🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

86 - Brandon - Thetford - Bury St Edmunds

A bus service operated by Coach Services

Map

Brandon - Thetford - Bury St Edmunds

Brandon, opp Kestrel Drive 06:25 07:25 07:55 08:42 then hourly until 16:42 17:42 18:42
Brandon, opp Chestnut Close 06:26 07:26 07:56 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Brandon, opp Spruce Drive 06:27 07:27 07:57 08:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Brandon, adj Walton Way 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Brandon, adj Pinewood Drive 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Brandon, o/s Tesco 06:28 07:28 07:58 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Brandon, o/s Tesco Main Entrance 06:29 07:29 07:59 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Brandon, adj Sweden Place 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Brandon Mile End (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 08:04 08:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Brandon Pond Lane (N-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Brandon, opp Manor Road 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Brandon, adj Church Close 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Brandon, opp Sweden Place 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Brandon, adj Church Close 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Brandon, opp Sweden Place 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 06:39 07:39 08:09 08:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Brandon, opp Old Forge Court 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Brandon, adj Lode Street 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Brandon, opp Knappers Way 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Brandon, opp Lingheath Road 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Brandon, opp Heron Avenue Path 06:42 07:42 08:12 09:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Santon Downham, opp Thetford Lodge 06:48 07:48 08:18 09:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Thetford, adj Canterbury Way 06:58 07:58 08:28 09:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand C) 07:00 08:00 08:30 09:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Thetford, opp St Marys Church 07:02 08:02 08:32 09:17 17:17
Thetford, opp Queensway 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:20 17:20
Thetford, opp Bracken Road 07:05 08:05 08:35 09:20 17:20
Barnham, opp RAF Camp 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:23 17:23
Barnham, adj Mill Lane 07:10 08:10 08:40 09:25 17:25
Barnham, o/s School 07:11 08:11 08:41 09:26 17:26
Rymer Point, adj Rymer Farm 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:29 17:29
Seven Hills, adj Sevenhills Lane 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:31 17:31
Ingham, adj The Cadogan 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:35 17:35
Ingham, adj St Bartholomew's Church 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:35 17:35
Timworth Farm (adj) 07:21 08:21 08:51 09:36 17:36
Fornham St Genevieve, opp Oak Close 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:39 17:39
Fornham St Martin, adj Village Sign 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:39 17:39
Fornham St Martin, opp The Woolpack 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:40 17:40
Fornham St Martin, adj Barton Hill 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:42 17:42
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:43 17:43
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:44 17:44
Bury St Edmunds, adj Fornham Road 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:44 17:44
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 07:30 08:30 09:00 09:45 17:45
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, opp Arc Shopping Centre 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, opp Old Convent Orchard 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:48 17:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Albert Buildings 07:37 08:37 09:07 09:50 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp Kevor House 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:50 17:50
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (S-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:51 17:51
Bury St Edmunds, opp Stonebridge Avenue 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:53 17:53
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk Hospital 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:54 17:54
Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk Hospital (Entrance) 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:55 17:55

Bury St Edmunds - Thetford - Brandon

Bury St Edmunds West Suffolk Hospital (Entrance) 07:45 then hourly until 17:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj West Suffolk Hospital 07:45 17:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj Stonebridge Avenue 07:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds Spread Eagle (N-bound) 07:48 17:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Spread Eagle 07:49 17:49
Bury St Edmunds, adj Kevor House 07:50 17:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp Albert Buildings 07:51 17:51
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Old Convent Orchard 07:52 17:52
Bury St Edmunds, o/s Arc Shopping Centre 07:53 17:53
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:55 17:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 07:57 17:57
Bury St Edmunds, opp Fornham Road 07:57 17:57
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 07:57 17:57
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 07:57 17:57
Fornham St Martin, opp Barton Hill 07:58 17:58
Fornham St Martin, o/s The Woolpack 07:59 17:59
Fornham St Martin, opp Village Sign 08:00 18:00
Fornham St Genevieve, adj Oak Close 08:01 18:01
Timworth Farm (opp) 08:03 18:03
Ingham, opp St Bartholomew's Church 08:04 18:04
Ingham, opp The Cadogan 08:05 18:05
Seven Hills, opp Sevenhills Lane 08:08 18:08
Rymer Point, opp Rymer Farm 08:10 18:10
Barnham, opp School 08:14 18:14
Barnham, opp Mill Lane 08:14 18:14
Barnham, adj RAF Camp 08:16 18:16
Thetford, adj Bracken Road 08:19 18:19
Thetford, adj Queensway 08:20 18:20
Thetford, adj St Marys Church 08:24 18:24
Thetford Bus Interchange (Stand C) 08:30 18:30
Thetford, opp Canterbury Way 08:31 18:31
Santon Downham, nr Thetford Lodge 08:38 18:38
Brandon, opp Kestrel Drive 08:42 18:42
Brandon, opp Chestnut Close 08:43 18:43
Brandon, opp Spruce Drive 08:44 18:44
Brandon, adj Walton Way 08:45 18:45
Brandon, adj Pinewood Drive 08:45 18:45
Brandon, o/s Tesco 08:45 18:45
Brandon, o/s Tesco Main Entrance 08:46 18:46
Brandon, adj Sweden Place 08:46 18:46
Brandon, adj Highbury Road 08:49 18:49
Brandon Mile End (N-bound) 08:50 18:50
Brandon, o/s IES Breckland School 08:50 18:50
Brandon Pond Lane (N-bound) 08:52 18:52
Brandon, opp Manor Road 08:52 18:52
Brandon, adj Church Close 08:54 18:54
Brandon, opp Sweden Place 08:54 18:54
Brandon, opp Tesco Main Entrance 08:56 18:56
Brandon, opp Old Forge Court 08:58 18:58
Brandon, adj Lode Street 08:58 18:58
Brandon, opp Knappers Way 08:58 18:58
Brandon, opp Lingheath Road 09:00 19:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Coach Services