Bus Times

86A - Bramley - St. James' Hospital

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Bramley - St. James' Hospital

Bramley Bus Station (Stand B) 18:50 19:50 20:40
Bramley Lower Town St Aston Road (S-bound) 18:51 19:51 20:41
Bramley Town End (E-bound) 18:52 19:52 20:42
Bramley, opp Stanningley Rd Green Hill Mount 18:53 19:53 20:43
Bramley Cockshott Lane 18:54 19:54 20:43
Stanningley Rd Armley Grange Drive 18:55 19:55 20:44
Armley Ridge Road 18:56 19:56 20:45
Armley, opp Highthorne Street 18:57 19:57 20:46
Armley Town St Moor View 18:58 19:58 20:47
Armley, adj Town Street Pinfold La 18:59 19:59 20:48
Armley Shopping Centre (stop B) 18:59 19:59 20:48
Armley, adj Wesley Rd Back Wesley Road 19:00 20:00 20:49
Armley, adj Hall Lane Brooklyn St 19:00 20:00 20:49
Armley Hall Ln Stott Street 19:01 20:01 20:50
Armley, adj Green Lane Holdforth Close 19:02 20:02 20:51
Armley Green Lane Eighth Ave 19:03 20:03 20:52
New Wortley, opp Wellington Rd Clyde Gardens 19:04 20:04 20:53
New Wortley Wellington Rd Clyde Approach 19:04 20:04 20:53
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln (S-bound) 19:07 20:07 20:56
Holbeck, after Domestic Street Balm Walk 19:08 20:08 20:57
Holbeck Top Moor Side (S-bound) 19:09 20:09 20:58
Beeston Hill, opp City Evangelical Church 19:10 20:10 20:59
Beeston Hill, opp Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 19:11 20:11 21:00
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road 19:11 20:11 21:00
Beeston Hill Malvern Road (W-bound) 19:13 20:13 21:01
Beeston Hill, opp Lady Pit Ln Folly Lane 19:13 20:13 21:02
Beeston Hill, opp Lady Pit Ln Northcote Green 19:14 20:14 21:03
Beeston Hill, after Hunslet Hall Rd Northcote Cresc 19:15 20:15 21:04
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 19:16 20:16 21:04
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 19:17 20:17 21:05
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road 19:17 20:17 21:05
Hunslet Carr, opp Beza Street Tulip St 19:19 20:19 21:07
Hunslet Church St Balm Road (E-bound) 19:20 20:20 21:08
Hunslet, opp Shopping Centre 19:21 20:21 21:09
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street 19:22 20:22 21:10
Hunslet Stafford Street (N-bound) 19:23 20:23 21:11
Hunslet South Accommodation Rd Donisthorpe Street 19:24 20:24 21:12
Cross Green South Accommodation Road 19:26 20:26 21:14
Richmond Hill Easy Rd Cross Green Lane 19:27 20:27 21:15
Richmond Hill Dial Street Easy Rd 19:27 20:27 21:15
Richmond Hill, at Upper Accommodation Rd Dial Street 19:28 20:28 21:16
Richmond Hill, adj Upper Accommodation Rd Hampton Street 19:28 20:28 21:16
Richmond Hill Lavender Walk Hall Place 19:29 20:29 21:17
Richmond Hill Pontefract Ln Pontefract Street 19:30 20:30 21:18
Richmond Hill East Park Rd Glensdale Grove (E-bound) 19:30 20:30 21:18
Richmond Hill, adj East Park Road Garton Rd 19:31 20:31 21:19
Richmond Hill East Park Parade East Park Road 19:31 20:31 21:19
E End Park East End Park Parade (E-bound) 19:32 20:32 21:20
E End Park Ivy Street 19:33 20:33 21:21
E End Park York Rd Torre Road (W-bound) 19:34 20:34 21:22
Burmantofts, opp Lupton Ave Torre Lane 19:34 20:34 21:22
Harehills, opp Lupton Avenue Nowell Mount 19:35 20:35 21:23
Lupton Ave Harehills Lane (N-bound) 19:35 20:35 21:23
Harehills, opp The Compton Centre 19:36 20:36 21:24
Harehills, opp Compton Road Compton Pl 19:36 20:36 21:24
Harehills Stanley Rd Ashley Road 19:37 20:37 21:25
St James’s Hospital, adj St James Hospital 19:38 20:38 21:26

St. James' Hospital - Bramley

St James’s Hospital, adj St James Hospital 19:45 20:42
St James’s Hospital St James Hospital 19:45 20:42
Harehills, adj Stanley Rd Ashley Road 19:46 20:43
Harehills, adj Compton Road Compton Pl 19:47 20:44
Harehills, at The Compton Centre 19:47 20:44
Harehills Ln Lupton Avenue (opp) 19:48 20:45
Lupton Ave Harehills Lane 19:48 20:45
Harehills Lupton Avenue Nowell Mount 19:49 20:46
Burmantofts, after Lupton Ave Torre Lane 19:50 20:47
E End Park Ivy Street (S-bound) 19:51 20:48
E End Park East End Park Parade 19:52 20:49
Richmond Hill, opp East Park Parade East Park Road 19:53 20:50
Richmond Hill East Park Road Garton Rd 19:53 20:50
Richmond Hill East Park Rd Glensdale Grove 19:53 20:50
Richmond Hill, adj Pontefract Ln Pontefract Street 19:54 20:51
Richmond Hill Lavender Walk Hall Place (stop) 19:54 20:51
Richmond Hill Upper Accommodation Rd Hampton Street 19:55 20:52
Richmond Hill Upper Accommodation Rd Dial Street 19:55 20:52
Richmond Hill Dial Street Easy Rd (S-bound) 19:56 20:53
Richmond Hill Easy Rd Cross Green Lane (W-bound) 19:57 20:54
Cross Green South Accommodation Road (SW-bound) 19:57 20:54
Hunslet, adj South Accommodation Rd Donisthorpe Street 19:59 20:56
Hunslet Stafford Street 20:00 20:57
Hunslet Church Street Health Centre 20:01 20:58
Hunslet, adj Shopping Centre 20:02 20:59
Hunslet Church St Balm Road 20:03 21:00
Hunslet Carr, adj Beza Street Tulip St 20:04 21:01
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road (W-bound) 20:05 21:02
Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 20:06 21:03
Beeston Hill, opp Hunslet Hall Rd Northcote Cresc 20:07 21:04
Beeston Hill, after Lady Pit Ln Northcote Green 20:07 21:04
Beeston Hill, before Lady Pit Ln Folly Lane 20:08 21:05
Beeston Hill Malvern Road 20:08 21:05
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road (S-bound) 20:09 21:06
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 20:09 21:06
Beeston Hill, after City Evangelical Church 20:10 21:07
Holbeck Top Moor Side 20:11 21:08
Holbeck, opp Domestic Street Balm Walk 20:12 21:09
Wortley, adj Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 20:13 21:10
Wortley Domestic Rd Copley Hill 20:14 21:11
New Wortley, opp Wellington Rd Clyde Approach 20:15 21:12
New Wortley Wellington Rd Clyde Gardens 20:16 21:13
New Wortley Copley Hill 20:16 21:13
Armley, adj Green Lane Eighth Ave 20:17 21:14
Armley Green Lane Holdforth Close 20:17 21:14
Armley, opp Hall Ln Stott Street 20:18 21:15
Armley, opp Hall Lane Brooklyn St 20:19 21:16
Armley Wesley Rd Back Wesley Road 20:19 21:16
Armley Shopping Centre (stop A) 20:20 21:17
Armley, opp Town Street Pinfold La 20:20 21:17
Armley, opp Town St Moor View 20:21 21:18
Armley, at Upstairs Downstairs PH 20:21 21:18
Armley, adj Highthorne Street 20:22 21:19
Armley Ridge Road (W-bound) 20:23 21:20
Stanningley Rd Armley Grange Drive (adj) 20:24 21:21
Bramley Cockshott Lane (W-bound) 20:25 21:22
Bramley, at Stanningley Rd Green Hill Mount 20:26 21:23
Bramley Town End (N-bound) 20:27 21:24
Bramley Lower Town St Eightlands Lane 20:27 21:24
Bramley Lower Town St Aston Road 20:28 21:25
Lower Town Street Bramley Centre (stop E) 20:29 21:26
Bramley Bus Station (Stand B) 20:29 21:26

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information