Bus Times

87 - Harlow - Staple Tye - Epping - Theydon Bois - Loughton - Debden

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Harlow - Staple Tye - Epping - Theydon Bois - Loughton - Debden

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 7) 06:35 07:35 08:47 09:42 then hourly until 15:42 16:52 17:52 18:52
Harlow Third Avenue (SW-bound) 06:37 07:37 08:49 09:44 15:44 16:54 17:54 18:54
Sumners Water Lane (SW-bound) 06:40 07:40 08:53 09:48 15:48 16:58 17:58 18:58
Sumners, adj Dunstalls 06:40 07:40
Sumners, opp The Herald 06:41 07:41
Sumners, opp Taylifers 06:41 07:41
Sumners, opp Hull Grove 05:39 06:42 07:42
Sumners, o/s The Herald 05:39 06:42 07:42
Sumners, opp Dunstalls 05:39 06:43 07:43
Katherines, opp Tithelands 05:40 06:44 07:44
Katherines School (o/s) 05:40 06:45 07:45
Katherines Hatch (o/s) 05:41 06:46 07:46
Katherines, adj Peacocks 05:41 06:46 07:46
Katherines Brookside (S-bound) 05:42 06:47 07:47
Sumners Water Lane (NE-bound) 05:44 06:49 07:49 08:54 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Great Parndon, opp Milwards Southern Way 05:44 06:49 07:49 08:54 09:49 15:49 16:59 17:59 18:59
Staple Tye, opp BP Garage 05:46 06:51 07:51 08:56 09:51 15:51 17:01 18:01 19:01
Staple Tye, opp Shopping Centre 05:48 06:52 07:52 08:57 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02
Staple Tye, adj Longbanks 05:48 06:52 07:52 08:57 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02
Stewards Peterswood School (S-bound) 05:48 06:52 07:52 08:57 09:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:02
Stewards Peterswood School (W-bound) 05:48 06:53 07:53 08:58 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:03
Kingsmoor, opp St. Jame's School 05:49 06:53 07:53 08:58 09:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 19:03
Sumners Farm, adj Thurstans 05:49 06:54 07:54 08:59 09:54 15:54 17:04 18:04 19:04
Sumners Farm, adj Parsloe Road 05:51 06:56 07:56 09:01 09:56 15:56 17:06 18:06 19:06
Epping Green, opp Green Close 05:54 06:59 07:59 09:04 09:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 19:09
Epping, opp Council Offices 06:03 07:08 08:08 09:13 10:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Epping, opp Church 06:04 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Epping, adj Nicholl Road 06:04 07:09 08:09 09:14 10:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:19
Epping, o/s Woodlands 06:05 07:10 08:10 09:15 10:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Epping, o/s Railway Station 06:06 07:12 08:12 19:22
Epping, o/s Railway Station 06:06 07:15 08:15 19:22
Epping, o/s Railway Station 09:17 10:12 16:12 17:22 18:22
Epping, o/s Railway Station 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Epping, opp Woodlands 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Epping, adj Woodland Grove 07:15 08:15 09:20 10:15 16:15 17:25 18:25
Epping, opp Sunnyside Road 07:16 08:16 09:21 10:16 16:16 17:26 18:26
Epping, opp Western Avenue 07:17 08:17 09:22 10:17 16:17 17:27 18:27
Ivy Chimneys, opp Meadow View 07:18 08:18 09:23 10:18 16:18 17:28 18:28
Ivy Chimneys, opp Fishers Lane 07:19 08:19 09:24 10:19 16:19 17:29 18:29
Theydon Bois, o/s Golf Club 07:20 08:20 09:25 10:20 16:20 17:30 18:30
Theydon Bois, opp Little Gregories 07:21 08:21 09:26 10:21 16:21 17:31 18:31
Theydon Bois, adj Morgan Crescent 07:23 08:23 09:28 10:23 16:23 17:33 18:33
Debden, opp Droveway 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Debden, opp Chandler Road 07:30 08:30 09:35 10:30 16:30 17:40 18:40
Debden, adj Castell Road 07:31 08:31 09:36 10:31 16:31 17:41 18:40
Debden, o/s Davenant School 07:32 08:32 09:37 10:32 16:32 17:42 18:41
Debden, adj Colbrook Lane 07:33 08:33 09:38 10:33 16:33 17:43 18:41
Debden, o/s The Cottage Loaf 07:34 08:34 09:39 10:34 16:34 17:44 18:42
Debden, adj Goldingham Avenue 07:35 08:35 09:40 10:35 16:35 17:45 18:42
Debden Mannock Drive (W-bound) 07:36 08:36 09:41 10:36 16:36 17:46 18:43
Debden, opp Etheridge Green 07:37 08:37 09:42 10:37 16:37 17:47 18:43
Debden, opp Vere Road 07:38 08:38 09:43 10:38 16:38 17:48 18:44
Debden, nr Rectory Lane 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:40 16:40 17:50 18:45
Loughton Ladyfields (W-bound) 07:40 08:40 09:45 10:40 16:40 17:50 18:45
Loughton, opp Playing Fields 07:41 08:41 09:46 10:41 16:41 17:51 18:46
Loughton, adj Chequers Road 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:42 16:42 17:52 18:47
Loughton, opp Deepdene Path 07:42 08:42 09:47 10:42 16:42 17:52 18:47
Loughton, opp Deepdene Road 07:43 08:43 09:48 10:43 16:43 17:53 18:48
Loughton, opp Parkmead 07:44 08:44 09:49 10:44 16:44 17:54 18:49
Loughton, adj The Lindens 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:45 16:45 17:55 18:50
Loughton, opp Alderton Rise 07:45 08:45 09:50 10:45 16:45 17:55 18:50
Loughton, opp West View 07:47 08:47 09:52 10:47 16:47 17:57 18:52
Loughton, o/s Traps Hill Library 07:48 08:48 09:53 10:48 16:48 17:58 18:53
Loughton, opp Morrisons 07:49 08:49 09:54 10:49 16:49 17:59 18:54
Loughton, opp Forest Road 07:51 08:51 09:56 10:51 16:51 18:01 18:55
Loughton, nr The Crown 07:53 08:53 09:58 10:53 16:53 18:03 18:56
Loughton Station (Stop A) 07:56 08:56 10:01 10:56 16:56 18:06 18:58
Loughton Roding Road (SE-bound) 07:57 08:57 10:02 10:57 16:57 18:07 18:59
Loughton, opp South View 07:58 08:58 10:03 10:58 16:58 18:08 19:00
Loughton, adj Alderton Way 07:59 08:59 10:04 10:59 16:59 18:09 19:01
Loughton, adj River Way 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:00 17:00 18:10 19:01
Loughton, opp Marlescroft Way 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:02 17:02 18:12 19:03
Loughton, adj Oakwood Ind Estate 08:02 09:02 10:07 11:02 17:02 18:12 19:03
Debden, adj Chigwell Lane 08:03 09:03 10:08 11:03 17:03 18:13 19:04
Debden, adj Lenthall Rd 08:05 09:05 10:10 11:05 17:05 18:15 19:05

Debden - Loughton - Theydon Bois - Epping - Staple Tye - Harlow

Debden, adj Lenthall Rd 07:10 then hourly until 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:20 19:10
Debden, opp Chigwell Lane 07:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:11
Loughton, opp Oakwood Ind Estate 07:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:21 19:11
Loughton, adj Marlescroft Way 07:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:22 19:12
Loughton, opp River Way 07:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:13
Loughton, opp Alderton Way 07:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:23 19:13
Loughton, adj South View 07:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:14
Loughton, opp Stonards Hill 07:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:24 19:14
Loughton Roding Road (NW-bound) 07:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:25 19:15
Loughton Station (Stop A) 07:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:27 19:17
Loughton, o/s Sainsburys Store 07:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:28 19:18
Loughton, opp The Crown 07:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:29 19:19
Loughton, adj Forest Road 07:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:30 19:20
Loughton, o/s Morrisons 07:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:23
Loughton, opp Traps Hill Library 07:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:33 19:23
Loughton, adj West View 07:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:34 19:24
Loughton, adj Alderton Rise 07:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:26
Loughton, opp The Lindens 07:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:36 19:26
Loughton, adj Parkmead 07:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:38 19:28
Loughton, adj Deepdene Road 07:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39 19:29
Loughton, adj Deepdene Path 07:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:39 19:29
Loughton, opp Chequers Road 07:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:40 19:30
Loughton, o/s Playing Fields 07:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41 19:31
Loughton Ladyfields (E-bound) 07:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:41 19:31
Debden, opp Torrington Drive 07:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:33
Debden, opp Burton Road 07:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:33
Debden, adj Vere Road 07:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:43 19:33
Debden, adj Etheridge Green 07:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:44 19:34
Debden Mannock Drive (N-bound) 07:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:45 19:35
Debden, opp Goldingham Avenue 07:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:36
Debden, opp The Cottage Loaf 07:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:46 19:36
Debden, opp Colbrook Lane 07:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:47 19:37
Debden, opp Castell Road 07:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:47 19:37
Debden, adj Chandler Road 07:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:48 19:38
Debden, adj Droveway 07:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:49 19:39
Theydon Bois, opp Morgan Crescent 07:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:57 19:47
Theydon Bois, o/s Little Gregories 07:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:58 19:48
Theydon Bois, opp Golf Club 07:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:59 19:49
Ivy Chimneys, adj Fishers Lane 07:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 19:00 19:50
Ivy Chimneys, adj Meadow View 07:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 19:01 19:51
Epping, adj Western Avenue 07:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 19:02 19:52
Epping, adj Sunnyside Road 07:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 19:03 19:53
Epping, opp Woodland Grove 07:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04 19:54
Epping, o/s Woodlands 07:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 19:04 19:54
Epping, o/s Railway Station 07:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:05 19:55
Epping, o/s Railway Station 08:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:10 20:00
Epping, opp Woodlands 08:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:06 19:11 20:01
Epping, opp Nicholl Road 08:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:07 19:12 20:02
Epping, o/s Church 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:13 20:03
Epping, o/s Council Offices 08:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:08 19:13 20:03
Epping Green, adj Green Close 08:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:17 19:22 20:12
Sumners Farm, opp Parsloe Road 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:28 20:18
Sumners Farm (NE-bound) 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:23 19:28 20:18
Sumners Farm, opp Thurstans 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:24 19:29 20:19
Kingsmoor, o/s St. Jame's School 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:30 20:20
Stewards Peterswood School (E-bound) 08:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:25 19:30 20:20
Stewards Peterswood School (N-bound) 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:25 19:30 20:21
Staple Tye, opp Longbanks 08:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:25 19:30 20:21
Staple Tye, o/s Shopping Centre 08:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:26 19:31 20:22
Staple Tye, o/s BP Garage 08:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:33 20:23
Great Parndon, adj Milwards Southern Way 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:29 19:34 20:24
Sumners Water Lane (SW-bound) 08:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:35 20:25
Sumners, adj Dunstalls 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:35 20:25
Sumners, opp The Herald 16:25 17:25 18:30 19:35 20:25
Sumners, opp Taylifers 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:36 20:26
Sumners, opp Hull Grove 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:37 20:27
Sumners, o/s The Herald 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:37 20:27
Sumners, opp Dunstalls 16:28 17:28 18:33 19:38 20:28
Katherines, opp Tithelands 16:29 17:30 18:35 19:40 20:30
Katherines School (o/s) 16:30 17:31 18:36 19:41 20:31
Katherines Hatch (o/s) 16:31 17:32 18:37 19:42 20:32
Katherines, adj Peacocks 16:31 17:32 18:37 19:42 20:32
Katherines Brookside (S-bound) 16:31 17:32 18:37 19:42 20:32
Sumners Water Lane (NE-bound) 08:25 15:25 16:32 17:33 18:38 19:43 20:33
Harlow Third Avenue (NE-bound) 08:29 15:29 16:36 17:37 18:42 19:47 20:37
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 7) 08:32 15:32 16:39 17:40 18:45 19:50 20:40

More information