Bus Times

86 - Neath - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Baglan Estate

A bus service operated by First South & West Wales

Neath - Port Talbot via Briton Ferry, Baglan Estate

Neath Bus Station (Stand 11) 07:15 07:35 09:35 then hourly until 17:35
Neath London Road (o/s 107) 07:15 07:35 09:35 17:35
Neath Stockham's Corner (after roundabout) 07:16 07:36 09:37 17:37
Neath, opp St Catherine's 07:17 07:37 09:38 17:38
Eaglesbush Valley, nr Rockfield Terrace 07:17 07:37 09:38 17:38
Pencaerau, after Herbert Road 07:19 07:39 09:40 17:40
Penrhiwtyn Old Road (o/s Bungalow) 07:19 07:39 09:40 17:40
Pencaerau, at Old Road 07:20 07:40 09:41 17:41
Court Sart, after Tyla Road 07:22 07:42 09:43 17:43
Briton Ferry, nr Lodge Cross 07:24 07:44 09:45 17:45
Giant’s Grave, before Carlyle Street 07:25 07:45 09:46 17:46
Court Sart, after Llansawel Crescent 07:26 07:46 09:47 17:47
Giant’s Grave Olive Branch Crescent (nr 54) 07:27 07:47 09:48 17:48
Briton Ferry, adj Bryn Teg Path 07:27 07:47 09:48 17:48
Briton Ferry, after Ruskin Street Lane 07:28 07:48 09:49 17:49
Giant’s Grave, nr Brynhyfryd Road 07:28 07:48 09:49 17:49
Giant’s Grave Gethin Street (o/s 20) 07:29 07:49 09:50 17:50
Shelone, after Community Centre 07:30 07:50 09:51 17:51
Shelone Road Middle (o/s 76) 07:31 07:51 09:52 17:52
Briton Ferry, before Puddlers Arms 07:31 07:51 09:52 17:52
Shelone Regents Street West (opp school) 07:31 07:51 09:53 17:53
Briton Ferry, nr Valdon House 07:35 07:55
Briton Ferry Travellers Rest (nr 102) 07:35 07:55
Briton Ferry Regents Street East (o/s 10) 09:55 17:55
Baglan Swan Cottage (nr 66) 07:37 07:57
Briton Ferry Post Office (adj Post Box) 09:58 17:58
Briton Ferry, in Crawford Road 07:37 07:57
Baglan, after Shops 07:39 07:59
Baglan, after Acorn Place 07:39 07:59
Baglan Greenwood Road (opp 52) 07:40 08:00
Baglan, nr Caer Hir Cottage 07:41 08:01
Baglan, o/s Library 07:41 08:01
Baglan, in Willow Grove 07:42 08:02
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 58) 07:43 08:03
Baglan Maes-Ty-Canol (opp 136) 07:44 08:04
Baglan, opp Ty Canol School 07:45 08:05
Baglan, before Tyn-Y-Twr 07:45 08:05
Baglan, opp Tyn-Y-Twr Club 07:46 08:06
Baglan, nr St Catherine's Church 07:48 08:08
Baglan, before Sunnycroft Roundabout 07:48 08:08
Baglan, after Railway Station 07:48 08:08
Sandfields, at Western Avenue Terminus 07:51 08:11

Port Talbot - Neath via Briton Ferry, Baglan Estate

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First South & West Wales