Bus Times

860 - Gloucester - Whitminster - Katherine Lady Berkeley - Wotton-under-Edge

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Gloucester - Whitminster - Katherine Lady Berkeley - Wotton-under-Edge

Gloucester Transport Hub (Bay F) 06:48
Gloucester, opp GL1 Leisure Centre 06:50
Gloucester, opp Peel Centre & Quays 06:56
Gloucester Theresa Street (corner of) 06:56
Gloucester, before Frampton Road 06:57
Gloucester, before Tesco Express 06:57
Gloucester, after Granville Street 06:58
Gloucester, before Tuffley Avenue 06:58
Gloucester, before Newark Road 06:59
Gloucester, after Empire Way 07:01
Gloucester, after Pearce Way 07:02
Gloucester, before McDonalds 07:03
Quedgeley, opp Sims Lane 07:05
Quedgeley, opp Old Elmore Lane 07:06
Quedgeley, by Friar Tucks 07:07
Quedgeley, before Highliffe Drive 07:09
Quedgeley, opp Holly End 07:09
Quedgeley, o/s Telephone Exchange 07:10
Hardwicke, opp One Stop Shop 07:11
Hardwicke, on Bypass Bridge 07:11
Hardwicke, opp Mobility Centre 07:12
Hardwicke, opp Pound Lane 07:13
Hardwicke, opp The Lodge 07:14
Moreton Valence Hiltmead Lane (corner of) 07:15
Moreton Valence, opp Epney Turn 07:16
Moreton Valence, opp Putloe Cottage 07:17
Moreton Valence, before Standish Lane 07:18
Whitminster, by Northfield Park 07:19
Whitminster, opp Attwoolls 07:20
Whitminster Inn (after) 07:21
Fromebridge, opp Frampton Turn 07:22
Claypits, before Eastington Turn 07:23
Cambridge, opp Park's Farm 07:24
Cambridge, by Wickster's Bridge 07:24
Cambridge, by Elm Farm 07:25
Cambridge, after Ryalls Lane 07:26
Cambridge, opp The Rose Cottage 07:26
Slimbridge Crossroads (after) 07:27
Gossington Turn (opp) 07:28
Gossington, opp Sunnyside 07:28
Leathern Bottle, by Woodend Lane 07:29
Leathern Bottle, by Hengaston Lodge 07:30
Berkeley Road, after Hengaston Farm 07:30
Berkeley Road, by Prince of Wales 07:30
Heathfield, by Star Inn Cottage 07:33
Newport Towers Hotel (before) 07:34
Newport, by Haycroft Lane 07:35
Swanley Lane (after) 07:35
Woodford, before Damery Lane 07:36
Stone, opp All Saints' Church 07:37
Stone Court (nr) 07:37
Falfield Rose Cottage (S-bound) 07:38
Falfield The Gables Hotel (SW-bound) 07:39
Falfield Tortworth Road (SE-bound) 07:39
Tortworth Primary School (SE-bound) 07:42
Tortworth Green (SE-bound) 07:43
Charfield Elmtree Farm (SE-bound) 07:43
Charfield Hill Crossroads (S-bound) 07:45
Charfield Primary School (E-bound) 07:45
Charfield Railway Tavern (E-bound) 07:47
Charfield The Limes (E-bound) 07:47
Kingswood, after New Mills Roundabout 07:49
Kingswood, by Charfield Road 07:50
Kingswood, o/s Tennis Court 07:50
Kingswood, o/s Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 07:52
Wotton-under-Edge, after Westfields 07:55
Wotton-under-Edge, by Garage 07:56
Wotton-under-Edge, before War Memorial 07:57

Wotton-under-Edge - Katherine Lady Berkeley - Whitminster - Gloucester

Wotton-under-Edge, after War Memorial 17:00
Wotton-under-Edge, opp Garage 17:00
Wotton-under-Edge, before Symn Lane 17:01
Kingswood, opp Katharine Lady Berkeley's School 17:03
Kingswood, by Pennwood Lodge 17:03
Kingswood, opp Tennis Court 17:04
Kingswood, opp Charfield Road 17:04
Kingswood, before New Mills Roundabout 17:05
Charfield The Limes (W-bound) 17:07
Charfield Railway Tavern (W-bound) 17:08
Charfield Primary School (W-bound) 17:09
Charfield Hill Crossroads (N-bound) 17:09
Charfield Elmtree Farm (NW-bound) 17:10
Tortworth Green (NW-bound) 17:11
Tortworth Primary School (NW-bound) 17:12
Falfield Tortworth Road (NW-bound) 17:15
Falfield The Gables Hotel (N-bound) 17:16
Falfield Rose Cottage (N-bound) 17:16
Stone Court (opp) 17:17
Stone, by All Saints' Church 17:17
Woodford, after Damery Lane 17:18
Swanley Lane (before) 17:19
Newport, opp Haycroft Lane 17:19
Newport Towers Hotel (after) 17:20
Heathfield, opp Star Inn Cottage 17:20
Berkeley Road, opp Prince of Wales 17:23
Leathern Bottle, nr The Coach House 17:24
Leathern Bottle, opp Woodend Lane 17:25
Gossington Turn (by) 17:26
Slimbridge, after Crossroads 17:27
Cambridge, by Homeleigh 17:28
Cambridge, before Ryalls Lane 17:28
Cambridge, opp Elm Farm 17:29
Cambridge, opp Wickster's Bridge 17:29
Cambridge, by Park's Farm 17:30
Claypits, after Eastington Turn 17:31
Fromebridge, by Frampton Turn 17:32
Fromebridge Lane (by) 17:32
Whitminster Inn (before) 17:34
Whitminster, o/s Attwoolls 17:34
Whitminster, opp Northfield Park 17:35
Moreton Valence, after Standish Lane 17:36
Moreton Valence, by Putloe Cottage 17:37
Moreton Valence, by Epney Turn 17:37
Moreton Valence, opp Parkend House 17:38
Hardwicke, by The Lodge 17:40
Hardwicke, by Pound Lane 17:40
Hardwicke, by Business Park 17:41
Hardwicke, opp Bypass Bridge 17:42
Hardwicke, nr One Stop Shop 17:42
Quedgeley, opp Methodist Church 17:43
Quedgeley, nr Naas Lane 17:43
Quedgeley, nr Holly End 17:44
Quedgeley, opp Highliffe Drive 17:45
Quedgeley, opp Friar Tucks 17:45
Quedgeley, nr Old Elmore Lane 17:46
Quedgeley Sims Lane (corner of) 17:47
Gloucester, opp McDonalds 17:48
Gloucester, opp Pearce Way 17:49
Gloucester, after Hempsted Lane 17:50
Gloucester, after Tuffley Avenue 17:51
Gloucester, opp Granville Street 17:52
Gloucester, opp Tesco Express 17:52
Gloucester, opp Alma Place 17:53
Gloucester, after Madleaze Road 17:53
Gloucester, by Peel Centre & Quays 17:54
Gloucester, before Spa Road 17:55
Gloucester, by The Docks 17:57
Gloucester, o/s The Warehouse 17:58
Gloucester, opp St Michael's Square 17:59
Gloucester Boots (Stop Z1) 18:01
Gloucester, at Transport Hub arrival 18:03
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester