Bus Times

86 - Harlow - Nazing - Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Harlow - Nazing - Waltham Abbey - Waltham Cross

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:35
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:40 18:30
Harlow Third Avenue (SW-bound) 06:39 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:04 16:45 18:33
Passmores, adj Kingsland 06:40 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:05 16:46 18:33
Passmores, opp Gpca 06:41 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:06 16:48 18:35
Staple Tye, o/s BP Garage 06:43 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:08 16:50 18:36
Great Parndon, adj Milwards Southern Way 06:44 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:09 16:51 18:37
Sumners Water Lane (SW-bound) 06:45 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:10 16:52 18:38
Sumners, adj Dunstalls 06:46
Sumners, opp The Herald 06:46
Sumners, opp Taylifers 06:47
Sumners, opp Hull Grove 06:48
Sumners, o/s The Herald 06:48
Sumners, opp Dunstalls 06:49
Katherines, opp Tithelands 06:50
Katherines School (o/s) 06:51
Katherines Hatch (o/s) 06:52
Katherines, adj Peacocks 06:52
Katherines Brookside (S-bound) 06:53
Tylers Cross Farm (o/s) 06:56 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:12 16:54 18:40
Broadley Common, o/s Ada Cole Stables 06:56 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:12 16:54 18:40
Broadley Common, opp The Black Swan 06:56 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:12 16:54 18:40
Nazeing, opp The Rising Sun 06:57 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:13 16:55 18:41
Nazeing, opp Betts Lane 06:58 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:14 16:56 18:42
Bumbles Green, opp King Harold's Head 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:17 16:59 18:45
Bumbles Green, opp Telephone Exchange 07:00 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:17 16:59 18:45
Nazeing, opp Curtis Farm 07:01 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:18 17:00 18:46
Nazeing, adj Perry Hill 07:01 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:19 17:00 18:46
Nazeing, opp Hoe Lane 07:02 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:20 17:01 18:47
Nazeing Crossroads (W-bound) 07:03 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:21 17:02 18:48
Nazeing, o/s Travers Piggery 07:06 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:25 17:05 18:50
Nazeing, opp North Lodge Farm 07:07 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:25 17:06 18:51
Waltham Abbey, opp Hayes Hill Farm 07:08 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:26 17:06 18:52
Waltham Abbey, adj Fishers Green 07:08 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:27 17:07 18:52
Waltham Abbey, opp Cornmill Meadow 07:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:29 17:08 18:53
Waltham Abbey, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:10 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:29 17:09 18:53
Waltham Abbey Parklands (NE-bound) 17:10
Waltham Abbey, opp Newteswell 17:10
Waltham Abbey, opp The Queens Head 17:11
Waltham Abbey, o/s Upshire Shops 17:13
Waltham Abbey, adj Geisthorp Court 17:14
Waltham Abbey, adj Tillingham Court 17:15
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court (N-bound) 17:16
Waltham Abbey, adj Wormyngford Court 17:17
Waltham Abbey, opp Jubilee Court 17:17
Waltham Abbey, opp Edward Court 17:18
Waltham Abbey, o/s King Harold School 17:19
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (SW-bound) 17:20
Waltham Abbey Social Club (W-bound) 17:22
Waltham Abbey, o/s Braddon House 17:23
Waltham Abbey, adj Saxon Way 07:11 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:30 18:54
Waltham Abbey, o/s Greek Taverna 17:24
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (W-bound) 07:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:31 17:25 18:55
Waltham Abbey, o/s Bemor Builders 07:12 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:31 17:25 18:55
Waltham Abbey, o/s McDonalds 07:14 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:33 17:27 18:57
Waltham Cross, nr Lea Road 07:16 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:34 17:29 18:58
Waltham Cross, adj Queensway 07:19 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:36 17:31 19:00
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop F) 07:22 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:39 17:34 19:03
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop C) 07:25 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:41 17:37 19:05
Schooldays only

Waltham Cross - Waltham Abbey - Nazing - Harlow

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop C) 07:30 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:41 17:37 19:05
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop E) 07:31 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:42 17:38 19:06
Waltham Cross, opp Queensway 07:33 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:44 17:41 19:08
Waltham Cross, opp Lea Road 07:34 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:46 17:42 19:10
Waltham Abbey Highbridge Rdbt (S-bound) 07:37 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:48 17:45 19:12
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop A) 07:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:51 17:48 19:15
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop B) 07:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:51 17:48 19:15
Waltham Abbey, adj Sun Street 07:39 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:51 17:48 19:15
Waltham Abbey, opp Saxon Way 17:48
Waltham Abbey Farm Hill Road (E-bound) 07:40 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:52 19:16
Waltham Abbey, opp Braddon House 07:41 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:52 19:16
Waltham Abbey, adj The Green Man 07:43 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:53 19:17
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (NE-bound) 07:45 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:55 19:19
Waltham Abbey, opp Anwell Court 07:46 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:56 19:20
Waltham Abbey, adj Edward Court 07:47 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:56 19:20
Waltham Abbey, o/s Jubilee Court 07:48 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:57 19:21
Waltham Abbey, opp Wormyngford Court 07:49 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:57 19:21
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court (S-bound) 07:50 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:58 19:22
Waltham Abbey, opp Tillingham Court 07:51 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:59 19:23
Waltham Abbey, opp Geisthorp Court 07:52 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:59 19:23
Waltham Abbey, o/s Upshire Shops 07:54 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:01 19:25
Waltham Abbey, o/s Paternoster House 07:55 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:03 19:26
Waltham Abbey, adj Congreve Road 07:57 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:05 19:27
Waltham Abbey, adj Newteswell 07:57 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:06 19:28
Waltham Abbey Parklands (SW-bound) 07:59 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:08 19:29
Waltham Abbey, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:00 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:08 17:49 19:29
Waltham Abbey, adj Cornmill Meadow 08:00 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:09 17:50 19:30
Waltham Abbey, opp Fishers Green 08:02 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:10 17:51 19:30
Waltham Abbey, adj Hayes Hill Farm 08:02 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:11 17:52 19:31
Nazeing, o/s North Lodge Farm 08:03 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:11 17:53 19:31
Nazeing, opp Travers Piggery 08:04 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:12 17:54 19:32
Nazeing Crossroads (E-bound) 08:09 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:16 17:58 19:35
Nazeing, adj Hoe Lane 08:09 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:16 17:58 19:35
Nazeing, opp Perry Hill 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:17 17:59 19:36
Nazeing, o/s Curtis Farm 08:10 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:17 17:59 19:36
Bumbles Green, o/s Telephone Exchange 08:11 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:18 18:00 19:37
Bumbles Green, o/s King Harold's Head 08:12 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:19 18:01 19:38
Nazeing, adj Betts Lane 08:15 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:21 18:03 19:40
Nazeing, o/s The Rising Sun 08:16 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:21 18:03 19:40
Broadley Common, o/s The Black Swan 08:17 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 18:05 19:42
Broadley Common, opp Ada Cole Stables 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:23 18:05 19:42
Tylers Cross Farm (opp) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:24 18:06 19:43
Sumners Water Lane (NE-bound) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:25 18:07 19:44
Great Parndon, opp Milwards Southern Way 08:22 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:27 18:09 19:46
Staple Tye, opp BP Garage 08:24 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:29 18:11 19:48
Passmores, o/s Gpca 08:25 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:29 18:11 19:48
Passmores, opp Kingsland 08:26 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:30 18:12 19:49
Harlow Third Avenue (NE-bound) 08:29 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:31 18:13 19:50
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 10) 08:35 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:34 18:16
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 19:53
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Herts and Essex