bustimes.org

871 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Sheldon

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Inbound

Deritend, before Lawley Middleway 06:51
Bordesley, before Witton St 06:51
Bordesley, opp Maxstoke St 06:52
Bordesley, adj Venetia Rd 06:53
Bordesley, opp Tilton Rd 06:54
Bordesley Green, adj Bangor Rd 06:55
Bordesley Green, nr Victoria St 06:56
Bordesley Green (after) 06:56
Bordesley Green, after Green Lane 06:58
Small Heath, opp Baker St 06:59
Small Heath, before Coventry Rd 07:00
Small Heath, adj Charles Rd 07:00
Small Heath, adj St Oswalds Rd 07:01
Small Heath, opp Tennyson Rd 07:01
Small Heath, adj St Benedicts Rd 07:02
Hay Mills, opp Asda 07:03
Hay Mills, opp Heybarnes Circus 07:03
Hay Mills, opp Kings Rd 07:04
Hay Mills, adj Deakins Rd 07:04
Hay Mills, adj Gladys Rd 07:05
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Kathleen Rd 07:06
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Howard Rd 07:06
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Swan Island 07:07
S Yardley, after Swan Island 07:08
S Yardley, opp Clay Lane 07:08
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 07:09
Lyndon End, opp Gilbertstone Avenue 07:10
Lyndon End, adj Brays Rd 07:10
Lyndon End, adj Keswick Rd 07:11
Lyndon End, opp Lyndon Rd 07:12
Sheldon, nr The Wheatsheaf 07:13
Hobs Moat, after Old Lode Lane 07:14
Hobs Moat, opp Melton Avenue 07:14
Hobs Moat, opp Ulleries Rd 07:15
Hobs Moat, opp Hob's Meadow 07:15
Hobs Moat, adj Old Lode Lane 07:16
Hobs Moat, opp Dovehouse Lane 07:17
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 07:18
Lode Heath, adj Rowood Drive 07:19
Lode Heath, adj Alston Rd 07:20
Lode Heath, adj Damson Lane 07:21
Elmdon Heath, adj Parkway Hospital 07:22
Elmdon Heath, before Lugtrout Lane 07:22
Elmdon Heath, adj Barnfield Drive 07:23
Elmdon Heath, adj Cloudbridge Drive 07:24
Elmdon Heath, adj Merstal Drive 07:24
Elmdon Park, after Huxbey Drive 07:25
Elmdon Park, opp Land Rover Works 07:26
Elmdon Park, before Whar Hall Rd 07:26
Elmdon Heath, adj Dalecote Avenue 07:27
Elmdon Heath, adj Recreation Ground 07:28
Elmdon Heath, adj Lugtrout Lane 07:29
Lode Heath, opp Heath Rd 07:30
Lode Heath, opp Damson Lane 07:30
Lode Heath, opp Alston Rd 07:31
Lode Heath, after Moat Lane 07:31
Lode Heath, adj Redlands Rd 07:32
Kineton Green, adj Broad Oaks Rd 07:36
Ulverley Green, adj Grange Rd 07:37
Ulverley Green, opp Reservoir Rd 07:38
Olton, nr Ulverley Green Rd 07:39
Olton, after Ulverley Green Rd 07:40
Olton, adj Warwick Grove 07:40
Olton, adj Brookvale Rd 07:41
Acock’s Green, opp Dolphin Lane 07:43
Acock’s Green, opp Victoria Rd 07:43
Acock’s Green, nr Grayland Close 07:44
Fox Hollies, adj Northanger Rd 07:45
Fox Hollies Rd (after) 07:46
Fox Hollies, opp Lidl 07:46
Fox Hollies, after Spring Rd 07:47
Fox Hollies, after Railway Bridge 07:47
Hall Green, opp Allcroft Rd 07:48
Hall Green, adj Russell Rd 07:48
Sparkhill, opp Tetley Rd 07:49
Sparkhill, after The College Arms 07:50
Sparkhill, opp Springfield Junior School 07:50
Sparkhill, adj Moseley Sec School 07:51
Wake Green, nr Mackenzie Rd 07:52
Wake Green, after Yardley Wood Rd 07:53
Wake Green, adj Billesley Lane 07:54
Wake Green, opp Mayfield Court 07:55
Moseley, adj Wake Green Rd 07:56
Moseley, after Church Rd 07:57
Moseley, before Farquhar Rd 07:57
Moseley Hall Hospital (before) 07:58
Moseley, opp Moor Green Lane 07:59
Moseley, nr Queensbridge School 08:00
King’s Heath, before Station Road 08:01
King’s Heath, before Poplar Road 08:02
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KB) 08:03
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KK) 08:04
Kings Heath Park (opp) 08:06

Outbound

King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 15:50
Kings Heath Park (adj) 15:51
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 15:52
King’s Heath Institute Rd (Stop KN) 15:52
King’s Heath, opp Poplar Road 15:54
King’s Heath, adj Station Road 15:55
Moseley, after Queensbridge School 15:56
Moseley, adj Moor Green Lane 15:57
Moseley Hall Hospital (after) 15:58
Moseley, opp Farquhar Rd 15:59
Moseley, before King Edward Road 16:00
Moseley, on Wake Green Rd 16:00
Wake Green, adj Mayfield Court 16:01
Wake Green, opp Billesley Lane 16:02
Wake Green, before Mackenzie Rd 16:03
Sparkhill, after Wake Green Rd 16:04
Sparkhill, opp Moseley Sec School 16:04
Sparkhill, o/s St Christophers Church 16:05
Sparkhill, after Springfield Rd 16:05
Sparkhill, opp The College Arms 16:06
Sparkhill, adj Tetley Rd 16:07
Hall Green, opp Russell Rd 16:07
Hall Green, adj Allcroft Rd 16:08
Fox Hollies, before Railway Bridge 16:08
Fox Hollies, before Spring Rd 16:10
Acock’s Green, adj Broad Road 16:10
Acock’s Green, nr Shirley Road 16:12
Acock’s Green Station Rd (Stop AE) 16:13
Acock’s Green, after Oxford Rd 16:13
Acock’s Green, adj Lincoln Rd 16:15
Olton, opp Brookvale Rd 16:15
Olton, before Ulverley Green Rd 16:17
Olton, adj Ulverley Green Rd 16:17
Ulverley Green, adj Reservoir Rd 16:18
Ulverley Green, opp Grange Rd 16:19
Kineton Green, opp Broad Oaks Rd 16:21
Lode Heath, adj Alston Rd 16:25
Lode Heath, adj Damson Lane 16:26
Elmdon Heath, adj Parkway Hospital 16:26
Elmdon Heath, before Lugtrout Lane 16:27
Elmdon Heath, adj Barnfield Drive 16:28
Elmdon Heath, adj Cloudbridge Drive 16:29
Elmdon Heath, adj Merstal Drive 16:30
Elmdon Park, after Huxbey Drive 16:31
Elmdon Park, opp Land Rover Works 16:32
Elmdon Park, before Whar Hall Rd 16:32
Elmdon Heath, adj Dalecote Avenue 16:32
Elmdon Heath, adj Recreation Ground 16:33
Elmdon Heath, adj Lugtrout Lane 16:34
Lode Heath, opp Heath Rd 16:35
Lode Heath, opp Damson Lane 16:35
Lode Heath, opp Alston Rd 16:35
Lode Heath School (adj) 16:36
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 16:37
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 16:38
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 16:39
Hobs Moat, opp Old Lode Lane 16:39
Hobs Moat, adj Hob's Meadow 16:40
Hobs Moat, adj Ulleries Rd 16:40
Hobs Moat, adj Solihull Ice Rink 16:40
Hobs Moat, adj Melton Avenue 16:41
Hobs Moat, before Old Lode Lane 16:42
Sheldon, adj The Wheatsheaf 16:42
Lyndon End, adj Lyndon Rd 16:43
Lyndon End, opp Keswick Rd 16:44
Lyndon End, adj Wagon Lane 16:45
Lyndon End, opp Brays Rd 16:46
Lyndon End, adj Gilbertstone Avenue 16:47
Yardley, nr Steyning Rd 16:48
S Yardley, adj Clay Lane 16:50
S Yardley, before Swan Island 16:50
Swan Centre Yardley, after Swan Island 16:51
Swan Centre Yardley, opp Kathleen Rd 16:52
Hay Mills, opp Deakins Rd 16:53
Hay Mills, adj Kings Rd 16:53
Hay Mills, adj Asda 16:55
Small Heath, opp St Benedicts Rd 16:56
Small Heath, adj Tennyson Rd 16:57
Small Heath, adj St Oswalds Rd 16:58
Small Heath, adj Golden Hillock Rd 17:00
Small Heath, adj Baker St 17:01
Bordesley Green, adj Green Lane 17:02
Bordesley Green (before) 17:03
Bordesley Green, opp Bangor Rd 17:05
Bordesley, adj Tilton Rd 17:06
Bordesley, opp Venetia Rd 17:08
Bordesley, adj Maxstoke St 17:08
Bordesley, before Witton St 17:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus