bustimes.org

86 - Origin - Destination via Ferndown, Kinson, Winton and Charminster

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Outbound

W Moors War Memorial (NW-bound) 07:12
W Moors, opp Queens Close 07:12
Ferndown Heather Drive (SW-bound) 07:16
Ferndown Wimborne Road Junction (S-bound) 07:17
Ferndown Albert Road (S-bound) 07:18
Ferndown Town Centre (S-bound) 07:19
Ferndown Dudsbury Avenue (SW-bound) 07:20
Dudsbury The Grove (SW-bound) 07:20
Dudsbury Locksley Drive (E-bound) 07:21
Dudsbury Glenmoor Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:22
W Parley Chapelgate Garage (SE-bound) 07:24
W Parley Winnards Close (SE-bound) 07:25
W Parley Brierley Avenue (S-bound) 07:26
W Parley Parley Cross Crossroads (S-bound) 07:27
W Parley Dudsbury Gardens (S-bound) 07:28
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (SE-bound) 07:29
Northbourne New Road Corner (W-bound) 07:31
Ensbury Ashridge Avenue (W-bound) 07:32
Ensbury The Broadway (NW-bound) 07:32
Kinson Horsham Avenue (W-bound) 07:33
Kinson, o/s The Acorn 07:34
Kinson Oxford Lane (S-bound) 07:34
Kinson Vince Close (S-bound) 07:36
Kinson Durdells Avenue (SW-bound) 07:36
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (SW-bound) 07:37
Turbary Common Poole Lane (S-bound) 07:38
Turbary Common St Philips Church (S-bound) 07:39
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (SW-bound) 07:39
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (E-bound) 07:41
Turbary Common Tedder Road (NE-bound) 07:42
Turbary Common Moorside Road (NE-bound) 07:43
E Howe East Howe Shops (S-bound) 07:44
E Howe Hadow Road (SW-bound) 07:46
E Howe Cherford Road (SW-bound) 07:47
E Howe Columbia Road (W-bound) 07:48
E Howe Priestley Road (E-bound) 07:49
Ensbury Park Howeth Road (E-bound) 07:50
Ensbury Park Hendford Road (E-bound) 07:52
Ensbury Park Hotel (E-bound) 07:54
Ensbury Park Cherries Drive (S-bound) 07:55
Ensbury Park Hotel (S-bound) 07:56
Ensbury Park Gorsecliff Road (S-bound) 07:57
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (SE-bound) 08:01
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:02
Winton Osborne Road (E-bound) 08:04
Winton Banks (E-bound) 08:05
Winton Banks (E-bound) 08:06
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 08:07
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 08:09
Charminster (E-bound) 08:11
Charminster Howard Road (E-bound) 08:12
Charminster Bennett Road (E-bound) 08:13
Springbourne Gilbert Road (SE-bound) 08:14
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 08:15
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 08:16
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 08:17
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 08:18
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 08:18
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:19
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:19
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 08:20
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 08:21
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 08:22
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:23
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:24
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:26
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 08:27
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 08:28
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 08:29
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 08:31
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:32
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 08:33
Southbourne Twynham Road (NE-bound) 08:34
Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 08:35

Inbound

Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 15:25
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 15:25
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 15:26
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 15:27
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 15:28
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 15:28
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 15:29
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 15:30
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 15:31
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 15:31
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 15:32
Pokesdown Station (opp) 15:34
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 15:34
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 15:35
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 15:35
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 15:36
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 15:37
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 15:37
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 15:38
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 15:38
Springbourne Gilbert Road (N-bound) 15:39
Charminster Bennett Road (W-bound) 15:40
Charminster Howard Road (W-bound) 15:41
Charminster (W-bound) 15:42
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 15:44
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 15:44
Winton Banks (W-bound) 15:47
Winton Osborne Road (NW-bound) 15:47
Talbot Woods Talbot Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:49
Talbot Woods Talbot Manor (NW-bound) 15:51
Ensbury Park Gorsecliff Road (N-bound) 15:54
Ensbury Park Hotel (W-bound) 15:58
Ensbury Park Hendford Road (W-bound) 15:59
Ensbury Park Howeth Road (W-bound) 16:00
E Howe Priestley Road (W-bound) 16:03
E Howe Cherford Road (NE-bound) 16:04
E Howe Hadow Road (NE-bound) 16:05
E Howe, opp East Howe Shops 16:06
Turbary Common Moorside Road (SW-bound) 16:07
Turbary Common Tedder Road (W-bound) 16:08
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (W-bound) 16:10
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (NW-bound) 16:10
Turbary Common St Philips Church (NE-bound) 16:11
Turbary Common Rochester Road (W-bound) 16:12
Turbary Common Poole Lane (N-bound) 16:12
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (NE-bound) 16:13
Kinson Durdells Avenue (NE-bound) 16:14
Kinson Vince Close (NE-bound) 16:15
Kinson Oxford Lane (N-bound) 16:16
Kinson Library (E-bound) 16:17
Kinson Horsham Avenue (E-bound) 16:17
Ensbury The Broadway (E-bound) 16:18
Ensbury Ashridge Avenue (E-bound) 16:18
Northbourne New Road Corner (E-bound) 16:18
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (NW-bound) 16:19
W Parley Dudsbury Gardens (N-bound) 16:21
W Parley Parley Cross Roads (N-bound) 16:22
W Parley Brierley Avenue (N-bound) 16:22
W Parley Winnards Close (NW-bound) 16:23
W Parley Chapelgate Garage (NW-bound) 16:23
Dudsbury Glenmoor Road Shops (NW-bound) 16:25
Dudsbury Locksley Drive (W-bound) 16:25
Dudsbury The Grove (NE-bound) 16:26
Ferndown Dudsbury Avenue (NE-bound) 16:27
Ferndown Town Centre (N-bound) 16:28
Ferndown Albert Road (N-bound) 16:28
Ferndown Wimborne Road Junction (N-bound) 16:29
Ferndown Heather Drive (NE-bound) 16:30
W Moors Queens Close (N-bound) 16:33
W Moors War Memorial (NW-bound) 16:34

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 26 February 2021

Yellow Buses