🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

86 - Coventry - West Haddon

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Warwickshire

Map

West Haddon - Coventry

W Haddon, opp Crown Lane 07:02 then hourly until
W Haddon, o/s Village Hall 07:02
Crick, opp Marina 07:09
Crick, o/s Post Office 07:11
Crick, opp Church Street 07:11
Crick, opp Bucknills Lane 07:11
Crick, adj Eldon Way 07:12
DIRFT, o/s Ingrams 07:14
DIRFT, o/s Stobarts 07:15
Dirft 3 (adj) 07:16
DIRFT, opp Halfway House PH 07:18
Hillmorton, opp Houlton Radio Station 07:20
Hillmorton, opp Lennon Close 07:23
Hillmorton, adj Kilsby Lane 07:24
Hillmorton, adj Watts Lane 07:26
Hillmorton, adj School Street 07:27
Hillmorton, adj The Kent 07:28
Hillmorton, adj Shops 07:31
Hillmorton, adj Paddox 07:32
Hillmorton, adj Paddox Shops 07:33
Hillmorton, adj Fisher Avenue 07:33
Hillmorton, adj Sidney Road 07:34
Hillmorton, opp Langton Road 07:35
Rugby, opp Boundary Road 07:35
Rugby, adj Timber Court 07:36
Rugby, opp Temple Street 07:37
Rugby, opp Fawsley House 07:37
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand C) 07:39
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand C) 07:11 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:48 15:48 15:55 16:00 16:38 17:17 17:48 18:15
Rugby North Street (Stand F) 05:49 06:29 07:13 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:51 15:51 15:55 16:00 16:08 16:41 17:20 17:48 18:15 19:48
Rugby, opp Dale Street 05:49 06:29 07:14 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:51 15:51 15:56 16:01 16:08 16:42 17:21 17:48 18:15 19:48
Rugby, opp Edward Street 05:50 06:30 07:14 07:42 08:16 08:46 09:52 15:52 15:56 16:01 16:09 16:42 17:21 17:49 18:16 19:49
Rugby, adj Northcote Road 05:51 06:31 07:16 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:53 15:53 15:57 16:03 16:10 16:44 17:23 17:50 18:17 19:50
Rugby, adj Seabroke Avenue 05:51 06:31 07:16 07:44 08:17 08:47 09:53 15:53 15:58 16:03 16:10 16:44 17:23 17:50 18:17 19:50
Rugby, adj Glebe Crescent 05:51 06:31 07:17 07:45 08:17 08:47 09:53 15:53 15:58 16:04 16:10 16:45 17:24 17:50 18:17 19:50
Rugby, adj Recreation Ground 05:53 06:33 07:19 07:47 08:19 08:49 09:55 15:55 16:00 16:06 16:12 16:47 17:26 17:52 18:19 19:52
Rugby, adj Paynes Lane 05:53 06:33 07:20 07:48 08:19 08:50 09:55 15:55 16:00 16:07 16:12 16:47 17:26 17:52 18:19 19:52
Long Lawford, nr Rugby Road 05:55 06:35 07:21 07:49 08:21 08:51 09:57 15:57 16:02 16:09 16:14 16:49 17:28 17:54 18:21 19:54
Long Lawford, opp Cherwell Way 05:56 06:36 07:23 07:51 08:22 08:53 09:58 15:58 16:03 16:10 16:15 16:50 17:29 17:55 18:22 19:55
Long Lawford, opp Holbrook Road 05:56 06:36 07:24 07:52 08:23 08:54 09:58 15:58 16:04 16:11 16:15 16:51 17:29 17:55 18:22 19:55
Long Lawford School Street (Jcn) 05:57 06:37 07:25 07:53 08:24 08:55 09:59 15:59 16:05 16:16 16:52 17:30 17:56 18:23 19:56
Long Lawford, adj Back Lane 05:58 06:38 07:26 07:54 08:25 08:56 10:00 16:00 16:06 16:17 16:53 17:31 17:57 18:24 19:57
Long Lawford, nr Elizabeth Way 16:12
Long Lawford, adj Boyce Way 16:12
Long Lawford, opp Judge Close 16:13
Long Lawford, opp Livingstone Avenue 16:14
Long Lawford, opp Green 05:58 06:38 07:29 07:57 08:58 10:02 16:02 16:10 16:15 16:17 16:57 17:34 17:57 18:24 19:57
Long Lawford, opp Livingstone Avenue 05:58 06:38 07:29 07:57 08:58 10:02 16:02 16:10 16:15 16:17 16:57 17:34 17:57 18:24 19:57
Church Lawford, adj Coronation Road 06:00 06:40 07:32 08:00 09:00 10:04 16:04 16:13 16:18 16:19 16:59 17:36 17:59 18:26 19:59
Bretford, adj Turn 06:03 06:43 07:36 08:04 09:03 10:07 16:07 16:17 16:22 16:22 17:02 17:39 18:02 18:29 20:01
Wolston, opp Priory Road 06:06 06:46 07:40 08:08 09:06 10:10 16:10 16:21 16:26 16:25 17:05 17:42 18:05 18:32 20:04
Wolston, opp Priory Road 06:06 06:46 07:40 08:08 09:06 10:10 16:10 16:21 16:26 16:25 17:05 17:42 18:05 18:32 20:04
Wolston, adj School Street 06:07 06:47 07:41 08:09 09:07 10:11 16:11 16:22 16:27 16:26 17:06 17:43 18:06 18:33 20:05
Wolston, adj Bus Shelter 09:08 16:24
Wolston, adj Manor Estate 09:09 16:25
Wolston, adj Library 09:09 16:25
Wolston, adj Warwick Road 06:07 06:47 07:41 08:09 09:10 10:11 16:11 16:26 16:26 17:06 17:43 18:33 20:05
Wolston, opp St Margarets Avenue 06:08 06:48 07:42 08:10 09:10 10:12 16:12 16:27 16:27 17:07 17:44 18:33 20:06
Brandon, adj Hallams Close 06:09 06:49 07:44 08:12 09:12 10:13 16:13 16:28 16:30 17:08 17:45 18:35 20:07
Brandon, adj Main Street 06:11 06:51 07:46 08:14 09:13 10:15 16:15 16:30 16:32 17:10 17:47 18:36 20:09
Brandon, opp Coventry Stadium 06:11 06:52 07:47 08:15 09:14 10:16 16:16 16:32 16:33 17:11 17:48 18:37 20:09
Binley Woods Primary School (adj) 06:12 06:53 07:48 08:16 09:15 10:17 16:17 16:33 16:35 17:12 17:49 18:38 20:10
Binley Woods, adj Ferndale Road 06:13 06:53 07:48 08:16 09:16 10:17 16:17 16:34 16:36 17:13 17:50 18:38 20:11
Binley Woods, adj Woodlands Road 06:13 06:54 07:49 08:17 09:17 10:18 16:18 16:35 16:37 17:14 17:51 18:39 20:11
Binley Woods, adj Village Hall 06:14 06:55 07:50 08:18 09:18 10:19 16:19 16:37 16:38 17:15 17:52 18:40 20:12
Binley Woods, adj Oakdale Road 06:15 06:56 07:50 08:18 09:19 10:20 16:20 16:38 16:39 17:16 17:53 18:41 20:12
Binley, opp East By-pass 06:18 06:59 07:53 08:21 09:23 10:24 16:24 16:42 16:43 17:20 17:57 18:44 20:14
Binley, after Herald Way 06:18 06:59 07:53 08:21 09:23 10:24 16:24 16:42 16:43 17:20 17:57 18:44 20:14
Binley, after Willenhall Lane 06:18 06:59 07:54 08:22 09:24 10:25 16:25 16:43 16:44 17:21 17:58 18:45 20:15
Binley Park Inn (opp) 06:19 07:00 07:55 08:23 09:25 10:26 16:26 16:44 16:45 17:22 17:59 18:45 20:15
Binley Church (adj) 18:46
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 18:46
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 18:47
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 18:47
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 18:48
Walsgrave Rear of Old Main Block 18:51
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 18:51
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 18:52
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 18:53
Wyken Green Walsgrave Hospital Temp stop 18:53
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 18:53
Wyken Green, after Tesco 18:55
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 18:56
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 18:56
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 18:56
Binley Church (opp) 18:57
Stoke, adj Ebro Crescent 06:19 07:00 07:56 08:24 09:25 10:26 16:26 16:45 16:46 17:23 18:00 18:57 20:16
Stoke, adj Princethorpe Way 06:20 07:01 07:56 08:25 09:26 10:27 16:27 16:46 16:47 17:24 18:01 18:58 20:16
Stoke, opp Binley Rd Post Office 06:20 07:01 07:57 08:25 09:26 10:28 16:28 16:47 16:48 17:25 18:02 18:58 20:17
Stoke, opp Hipswell Highway 06:21 07:02 07:58 08:27 09:27 10:29 16:29 16:49 16:50 17:27 18:04 18:59 20:18
Stoke, opp Bromleigh Drive 06:22 07:03 08:00 08:28 09:29 10:30 16:30 16:50 16:51 17:28 18:05 19:00 20:18
Stoke, adj Uxbridge Avenue 06:22 07:03 08:00 08:29 09:29 10:31 16:31 16:51 16:52 17:29 18:06 19:00 20:19
Stoke, opp Raleigh Rd 06:23 07:04 08:01 08:30 09:30 10:32 16:32 16:52 16:53 17:30 18:07 19:01 20:19
Gosford Green, adj Bulls Head Lane 06:23 07:04 08:02 08:31 09:30 10:32 16:32 16:53 16:54 17:31 18:08 19:01 20:20
Gosford Green, before Kingsway 06:24 07:05 08:04 08:32 09:32 10:34 16:34 16:55 16:56 17:33 18:10 19:02 20:21
Gosford Green, after Walsgrave Road 06:26 07:07 08:05 08:35 09:33 10:36 16:36 16:57 16:58 17:35 18:12 19:04 20:22
Gosford Green, adj Walkway to Gosford St 06:26 07:07 08:06 08:35 09:34 10:36 16:36 16:58 16:59 17:36 18:13 19:04 20:23
Coventry Under Ring Rd (Stop CU2) 06:27 07:08 08:08 08:37 09:35 10:38 16:38 17:00 17:01 17:38 18:15 19:05 20:24
Coventry Grove St (Stop CU5) 06:27 07:08 08:08 08:38 09:36 10:38 16:38 17:01 17:02 17:39 18:16 19:05 20:24
Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS1) 06:30 07:11 08:12 08:40 09:39 10:42 16:42 17:05 17:06 17:43 18:20 19:08 20:27
Double deckers must NOT be used A428 Lawford Bridge 12'3'' Double deckers must NOT be used A428 Lawford Bridge 12'3'' Double deckers must NOT be used A428 Lawford Bridge 12'3'' Double deckers must NOT be used A428 Lawford Bridge 12'3''

Coventry - West Haddon

Coventry Transport Museum (Stop HS1) 06:35 07:16 07:26 08:15 08:45 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:10 17:46 18:23 19:18 20:30
Coventry Baths (Stop CU4) 06:36 07:17 07:27 08:16 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:11 17:47 18:24 19:19 20:31
Coventry Gosford Street (Stop CU3) 06:36 07:17 07:27 08:16 08:46 09:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:12 17:48 18:24 19:19 20:31
Coventry The Whitefriars (Stop CU1) 06:36 07:18 07:28 08:17 08:47 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:13 17:48 18:25 19:20 20:31
Gosford Green, before Walsgrave Road 06:38 07:20 07:30 08:19 08:49 09:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:15 17:51 18:27 19:22 20:33
Gosford Green, after Kingsway 06:40 07:22 07:31 08:21 08:51 09:50 14:50 15:52 16:52 17:18 17:53 18:28 19:23 20:34
Gosford Green, opp Bulls Head Lane 06:41 07:24 07:33 08:22 08:52 09:52 14:52 15:53 16:53 17:20 17:54 18:30 19:25 20:35
Stoke, adj Raleigh Rd 06:42 07:25 07:34 08:23 08:53 09:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 17:21 17:56 18:31 19:26 20:36
Stoke, opp Uxbridge Avenue 06:43 07:25 07:34 08:24 08:54 09:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:22 17:57 18:31 19:26 20:36
Stoke, adj Bromleigh Drive 06:43 07:26 07:35 08:25 08:55 09:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 17:23 17:57 18:32 19:27 20:37
Stoke, adj Hipswell Highway 06:45 07:28 07:36 08:26 08:56 09:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:25 17:59 18:33 19:28 20:38
Stoke, adj Binley Rd Post Office 06:46 07:29 07:37 08:27 08:57 09:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:27 18:00 18:34 19:29 20:39
Stoke, opp Princethorpe Way 06:46 07:30 07:38 08:28 08:58 09:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 17:28 18:01 18:35 19:30 20:39
Binley Church (adj) 20:40
Stoke, opp Coombe Park Rd 20:40
Stoke, adj Bridgeacre Gardens 20:41
Stoke, opp Gainford Rise 20:42
Wyken Green, opp Tesco 20:42
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 20:45
Walsgrave Rear of Old Main Block 20:45
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 20:45
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH2) 20:46
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 20:47
Wyken Green Walsgrave Hospital Temp stop 20:47
Wyken Green, before Dorchester Way 20:47
Wyken Green, after Tesco 20:49
Stoke, adj Gainford Rise 20:50
Stoke, opp Bridgeacre Gardens 20:50
Stoke, adj Coombe Park Rd 20:51
Binley Church (opp) 20:51
Binley Park Inn (adj) 06:47 07:30 07:39 08:29 08:59 09:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 17:29 18:02 18:36 19:31 20:51
Binley, before Willenhall Lane 06:48 07:32 07:40 08:30 09:00 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 17:30 18:04 18:37 19:32 20:52
Binley, before Herald Way 06:49 07:32 07:40 08:30 09:00 09:59 14:59 16:03 17:03 17:31 18:04 18:37 19:32 20:53
Binley, adj East By-pass 06:50 07:34 07:42 08:32 09:02 10:01 15:01 16:05 17:05 17:33 18:06 18:39 19:34 20:54
Binley Woods, opp Oakdale Road 06:51 07:36 07:43 08:33 09:03 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 17:34 18:07 18:40 19:35 20:55
Binley Woods, adj Roseycombe 06:53 07:38 07:45 08:35 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 17:36 18:09 18:41 19:36 20:56
Binley Woods, opp Woodlands Road 06:53 07:38 07:45 08:35 09:05 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 17:36 18:09 18:41 19:36 20:56
Binley Woods, opp Ferndale Road 06:53 07:39 07:46 08:36 09:06 10:05 15:05 16:09 17:09 17:36 18:10 18:42 19:37 20:56
Binley Woods Primary School (opp) 06:54 07:39 07:47 08:36 09:06 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 17:37 18:10 18:42 19:37 20:56
Brandon, adj Coventry Stadium 06:54 07:40 07:48 08:37 09:07 10:06 15:06 16:10 17:10 17:37 18:11 18:43 19:38 20:57
Brandon, adj Memorial 06:56 07:42 07:50 08:39 09:09 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 17:39 18:13 18:45 19:40 20:58
Brandon, adj Avondale Road 06:56 07:43 07:50 08:39 09:09 10:08 15:08 16:12 17:12 17:40 18:13 18:45 19:40 20:58
Wolston, adj St Margarets Avenue 06:57 07:44 07:51 08:41 09:11 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:13 17:42 18:14 18:46 19:41 20:59
Wolston, adj Bus Shelter 07:48 07:52 16:17
Wolston, adj Manor Estate 07:49 07:53 16:18
Wolston, adj Library 07:50 07:54 16:18
Wolston, opp Dyers Lane 06:59 07:52 07:56 08:43 09:13 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:15 17:44 18:16 18:48 19:43 21:01
Wolston, adj Priory Road 06:59 07:52 07:56 08:43 09:13 10:10 15:10 16:20 17:15 17:44 18:16 18:48 19:43 21:01
Bretford, opp Turn 07:02 07:56 07:59 08:46 09:16 10:13 15:13 16:23 17:18 17:48 18:19 18:51 19:46 21:03
Church Lawford, adj School Street 07:05 08:01 08:02 08:49 09:19 10:16 15:16 16:26 17:21 17:52 18:22 18:54 19:49 21:06
Long Lawford, adj Livingstone Avenue 07:07 08:02 08:03 08:50 09:20 10:17 15:17 16:28 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 19:50 21:09
Long Lawford, adj Green 07:08 08:03 08:04 08:51 09:21 10:18 15:18 16:29 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:56 19:51 21:10
Long Lawford, opp Back Lane 06:03 07:08 08:29 08:54 09:24 10:20 15:20 16:35 17:27 17:54 18:26 18:58 19:53 21:10
Long Lawford School Street (Jcn) 06:03 07:08 08:29 08:54 09:24 10:20 15:20 16:35 17:27 17:54 18:26 18:58 19:53 21:10
Long Lawford, adj Livingstone Avenue 08:03 08:04
Long Lawford, opp West Street 08:04 08:05
Long Lawford, adj Judge Close 08:04 08:05
Long Lawford, nr School Street 08:05 08:06
Long Lawford, opp Boyce Way 08:06 08:07
Long Lawford, nr Elizabeth Way 08:07 08:08
Long Lawford, adj Holbrook Road 06:04 07:09 08:07 08:08 08:30 08:55 09:25 10:21 15:21 16:35 17:28 17:55 18:27 18:59 19:54 21:11
Long Lawford, adj Cherwell Way 06:05 07:10 08:08 08:08 08:31 08:56 09:26 10:22 15:22 16:36 17:29 17:56 18:27 18:59 19:54 21:11
Long Lawford, adj Townsend Lane 06:06 07:11 08:10 08:09 08:33 08:58 09:28 10:23 15:23 16:36 17:30 17:57 18:28 19:00 19:55 21:12
Rugby, opp Paynes Lane 06:08 07:12 08:13 08:10 08:35 09:00 09:30 10:24 15:24 16:37 17:31 17:58 18:29 19:01 19:56 21:13
Rugby, adj Royal Oak 06:10 07:14 08:15 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:26 15:26 16:38 17:33 18:00 18:31 19:03 19:58 21:15
Rugby, adj Campbell Street 06:10 07:14 08:15 08:12 08:37 09:02 09:32 10:26 15:26 16:38 17:33 18:00 18:31 19:03 19:58 21:15
Rugby, opp Seabroke Avenue 06:12 07:14 08:16 08:14 08:38 09:04 09:34 10:28 15:28 16:40 17:35 18:02 18:33 19:04 19:59 21:16
Rugby, adj Bennett Street 06:14 07:15 08:17 08:16 08:39 09:06 09:36 10:30 15:30 16:42 17:37 18:03 18:35 19:05 20:00 21:17
Rugby, opp Edward Street 06:15 07:16 08:18 08:17 08:40 09:07 09:37 10:31 15:31 16:43 17:38 18:04 18:36 19:05 20:00 21:17
Rugby, adj Stand H 06:18 07:17 08:20 08:20 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:34 15:34 16:46 17:41 18:08 18:39 19:07 20:02 21:19
Rugby Church Street (Stand K) 06:20 07:18 08:22 08:22 08:44 09:12 09:42 10:36 15:36 16:48 17:43 18:41 19:08 20:03 21:20
Rugby Church Street (Stand K) 06:22
Rugby Clifton Road (Stand O) 06:22 09:12 09:42 10:36 15:36 16:48 17:43 18:41 19:08 20:03
Rugby, adj Fawsley House 06:23
Rugby, adj Temple Street 06:23
Rugby, opp Timber Court 06:23
Rugby, adj Boundary Road 06:24
Rugby, opp Percival Road 06:24
Hillmorton, adj Stanley Road 06:25
Hillmorton, opp Dunsmoor Avenue 06:26
Hillmorton, adj Sainsburys Local 06:27
Hillmorton, adj Deerings Road 06:27
Hillmorton, opp Duffy Place 06:28
Hillmorton, adj Watts Lane 06:29
Hillmorton, opp Kilsby Lane 06:30
Hillmorton, adj Lennon Close 06:31
Hillmorton, adj Houlton Radio Station 06:33
DIRFT, adj Halfway House PH 06:35
Dirft 3 (adj) 06:38
DIRFT, opp Stobarts 06:38
DIRFT, opp Ingrams 06:39
Crick, opp Eldon Way 06:41
Crick, adj Bucknills Lane 06:42
Crick, adj Church Street 06:42
Crick Demand Responsive Area 06:42
Crick, opp Post Office 06:43
Crick, o/s Marina 06:44
W Haddon, opp Village Hall 06:51
W Haddon, adj Crown Lane 06:52
Double deckers must NOT be used A428 Lawford Bridge 12'3'' Double deckers must NOT be used A428 Lawford Bridge 12'3'' Double deckers must NOT be used A428 Lawford Bridge 12'3''

Timetable data from Stagecoach Midlands, 28 May 2020

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Warwickshire