bustimes.org

87 - Newquay - Perranporth - St Agnes - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Truro - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 08:32 10:30
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Truro, opp Railway Station 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Treliske Newbridge Turn (W-bound) 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Threemilestone, opp Glenthorne Road 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Chiverton Cross, opp Chiverton Arms 08:58 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Mithian Downs, opp Sevenmilestone Filling Station 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
St Agnes, opp The Old Station 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Goonbell, opp Presingoll Barns 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (N-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
St Agnes Institute (N-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
St Agnes Church (NE-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
St Agnes Peterville (E-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (E-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Barkla Shop, opp Glen Carne Nursey 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Barkla Shop Mithian School (N-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Trevellas, opp Blowinghouse Turn 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Trevellas Institute (N-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Trevellas, opp Old Post Office 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Perranporth St George's Terrace (N-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Perranporth Tredinnick Way (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Perranporth Fuller Road Steps (NE-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Perranporth Tywarnhayle Road (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Perranporth Premier Store (NE-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Perranporth Liskey Hill (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (NE-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Perranporth Atlantic Bay Flats (E-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Perranporth, opp Football Ground 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Perranporth Perran Sands Entrance (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Rosehill, opp Trebarthen Terrace 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Goonhavern New Inn (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Cubert, opp Post Office 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Cubert School (NE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20

Newquay - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Cubert School (opp) 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Cubert, opp Post Office 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Goonhavern, opp New Inn 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Rosehill Trebarthen Terrace (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Lower Rose Rose Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Perranporth Perran Sands Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Perranporth, opp Perran Sands Entrance 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Perranporth Football Ground (W-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Perranporth, opp Atlantic Bay Flats 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Perranporth Wheal Leisure (SW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Perranporth The Barrows (S-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Perranporth Liskey Hill (W-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Perranporth Beach Road (N-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Perranporth, opp Premier Store 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Perranporth, opp Tywarnhayle Road 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Perranporth, opp Tredinnick Way 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Perranporth, opp St George's Terrace 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Trevellas Old Post Office (SW-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Trevellas Institute (opp) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Trevellas Blowinghouse Turn (S-bound) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Barkla Shop, opp Mithian School 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Barkla Shop Glen Carne Nursey (S-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
St Agnes Wheal Kitty (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
St Agnes Telephone Box (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
St Agnes, opp Institute 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
St Agnes Penwinnick Parc (S-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Goonbell Presingoll Barns (S-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
St Agnes The Old Station (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Chiverton Cross Chiverton Arms (SE-bound) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Threemilestone Glenthorne Road (E-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Gloweth, opp Truro College 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Highertown, opp County Arms 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Truro, opp Sainsbury 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Truro Museum (E-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Truro Bus Station (Stand H) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 11 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow