Bus Times

86A - Bramley - St. James' Hospital

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Bramley - St. James' Hospital

Bramley Bus Station (Stand B) 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:45 then hourly until 19:45 20:40
Bramley Lower Town St Aston Road (S-bound) 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:46 19:46 20:41
Bramley Town End (E-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:47 19:47 20:42
Bramley, opp Stanningley Rd Green Hill Mount 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:48 19:48 20:43
Bramley Cockshott Lane 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:48 19:48 20:43
Stanningley Rd Armley Grange Drive 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:49 19:49 20:44
Armley Ridge Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:50 19:50 20:45
Armley, opp Highthorne Street 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:51 19:51 20:46
Armley Town St Moor View 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:52 19:52 20:47
Armley, adj Town Street Pinfold La 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:53 19:53 20:48
Armley Shopping Centre (stop B) 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:53 19:53 20:48
Armley, adj Wesley Rd Back Wesley Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:54 19:54 20:49
Armley, adj Hall Lane Brooklyn St 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:54 19:54 20:49
Armley Hall Ln Stott Street 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:55 19:55 20:50
Armley, adj Green Lane Holdforth Close 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:56 19:56 20:51
Armley Green Lane Eighth Ave 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:57 19:57 20:52
New Wortley, opp Wellington Rd Clyde Gardens 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:58 19:58 20:53
New Wortley Wellington Rd Clyde Approach 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:58 19:58 20:53
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln (S-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:01 20:01 20:56
Holbeck, after Domestic Street Balm Walk 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:02 20:02 20:57
Holbeck Top Moor Side (S-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:03 20:03 20:58
Beeston Hill, opp City Evangelical Church 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:04 20:04 20:59
Beeston Hill, opp Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 20:05 21:00
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:05 20:05 21:00
Beeston Hill Malvern Road (W-bound) 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:06 20:06 21:01
Beeston Hill, opp Lady Pit Ln Folly Lane 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:07 20:07 21:02
Beeston Hill, opp Lady Pit Ln Northcote Green 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:08 20:08 21:03
Beeston Hill, after Hunslet Hall Rd Northcote Cresc 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:09 20:09 21:04
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd (S-bound) 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:09 20:09 21:04
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove (S-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:10 20:10 21:05
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:10 20:10 21:05
Hunslet Carr, opp Beza Street Tulip St 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:12 20:12 21:07
Hunslet Church St Balm Road (E-bound) 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:13 20:13 21:08
Hunslet, opp Shopping Centre 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:14 20:14 21:09
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:15 20:15 21:10
Hunslet Stafford Street (N-bound) 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:16 20:16 21:11
Hunslet South Accommodation Rd Donisthorpe Street 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 20:17 21:12
Cross Green South Accommodation Road 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 20:19 21:14
Richmond Hill Easy Rd Cross Green Lane 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 20:20 21:15
Richmond Hill Dial Street Easy Rd 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 20:20 21:15
Richmond Hill, at Upper Accommodation Rd Dial Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 20:21 21:16
Richmond Hill, adj Upper Accommodation Rd Hampton Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 20:21 21:16
Richmond Hill Lavender Walk Hall Place 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 20:22 21:17
Richmond Hill Pontefract Ln Pontefract Street 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 20:23 21:18
Richmond Hill East Park Rd Glensdale Grove (E-bound) 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 20:23 21:18
Richmond Hill, adj East Park Road Garton Rd 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 20:24 21:19
Richmond Hill East Park Parade East Park Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 20:24 21:19
E End Park East End Park Parade (E-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 20:25 21:20
E End Park Ivy Street 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 20:26 21:21
E End Park York Rd Torre Road (W-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 20:27 21:22
Burmantofts, opp Lupton Ave Torre Lane 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 20:27 21:22
Harehills, opp Lupton Avenue Nowell Mount 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 20:28 21:23
Lupton Ave Harehills Lane (N-bound) 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 20:28 21:23
Harehills, opp The Compton Centre 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 20:29 21:24
Harehills, opp Compton Road Compton Pl 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 20:29 21:24
Harehills Stanley Rd Ashley Road 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 20:30 21:25
St James’s Hospital, adj St James Hospital 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 20:31 21:26

St. James' Hospital - Bramley

St James’s Hospital, adj St James Hospital 09:40 10:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:35
St James’s Hospital St James Hospital 09:40 10:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:35
Harehills, adj Stanley Rd Ashley Road 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:36
Harehills, adj Compton Road Compton Pl 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Harehills, at The Compton Centre 09:42 10:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:37
Harehills Ln Lupton Avenue (opp) 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:38
Lupton Ave Harehills Lane 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:38
Harehills Lupton Avenue Nowell Mount 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:39
Burmantofts, after Lupton Ave Torre Lane 09:45 10:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:40
E End Park Ivy Street (S-bound) 09:46 10:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:41
E End Park East End Park Parade 09:47 10:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:42
Richmond Hill, opp East Park Parade East Park Road 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:43
Richmond Hill East Park Road Garton Rd 09:48 10:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:43
Richmond Hill East Park Rd Glensdale Grove 09:48 10:49 16:49 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:43
Richmond Hill, adj Pontefract Ln Pontefract Street 09:49 10:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:44
Richmond Hill Lavender Walk Hall Place (stop) 09:49 10:50 16:50 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:44
Richmond Hill Upper Accommodation Rd Hampton Street 09:50 10:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:45
Richmond Hill Upper Accommodation Rd Dial Street 09:50 10:51 16:51 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:45
Richmond Hill Dial Street Easy Rd (S-bound) 09:51 10:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:46
Richmond Hill Easy Rd Cross Green Lane (W-bound) 09:52 10:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:47
Cross Green South Accommodation Road (SW-bound) 09:52 10:53 16:53 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:47
Hunslet, adj South Accommodation Rd Donisthorpe Street 09:54 10:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:49
Hunslet Stafford Street 09:55 10:56 16:56 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:50
Hunslet Church Street Health Centre 09:56 10:57 16:57 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:51
Hunslet, adj Shopping Centre 09:57 10:58 16:58 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:52
Hunslet Church St Balm Road 09:58 10:59 16:59 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:53
Hunslet Carr, adj Beza Street Tulip St 09:59 11:00 17:00 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:54
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road (W-bound) 10:00 11:01 17:01 18:00 19:00 20:00 20:55
Beeston Hill, opp Dewsbury Road Burton Ave 10:01 11:03 17:03 18:01 19:01 20:01 20:56
Beeston Hill, opp Hunslet Hall Rd Northcote Cresc 10:02 11:04 17:04 18:02 19:02 20:02 20:57
Beeston Hill, after Lady Pit Ln Northcote Green 10:03 11:04 17:04 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:58
Beeston Hill, before Lady Pit Ln Folly Lane 10:03 11:05 17:05 18:03 19:03 20:03 20:58
Beeston Hill Malvern Road 10:04 11:06 17:06 18:04 19:04 20:04 20:59
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road (S-bound) 10:05 11:07 17:07 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:00
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 10:05 11:07 17:07 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:00
Beeston Hill, after City Evangelical Church 10:06 11:08 17:08 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:01
Holbeck Top Moor Side 10:07 11:09 17:09 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:02
Holbeck, opp Domestic Street Balm Walk 10:08 11:10 17:10 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:03
Wortley, adj Domestic Road Gelderd Rd 10:09 11:11 17:11 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:04
Wortley Domestic Rd Copley Hill 10:10 11:12 17:12 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:05
New Wortley, opp Wellington Rd Clyde Approach 10:11 11:14 17:14 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:06
New Wortley Wellington Rd Clyde Gardens 10:12 11:14 17:14 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:07
New Wortley Copley Hill 10:12 11:15 17:15 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:07
Armley, adj Green Lane Eighth Ave 10:13 11:15 17:15 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:08
Armley Green Lane Holdforth Close 10:13 11:15 17:15 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:08
Armley, opp Hall Ln Stott Street 10:14 11:17 17:17 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:09
Armley, opp Hall Lane Brooklyn St 10:15 11:18 17:18 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:10
Armley Wesley Rd Back Wesley Road 10:15 11:18 17:18 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:10
Armley Shopping Centre (stop A) 10:16 11:19 17:19 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:11
Armley, opp Town Street Pinfold La 10:16 11:19 17:19 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:11
Armley, opp Town St Moor View 10:17 11:20 17:20 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:12
Armley, at Upstairs Downstairs PH 10:17 11:20 17:20 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:12
Armley, adj Highthorne Street 10:18 11:21 17:21 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:13
Armley Ridge Road (W-bound) 10:19 11:22 17:22 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:14
Stanningley Rd Armley Grange Drive (adj) 10:20 11:23 17:23 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:15
Bramley Cockshott Lane (W-bound) 10:21 11:24 17:24 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:16
Bramley, at Stanningley Rd Green Hill Mount 10:22 11:25 17:25 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:17
Bramley Town End (N-bound) 10:23 11:26 17:26 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:18
Bramley Lower Town St Eightlands Lane 10:23 11:26 17:26 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:18
Bramley Lower Town St Aston Road 10:24 11:27 17:27 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:19
Lower Town Street Bramley Centre (stop E) 10:25 11:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:20
Bramley Bus Station (Stand B) 10:25 11:28 17:28 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:20

More information