bustimes.org

87 - Rodley/St James Hospital - Middleton/Bramley via Bramley Centre, Hunslet Centre, St James's Hospital

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Map

Rodley/St James Hospital - Middleton/Bramley

Bramley Centre B 18:50 19:50 20:50
Bramley Aston Road 18:51 19:51 20:51
Bramley Town End (SE bound) 18:52 19:52 20:52
Bramley Greenhill Mount 18:52 19:52 20:52
Bramley Cockshott Lane 18:53 19:53 20:53
Armley Grange Drive 18:54 19:54 20:54
Armley Ridge Road 18:55 19:55 20:55
Armley, opp Highthorne Street 18:55 19:55 20:55
Armley Moor 18:56 19:56 20:56
Armley, at Pinfold Lane 18:57 19:57 20:57
Armley Town Street 18:58 19:58 20:58
Armley Wesley Road 18:58 19:58 20:58
Armley, adj Brooklyn Street 18:59 19:59 20:59
Armley Holy Family School 19:00 20:00 21:00
Armley Holdforth Close 19:01 20:01 21:01
Armley, opp Eighth Avenue 19:02 20:02 21:02
New Wortley Clyde Gardens 19:02 20:02 21:02
New Wortley Clyde Approach 19:03 20:03 21:03
Holbeck Lane 19:06 20:06 21:06
Holbeck, after Domestic Street Balm Walk 19:07 20:07 21:07
Holbeck Top Moor Side (S bound) 19:08 20:08 21:08
Beeston Hill, opp City Evangelical Church 19:09 20:09 21:09
Beeston Hill, opp Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 19:09 20:09 21:09
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road 19:10 20:10 21:10
Beeston Hill Malvern Road (E bound) 19:11 20:11 21:11
Beeston Hill Lady Pit Lane (N bound) 19:12 20:12 21:12
Beeston Hill Northcote Green 19:12 20:12 21:12
Beeston Hill Northcote Crescent 19:13 20:13 21:13
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 19:14 20:14 21:14
Beeston Hill Burton Road 19:14 20:14 21:14
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road (E bound) 19:15 20:15 21:15
Hunslet Carr, opp Beza Street Tulip St 19:16 20:16 21:16
Hunslet Church St Balm Road (E bound) 19:18 20:18 21:18
Hunslet Centre (at) 19:19 20:19 21:19
Hunslet Church Street 19:20 20:20 21:20
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 19:21 20:21 21:21
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 19:22 20:22 21:22
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 19:23 20:23 21:23
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 19:24 20:24 21:24
Crown Point E 19:26 20:26 21:26
Crown Point Leeds Dock C 19:27 20:27 21:27
Leeds Bus Stn stand 5 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:20 23:05
Richmond Hill, adj Flax Place The Avenue 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:21 23:06
Richmond Hill, at Bow Street Zion St 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:22 23:07
Richmond Hill Easy Rd Cross Green Lane 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:24 23:09
Richmond Hill Dial Street Easy Rd 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:24 23:09
Richmond Hill, at Upper Accommodation Rd Dial Street 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:25 23:10
Richmond Hill, adj Upper Accommodation Rd Hampton Street 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:25 23:10
Richmond Hill Lavender Walk Hall Place 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:26 23:11
Richmond Hill Pontefract Ln Pontefract Street 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:26 23:11
Richmond Hill East Park Rd Glensdale Grove (E bound) 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:27 23:12
Richmond Hill, adj East Park Road Garton Rd 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:28 23:13
Richmond Hill East Park Parade East Park Road 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:28 23:13
E End Park East End Park Parade (E bound) 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:29 23:14
E End Park Ivy Street 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:29 23:14
E End Park Torre Road (near) 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:30 23:15
Burmantofts, opp Lupton Ave Torre Lane 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:30 23:15
Harehills, opp Lupton Avenue Nowell Mount 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:31 23:16
Lupton Ave Harehills Lane (N bound) 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:32 23:17
Harehills, opp Compton Centre 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:32 23:17
Harehills Compton Place 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:33 23:18
Harehills Stanley Road 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:34 23:19
St James’s Hospital, adj St James Hospital 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:35 23:20

Middleton/Bramley - Rodley/St James Hospital

St James’s Hospital, adj St James Hospital 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:40
St James's Hospital 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:40
Harehills Stanley Road (SE bound) 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:40
Harehills, at Compton Place 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:41
Harehills, at Compton Centre 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:42
Harehills Ln Lupton Avenue (opp) 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:43
Lupton Ave Harehills Lane 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:43
Harehills Lupton Avenue Nowell Mount 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:43
Burmantofts, after Lupton Ave Torre Lane 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:45
E End Park Ivy Street (S bound) 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:46
E End Park East End Park Parade 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:47
Richmond Hill, opp East Park Parade East Park Road 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:47
Richmond Hill East Park Road Garton Rd 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:47
Richmond Hill East Park Rd Glensdale Grove 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:48
Richmond Hill, adj Pontefract Ln Pontefract Street 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:49
Richmond Hill Lavender Walk Hall Place (stop) 19:59 20:59 22:00 22:50
Richmond Hill Upper Accommodation Rd Hampton Street 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:50
Richmond Hill Upper Accommodation Rd Dial Street 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:51
Richmond Hill Dial Street Easy Rd (S bound) 20:01 21:01 22:02 22:52
Richmond Hill Easy Rd Cross Green Lane (W bound) 20:02 21:02 22:03 22:53
Richmond Hill East Street 20:04 21:04 22:05 22:55
Richmond Hill, opp Flax Place The Avenue 20:05 21:05 22:07 22:57
Quarry Hill Cultural E 20:07 21:07 22:09 22:59
Leeds Bus Stn stand 1 22:10 23:00
Leeds Cultural C 20:10 21:10
Crown Point Leeds Dock B 20:12 21:12
Crown Point LCC Printworks 20:14 21:14
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 20:14 21:14
Hunslet Stafford Street 20:17 21:17
Hunslet Health Ctr 20:18 21:18
Hunslet Centre 20:20 21:20
Hunslet Church St Balm Road 20:20 21:20
Hunslet Carr, adj Beza Street Tulip St 20:21 21:21
Beeston Hill Tunstall Road 20:22 21:22
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 20:23 21:23
Beeston Hill, opp Hunslet Hall Rd Northcote Cresc 20:24 21:24
Beeston Hill Northcote Green (W bound) 20:25 21:25
Beeston Hill Lady Pit Lane 20:25 21:25
Beeston Hill Malvern Road 20:25 21:25
Beeston Hill Cemetery Rd Beeston Road (S bound) 20:27 21:27
Beeston Hill, before Cemetery Road Fairfax Rd 20:27 21:27
Beeston Hill Cemetery Road Jct 20:28 21:28
Holbeck Top Moor Side 20:29 21:29
Holbeck, opp Domestic Street Balm Walk 20:29 21:29
Wortley Domestic Road 20:30 21:30
Wortley Domestic Rd Copley Hill 20:31 21:31
New Wortley Clyde Approach 20:32 21:32
New Wortley Clyde Gardens 20:32 21:32
New Wortley Copley Hill 20:33 21:33
Armley Eighth Avenue 20:33 21:33
Armley, opp Holdforth Close 20:34 21:34
Armley, opp Holy Family School 20:35 21:35
Armley, opp Brooklyn Street 20:35 21:35
Armley Wesley Road (N bound) 20:36 21:36
Armley Town Street (E bound) 20:37 21:37
Armley Pinfold Lane 20:37 21:37
Armley Moor (opp) 20:38 21:38
Armley Ridge Rd Town Street (at) 20:38 21:38
Armley, adj Highthorne Street 20:38 21:38
Armley Ridge Road (opp) 20:39 21:39
Armley Grange Drive (at) 20:40 21:40
Bramley Cockshott Lane (W bound) 20:41 21:41
Bramley, at Greenhill Mount 20:42 21:42
Bramley Town End (N bound) 20:43 21:43
Bramley Eightlands Lane 20:43 21:43
Bramley, opp Aston Road 20:44 21:44
Bramley Centre E 20:44 21:44
Bramley Centre B 20:45 21:45

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

First Leeds