15 08:15
Willington Chester Drive (SW-bound) 08:16 08:16
Sunnybrow Rockingham Road (SW-bound) 08:16 08:16
Sunnybrow Helmington Grove (SW-bound) 08:16 08:16
Sunnybrow St Johns Gardens (SW-bound) 08:18 08:18
Hunwick Helmington Hall (S-bound) 08:21 08:21
Hunwick Lane Ends (SE-bound) 08:22 08:22
Hunwick Club - Post Office (SE-bound) 08:23 08:23
Hunwick School - Church (S-bound) 08:24 08:24
Hunwick Green (SW-bound) 08:25 08:25
Hunwick Green Rising (SW-bound) 08:25 08:25
Pixley Hill Cottages (SE-bound) 08:26 08:26
Toronto Lodge Hotel (SE-bound) 08:27 08:27
Witton Park Carwood Farm (S-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:36 15:36 16:51 16:51 18:06
Witton Park Woodside (E-bound) 06:42 07:42 09:37 15:37 16:52 16:52 18:07
Escomb California (SE-bound) 06:43 07:43 09:37 15:37 16:52 16:52 18:08
Escomb Three Lane Ends (N-bound) 06:44 07:44 18:09
Escomb Village Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 18:10
Escomb Village Saxon Church (N-bound) 06:46 07:46 18:11
Escomb Village Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 06:47 07:47 18:12
Escomb Three Lane Ends (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:38 15:38 16:53 16:53 18:12
Escomb Primary School (S-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:38 15:38 16:53 16:53 18:12
Etherley Dene Four Lane Ends (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:39 15:39 16:54 16:54 18:13
Etherley Dene Croftside (E-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:40 15:40 16:55 16:55 18:14
Etherley Dene Rockingham Drive (S-bound) 18:15
Greenfields Dene Bedburn Drive (SE-bound) 18:16
Etherley Dene Rockingham Drive (N-bound) 18:17
Etherley Dene Etherley Lane - Violet Banks (E-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:40 15:40 16:55 16:55 18:18
Etherley Dene Masons Arms (SE-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:41 15:41 16:56 16:56 18:19
Bishop Auckland Rush Park (SE-bound) 06:51 07:52 09:41 15:41 16:56 16:59 18:19
Bishop Auckland College (SE-bound) 06:52 07:53 09:42 15:42 16:57 17:05 18:20
Bishop Auckland Woodhouse Lane Schools (E-bound) 06:53 07:54 09:43 15:43 16:58 17:05 18:20
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church (E-bound) 06:54 07:56 09:44 15:44 16:59 17:07 18:21
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (N-bound) 06:55 07:57 09:46 15:46 17:01 17:08 18:22
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (N-bound) 06:56 07:58 09:46 15:46 17:01 17:09 18:22
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (N-bound) 06:56 07:59 09:47 15:47 17:02 17:09 18:22
Bishop Auckland Railway Station bus stop (N-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:48 15:48 17:03 17:10 18:23
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (N-bound) 06:57 08:00 09:48 15:48 17:03 17:10 18:23
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (N-bound) 06:58 08:01 09:49 15:49 17:04 17:11 18:23
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (C) 08:31 08:31
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (G) 07:00 08:04 09:51 15:51 17:06 17:13 18:25

Bishop Auckland - Toft Hill

Bishop Auckland Bus Station (G) then hourly until 17:16 17:16
Bishop Auckland Bus Station (C) 07:01 08:36 08:41 09:56 15:56 17:26
Toronto Lodge Hotel (NW-bound) 17:18 17:18
Pixley Hill Cottages (NW-bound) 17:19 17:19
Hunwick Green Rising (NE-bound) 17:20 17:20
Hunwick Green (NE-bound) 17:21 17:21
Hunwick School - Church (N-bound) 17:21 17:21
Hunwick Club - Post Office (NW-bound) 17:22 17:22
Hunwick Lane Ends (NW-bound) 17:22 17:22
Hunwick Helmington Hall (N-bound) 17:23 17:23
Sunnybrow Turning Circle (SE-bound) 17:25 17:25
Sunnybrow Helmington Grove (SE-bound) 17:26 17:26
Sunnybrow Rockingham Road (NE-bound) 17:26 17:26
Willington Chester Drive (NE-bound) 17:27 17:27
Willington Hall Lane Est - Shop (N-bound) 17:27 17:27
Bishop Auckland Victoria Street (S-bound) 07:01 08:37 08:41 09:56 15:56 17:26
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street North (S-bound) 07:02 08:37 08:42 09:57 15:57 17:27
Bishop Auckland Newgate St Methodist Ch (S-bound) 07:02 08:38 08:42 09:57 15:57 17:27
Bishop Auckland Newgate Street - Medical Centre (S-bound) 07:03 08:39 08:43 09:58 15:58 17:28
Bishop Auckland General Hospital (S-bound) 07:04 08:41 08:44 09:59 15:59 17:29
Bishop Auckland Cockton Hill Club (S-bound) 07:05 08:42 08:45 10:00 16:00 17:30
Bishop Auckland Cabin Gate (S-bound) 07:06 08:43 08:46 10:01 16:01 17:31
Bishop Auckland St Marys RC Church (W-bound) 07:07 08:46 08:47 10:02 16:02 17:32
Bishop Auckland Woodhouse Lane Schools (NW-bound) 07:08 08:48 08:48 10:03 16:03 17:33
Bishop Auckland College (NW-bound) 07:10 08:49 08:50 10:05 16:05 17:35
08:50
Bishop Auckland Rush Park (NW-bound) 07:11 08:51 08:51 10:06 16:06 17:36
Etherley Dene Masons Arms (NW-bound) 07:12 08:52 08:52 10:07 16:07 17:37
Etherley Dene Croftside (W-bound) 07:12 08:52 08:52 10:07 16:07 17:37
Etherley Dene Four Lane Ends (W-bound) 07:13 08:53 08:53 10:08 16:08 17:38
Escomb Primary School (N-bound) 07:14 08:54 08:54 10:09 16:09 17:39
Escomb Three Lane Ends (N-bound) 17:39
Escomb Village Railway Bridge (NE-bound) 17:40
Escomb Village Saxon Church (N-bound) 17:41
Escomb Village Railway Bridge (SW-bound) 17:42
Willington Raby Court (N-bound) 17:27 17:27
Escomb The Gables (NW-bound) 07:14 08:54 08:54 10:09 16:09 17:43
Willington Dene Estate Richardson Court (W-bound) 17:28 17:28
Witton Park Woodside (W-bound) 07:15 08:55 08:55 10:10 16:10 17:45
Witton Park Carwood Farm (N-bound) 07:16 08:56 08:56 10:11 16:11 17:46
Willington Spectrum Leisure Centre (NW-bound) 17:28 17:28
Witton Park Village Hall (N-bound) 07:16 08:56 08:56 10:11 16:11 17:46
Witton Park Main Street (N-bound) 07:17 08:57 08:57 10:12 16:12 17:47
Witton Park High Queen Street (W-bound) 07:17 08:57 08:57 10:12 16:12 17:47
Witton Park Beddow Court (NW-bound) 07:17 08:57 08:57 10:12 16:12 17:47
Witton Park Albion Terrace (S-bound) 07:18 08:58 08:58 10:13 16:13 17:48
Witton Park Park Road (SW-bound) 07:19 08:59 08:59 10:14 16:14 17:49
Witton Park Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 07:20 09:00 09:00 10:15 16:15 17:50
Witton Park New Inn Farm (S-bound) 07:20 09:00 09:00 10:15 16:15 17:50
Low Etherley Phoenix Row (S-bound) 07:21 09:01 09:01 10:16 16:16 17:51
Low Etherley Dog and Gun (S-bound) 07:22 09:02 09:02 10:17 16:17 17:52
High Etherley Red House Estate (S-bound) 07:22 09:02 09:02 10:17 16:17 17:52
High Etherley Three Tuns West (W-bound) 07:23 09:03 09:03 10:18 16:18 17:53
Toft Hill Osborne Store (W-bound) 07:24 09:04 09:04 10:19 16:19 17:54
Toft Hill White House Lane End (W-bound) 07:24 09:04 09:04 10:19 16:19 17:54
Toft Hill Sportsmans Arms (W-bound) 07:25 09:05 09:05 10:20 16:20 17:55
Toft Hill Meadowfield House (NE-bound) 07:27 09:07 09:07 10:22 16:22 17:57
Willington Hunwick Lane - Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 17:29 17:29
Willington Hunwick Lane End (SE-bound) 17:29 17:29
Willington High Street (SE-bound) 17:30 17:30
Willington Commercial Street (SE-bound) 17:30
Low Willington Park (E-bound) 17:31
Low Willington White House (NE-bound) 17:31
Willington Jubilee Bridge (SE-bound) 17:31
Binchester Common (SE-bound) 17:36
Binchester Church (SE-bound) 17:36
Binchester Lane Ends (SE-bound) 17:36
Middlestone Moor Binchester Moor (NE-bound) 17:37
Middlestone Moor Newsagents (NE-bound) 17:38
Middlestone Moor Grayson Road - Lyne Road (NE-bound) 17:38
Middlestone Moor Moor Grange (NE-bound) 17:39
Spennymoor Four Lane Ends (NE-bound) 17:39
Spennymoor Whitworth Terrace (NE-bound) 17:39
Spennymoor Charles Street (NE-bound) 17:40
Spennymoor High Street (C) 17:41
Spennymoor Cheapside Stand B (E-bound) 17:41
Spennymoor Asda (NE-bound) 17:41
Spennymoor Dobbies Corner - Mt Pleasant Vw (SE-bound) 17:43
Spennymoor Tudhoe Moor (SE-bound) 17:43
Spennymoor Green Lane Farm (NE-bound) 17:44
Thinford Livin Housing (S-bound) 17:46
Thinford Red Hall Farm (SE-bound) 17:47
Ferryhill Durham Road (SE-bound) 17:49
Ferryhill Town Centre (C) 17:50
Ferryhill Darlington Road (S-bound) 17:51
Ferryhill Dean Road Garage (SE-bound) 17:51
Chilton West Close (S-bound) 17:52
Chilton Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 17:56
Chilton Working Mens Club (S-bound) 17:56
Chilton Rushyford Drive (S-bound) 17:56
Rushyford Eden Arms - West (NE-bound) 17:56
Rushyford Windlestone Footpath (E-bound) 17:58
Bradbury Plantation Cottage (NE-bound) 17:59
Bradbury Gypsy Lane Road End (SE-bound) 17:59
Bradbury Road End (SE-bound) 18:00
Bradbury Tilery works (E-bound) 18:00
Sedgefield Old Station (E-bound) 18:01
Sedgefield Sands Farm (E-bound) 18:02
Sedgefield Racecourse Lane-Cricket Gd (E-bound) 18:03
Sedgefield Ivy House (NE-bound) 18:03
Sedgefield Barclays Bank (N-bound) 18:04
Sedgefield Park gates (NW-bound) 18:04
Sedgefield Salters Lane-Woodland Mews (NE-bound) 18:05
Sedgefield Community Hospital (NE-bound) 18:05
Sedgefield Winterton South East Lodge (NE-bound) 18:06
Sedgefield Cottages (NE-bound) 18:06
Sedgefield Old Community Hospital (NE-bound) 18:07
Fishburn The Willows Nursing Home (N-bound) 18:07
Fishburn Alhambra (NE-bound) 18:09
Fishburn Park View (NE-bound) 18:09
Fishburn Hope House (N-bound) 18:09
Trimdon Wynyard Road End (E-bound) 18:10
Trimdon Village Hall (NE-bound) 18:11
Trimdon Church Road - Shops (N-bound) 18:11
Trimdon Catholic Church (W-bound) 18:12

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East