bustimes.org

87 - Newquay - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Newquay - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:47 07:45 then hourly until
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:50 07:50 08:50 17:50 18:50 20:50 22:50
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 08:52 17:52 18:52 20:52 22:52
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:53 20:53 22:53
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 17:54 18:53 20:53 22:53
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:55 07:55 08:55 17:55 18:54 20:54 22:54
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:56 08:56 17:56 18:55 20:55 22:55
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 17:58 18:56 20:56 22:56
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:59 07:59 08:59 17:59 18:57 20:57 22:57
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:58 20:58 22:58
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 18:00 18:58 20:58 22:58
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 09:01 18:01 18:59 20:59 22:59
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:02 08:02 09:02 18:02 19:00 21:00 23:00
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 18:03 19:01 21:01 23:01
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 07:04 08:04 09:04 18:04
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 19:04 21:04 23:04
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 19:06 21:06 23:06
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 19:07 21:07 23:07
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 19:08 21:08 23:08
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 19:08 21:08 23:08
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 07:08 08:08 09:08 18:08
Cubert School (opp) 19:11 21:11 23:11
Cubert, opp Post Office 19:12 21:12 23:12
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 19:15 21:15 23:15
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 19:18 21:18 23:18
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 19:20 21:20 23:20
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 19:23 21:23 23:23
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 19:24 21:24 23:24
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 19:26 21:26 23:26
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 07:09 08:09 09:09 18:09 19:28 21:28 23:28
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 07:11 08:11 09:11 18:11 19:30 21:30 23:30
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 07:12 08:12 09:12 18:12 19:31 21:31 23:31
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 06:31 07:14 08:14 09:14 18:14 19:33 21:33 23:33
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 06:34
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:35 07:15 08:15 09:15 18:15 19:33 21:33 23:33
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:36 07:16 08:16 09:16 18:16 19:34 21:34 23:34
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 19:37 21:37 23:37
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 06:37 07:17 08:17 09:17 18:17 19:39 21:39 23:39
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:41 21:41 23:41
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 06:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 18:19 19:42 21:42 23:42
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 06:40 07:20 08:20 09:20 18:20 19:43 21:43 23:43
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:43 21:43 23:43
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 06:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 18:21 19:44 21:44 23:44
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22 19:45 21:45 23:45
Perranporth, opp Premier Store 06:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 18:22 19:45 21:45
Perranporth, opp Tywarnhayle Road 06:43 07:23 08:23 09:23 18:23 19:46 21:46
Perranporth, opp Tredinnick Way 06:44 07:24 08:24 09:24 18:24 19:47 21:47
Perranporth, opp St George's Terrace 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:48 21:48
Perranporth, o/s Anchor Barrow Campsite 06:45 07:25 08:25 09:25 18:25 19:48 21:48
Trevellas Old Post Office (SW-bound) 06:47 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:50 21:50
Trevellas, opp Polgarth Farm 06:47 07:27 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:50 21:50
Trevellas Institute (opp) 06:48 07:28 08:28 09:28 18:28 19:51 21:51
Trevellas Blowinghouse Turn (S-bound) 06:49 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:52 21:52
Barkla Shop, opp Mithian School 06:49 07:29 08:29 09:29 18:29 19:52 21:52
Barkla Shop Glen Carne Nursey (S-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:30 09:30 18:30 19:53 21:53
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (W-bound) 06:52 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:55 21:55
St Agnes Telephone Box (W-bound) 06:53 07:33 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:56 21:56
St Agnes, opp Institute 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:57 21:57
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (S-bound) 06:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 18:34 19:57 21:57
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:59 21:59
St Agnes The Old Station (S-bound) 06:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 18:36 19:59 21:59
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) 06:58 07:38 08:38 09:38 18:38 20:01 22:01
Chiverton Cross Chiverton Arms (SE-bound) 07:02 07:42 08:42 09:42 18:42 20:05 22:05
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 18:44 20:07 22:07
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 07:06 07:46 08:46 09:46 18:46 20:08 22:08
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 07:11 07:51 08:51 09:51 18:51 20:14 22:14
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 07:13 07:53 08:53 09:53 18:53 20:15 22:15
Gloweth, opp Truro College 07:15 07:55 08:55 09:55 18:55 20:16 22:16
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 07:16 07:56 08:56 09:56 18:56 20:17 22:17
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 07:18 07:58 08:58 09:58 18:58 20:19 22:19
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00 20:21 22:21
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 07:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 19:00 20:21 22:21
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 07:21 08:01 09:01 10:01 19:01 20:22 22:22
Highertown, opp County Arms 07:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 19:02 20:23 22:23
Truro, opp Sainsbury 07:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 19:03 20:24 22:24
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 07:24 08:04 09:04 10:04 19:04 20:25 22:25
Truro Museum (E-bound) 07:27 08:07 09:07 10:07 19:07 20:27 22:27
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 07:28 08:08 09:08 10:08 19:08 20:28 22:28
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 07:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 19:10 20:30 22:30

Truro - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 06:42 then hourly until
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 06:45 07:45 17:45 18:45 20:45 22:45
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 06:47 07:47 17:47 18:46 20:46 22:46
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 06:48 07:48 17:48 18:48 20:48 22:48
Truro, opp Railway Station 06:51 07:51 17:51 18:50 20:50 22:50
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 06:52 07:52 17:52 18:51 20:51 22:51
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 17:53 18:52 20:52 22:52
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 06:53 07:53 17:53 18:52 20:52 22:52
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 17:54 18:53 20:53 22:53
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 06:55 07:55 17:55 18:54 20:54 22:54
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 06:58 07:58 17:58 18:57 20:57 22:57
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 06:59 07:59 17:59 18:58 20:58 22:58
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 07:00 08:00 18:00 18:59 20:59 22:59
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 07:02 08:02 18:02 19:01 21:01 23:01
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 07:02 08:02 18:02 19:01 21:01 23:01
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 07:08 08:08 18:08 19:06 21:06 23:06
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:11 08:11 18:11 19:08 21:08 23:08
Chiverton Cross, opp Chiverton Arms 07:11 08:11 18:11 19:08 21:08 23:08
Mithian Downs, opp Sevenmilestone Filling Station 07:15 08:15 18:15 19:12 21:12 23:12
St Agnes, opp The Old Station 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:13 21:13 23:13
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 07:17 08:17 18:17 19:13 21:13 23:13
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (N-bound) 07:19 08:19 18:19 19:15 21:15 23:15
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:16 21:16 23:16
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 07:20 08:20 18:20 19:16 21:16 23:16
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 07:21 08:21 18:21 19:17 21:17 23:17
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (E-bound) 07:22 08:22 18:22 19:17 21:17 23:17
Barkla Shop, opp Glen Carne Nursey 07:24 08:24 18:24 19:20 21:20 23:20
Barkla Shop Mithian School (N-bound) 07:25 08:25 18:25 19:21 21:21 23:21
Trevellas, opp Blowinghouse Turn 07:26 08:26 18:26 19:22 21:22 23:22
Trevellas Institute (N-bound) 07:27 08:27 18:27 19:22 21:22 23:22
Trevellas Polgarth Farm (N-bound) 07:28 08:28 18:28 19:23 21:23 23:23
Trevellas, opp Old Post Office 07:29 08:29 18:29 19:24 21:24 23:24
Perranporth, opp Anchor Barrow Campsite 07:30 08:30 18:30 19:26 21:26 23:26
Perranporth St George's Terrace (N-bound) 07:31 08:31 18:31 19:26 21:26 23:26
Perranporth Tredinnick Way (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:28 21:28 23:28
Perranporth Fuller Road Steps (NE-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:28 21:28 23:28
Perranporth Tywarnhayle Road (E-bound) 07:33 08:33 18:33 19:28 21:28 23:28
Perranporth Premier Store (NE-bound) 07:34 08:34 18:34 19:29 21:29 23:29
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 07:35 08:35 18:35 19:30 21:30 23:30
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 07:35 08:35 18:35 19:31 21:31 23:31
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 07:36 08:36 18:36 19:31 21:31 23:31
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 18:37 19:32 21:32 23:32
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 07:38 08:38 18:38 19:33 21:33 23:33
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 19:37 21:37 23:37
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 07:39 08:39 18:39 19:38 21:38 23:38
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:40 08:40 18:40 19:40 21:40 23:40
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 07:41 08:41 18:41 19:40 21:40 23:40
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 07:42 08:42 18:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 07:43 08:43 18:43 19:43 21:43
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 07:45 08:45 18:45 19:45 21:45
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:46 08:46 18:46 19:45 21:45
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:47 08:47 18:47 19:47 21:47
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 07:51 08:51 18:51
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 19:48 21:48
Cubert, opp Post Office 19:50 21:50
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 19:53 21:53
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 19:56 21:56
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 19:58 21:58
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 20:01 22:01
Cubert School (NE-bound) 20:01 22:01
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 20:04 22:04
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 20:05 22:05
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 20:07 22:07
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 20:07 22:07
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 20:10 22:10
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 07:52 08:52 18:52 20:13 22:13
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 07:54 08:54 18:54 20:15 22:15
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 07:54 08:54 18:54 20:15 22:15
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 07:55 08:55 18:55 20:16 22:16
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 07:56 08:56 18:56 20:17 22:17
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 07:57 08:57 18:57 20:18 22:18
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 07:58 08:58 18:58 20:19 22:19
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 07:58 08:58 18:58 20:19 22:19
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 07:59 08:59 18:59 20:20 22:20
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:00 09:00 19:00 20:21 22:21
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:02 09:02 19:02 20:23 22:23
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 19:03 20:24 22:24
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 19:04 20:25 22:25
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:05 09:05 19:05 20:25 22:25
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:07 09:07 19:07 20:27 22:27
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:10 09:10 19:10 20:30 22:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Kernow