bustimes.org

86 - Origin - Kinson - Ensbury Park - Winton - Charminster - Springbourne - Destination

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Outbound

Northbourne Brierley Road (N-bound) 07:28
Northbourne New Road Corner (W-bound) 07:29
Ensbury Ashridge Avenue (W-bound) 07:30
Ensbury The Broadway (NW-bound) 07:31
Kinson Horsham Avenue (W-bound) 07:31
Kinson, o/s The Acorn 07:33
Kinson Oxford Lane (S-bound) 07:33
Kinson Vince Close (S-bound) 07:34
Kinson Durdells Avenue (SW-bound) 07:35
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (SW-bound) 07:35
Turbary Common Poole Lane (S-bound) 07:35
Turbary Common St Philips Church (S-bound) 07:36
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (SW-bound) 07:37
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (E-bound) 07:38
Turbary Common Tedder Road (NE-bound) 07:39
Turbary Common Moorside Road (NE-bound) 07:40
E Howe East Howe Shops (S-bound) 07:40
E Howe Hadow Road (SW-bound) 07:41
E Howe Cherford Road (SW-bound) 07:42
E Howe Columbia Road (W-bound) 07:43
E Howe Priestley Road (E-bound) 07:43
Ensbury Park Howeth Road (E-bound) 07:44
Ensbury Park Hendford Road (E-bound) 07:45
Ensbury Park Hotel (E-bound) 07:46
Ensbury Park Cherries Drive (S-bound) 07:46
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (E-bound) 07:47
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 07:49
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 07:50
Winton, opp Library 07:51
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 07:52
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 07:53
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:55
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 07:57
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 07:58
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 08:01
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 08:01
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 08:02
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (SE-bound) 08:03
Springbourne Wellington Road (SE-bound) 08:05
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (NE-bound) 08:06
Springbourne Stewart Close (NE-bound) 08:07
Springbourne Library (NE-bound) 08:08
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 08:09
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 08:10
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 08:11
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 08:12
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 08:12
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 08:13
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 08:14
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 08:15
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 08:16
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:16
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:18
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:20
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 08:21
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 08:23
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 08:26
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 08:29
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:31
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 08:32
Southbourne Twynham Road (NE-bound) 08:33
Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 08:35

Inbound

Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 15:25
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 15:25
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 15:26
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 15:27
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 15:27
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 15:28
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 15:29
W Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 15:29
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 15:30
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 15:31
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 15:32
Pokesdown Station (opp) 15:35
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 15:35
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 15:36
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 15:37
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 15:38
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 15:39
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 15:41
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 15:42
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 15:43
Springbourne Capstone Place (SW-bound) 15:44
Springbourne Library (SW-bound) 15:45
Springbourne Stewart Close (SW-bound) 15:45
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (SW-bound) 15:46
Springbourne Wellington Road (NW-bound) 15:47
Meyrick Park Wellington Road (NW-bound) 15:49
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 15:50
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 15:51
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 15:52
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 15:54
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 15:55
Winton Banks (N-bound) 15:57
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 15:57
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 15:58
Winton Library (N-bound) 15:59
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 15:59
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (W-bound) 16:00
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (W-bound) 16:01
Ensbury Park Hotel (W-bound) 16:03
Ensbury Park Hendford Road (W-bound) 16:03
Ensbury Park Howeth Road (W-bound) 16:04
E Howe Priestley Road (W-bound) 16:06
E Howe Cherford Road (NE-bound) 16:07
E Howe Hadow Road (NE-bound) 16:07
E Howe, opp East Howe Shops 16:08
Turbary Common Moorside Road (SW-bound) 16:09
Turbary Common Tedder Road (W-bound) 16:09
Turbary Common Cunningham Crescent (W-bound) 16:11
Turbary Common Cunningham Place (NW-bound) 16:11
Turbary Common St Philips Church (NE-bound) 16:11
Turbary Common Rochester Road (W-bound) 16:12
Turbary Common Poole Lane (N-bound) 16:12
Kinson Mayfair Gardens (NE-bound) 16:12
Kinson Durdells Avenue (NE-bound) 16:13
Kinson Vince Close (NE-bound) 16:13
Kinson Oxford Lane (N-bound) 16:14
Kinson Library (E-bound) 16:15
Kinson Horsham Avenue (E-bound) 16:15
Ensbury The Broadway (E-bound) 16:17
Ensbury Ashridge Avenue (E-bound) 16:17
Northbourne New Road Corner (E-bound) 16:18
Northbourne Brierley Road (S-bound) 16:20

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 24 September 2021

Yellow Buses