bustimes.org

872 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Monkspath

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Monkspath - King Edward VI Camp Hill

M (after)onkspath 07:00
Monkspath, adj The Plough 07:01
Cheswick Green, adj Lloyds TSB College 07:02
Cheswick Green School (opp) 07:04
Cheswick Green, opp Willow Drive 07:04
Cheswick Green, opp The Saxon 07:05
Cheswick Green, adj Vicarage Rd 07:06
Cheswick Green, opp Coppice Walk 07:07
Cheswick Green, adj Lady Lane 07:08
Three May Poles, adj Baroda Farm 07:10
Three May Poles, before Dickens Heath Rd 07:11
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 07:11
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 07:12
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 07:14
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 07:14
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 07:15
Three May Poles, on Dog Kennel Lane 07:16
Monkspath, adj Highlands Rd 07:20
Monkspath, opp Lakeside Drive 07:20
Monkspath, adj Caldeford Ave 07:22
Monkspath, adj Hillfield Park 07:23
Widney Island (after) 07:24
Widney, adj Hollyberry Avenue 07:25
Blossomfield, adj Brick Kiln Lane 07:27
Blossomfield, after Northdown Rd 07:28
Blossomfield, before Marshall Lake Rd 07:29
Blossomfield, adj Charles Rd 07:30
Blossomfield, opp Hollyfield Avenue 07:31
Sharmans Cross, adj Yoxall Rd 07:32
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 07:33
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 07:33
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodside Way 07:34
Sharmans Cross, opp Bryanston Rd 07:35
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodlea Drive 07:36
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 07:37
Sharmans Cross, adj Robin Hood Cemetery 07:38
Shirley, opp Robin Hood Golf Course 07:40
Shirley, opp Redstone Farm Rd 07:40
Robin Hood, opp Newey Rd 07:43
Yardley Wood, adj Etwall Rd 07:43
Yardley Wood, before Highfield Rd Island 07:44
Yardley Wood, opp Sherwood Rd 07:45
Springfield, adj Webb Lane 07:45
Billesley, before Swan Corner 07:50
King’s Heath, after Billesley Hall 07:53
King’s Heath, after Melton Rd 07:54
King’s Heath High St (Stop KE) 07:56
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KJ) 07:57
Kings Heath Park (opp) 07:58
King’s Heath, opp King Edwards Camp Hill School 08:00

King Edward VI Camp Hill - Monkspath

King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 15:50
Kings Heath Park (adj) 15:51
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 15:52
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 15:53
King’s Heath, before Melton Rd 15:54
King’s Heath, adj Billesley Hall 15:56
The Billesley (opp) 15:58
Billesley, adj Swan Corner 15:58
Billesley, opp Swanshurst School 16:00
Yardley Wood, adj Sherwood Rd 16:05
Yardley Wood, after Highfield Rd Island 16:06
Yardley Wood, opp Etwall Rd 16:07
Robin Hood, adj Newey Rd 16:07
Robin Hood Island (after) 16:10
Shirley, adj Redstone Farm Rd 16:11
Shirley, adj Robin Hood Golf Course 16:11
Sharmans Cross, opp Robin Hood Cemetery 16:12
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 16:14
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodlea Drive 16:15
Sharmans Cross, adj Bryanston Rd 16:16
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 16:18
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 16:19
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 16:20
Sharmans Cross, opp Yoxall Rd 16:20
Blossomfield, adj Hollyfield Avenue 16:21
Blossomfield, opp Charles Rd 16:23
Blossomfield, adj Marshall Lake Rd 16:23
Blossomfield, before Northdown Rd 16:24
Blossomfield, opp Brick Kiln Lane 16:25
Widney, opp Hollyberry Avenue 16:27
Widney Island (before) 16:28
Widney, after Knightcote Drive 16:28
Monkspath, opp Hillfield Park 16:29
Monkspath, opp Caldeford Ave 16:30
Monkspath, adj Lakeside Drive 16:32
Monkspath, opp Highlands Rd 16:33
Three May Poles, adj Dog Kennel Lane 16:37
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 16:38
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 16:39
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 16:41
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 16:42
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 16:43
Three May Poles, after Dickens Heath Rd 16:43
Three May Poles, opp Baroda Farm 16:44
Cheswick Green, after Lady Lane 16:46
Cheswick Green, adj Coppice Walk 16:47
Cheswick Green, before Vicarage Rd 16:48
Cheswick Green, adj The Saxon 16:49
Cheswick Green, after Willow Drive 16:50
Cheswick Green School (after) 16:51
Cheswick Green, opp Lloyds TSB College 16:52
Monkspath, opp The Plough 16:54
M (before)onkspath 16:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus