Bus Times

873 - Ilkley - Malham

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Inbound

Malham National Park Centre (W-bound) 14:50
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School (SW-bound) 14:52
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 09:50
Kirkby Malham Post Box (S-bound) 14:54
Scosthrop, adj Skellands 14:56
Scosthrop Skellands (S-bound) 14:57
Scosthrop Scosttop Manor (S-bound) 14:58
Scosthrop Mount View (S-bound) 14:59
Airton The Green (NE-bound) 14:59
Calton, adj Newfield Hall Gates 15:02
Calton, adj Newfield Hall 15:02
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le (SE-bound) 15:05
Eshton House (adj) 15:06
Eshton Lodge Cottage (SE-bound) 15:08
Gargrave Ray Bridge (SW-bound) 15:11
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 15:11
Gargrave The Post Office (SW-bound) 15:12
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 15:12
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 15:13
Gargrave Canal Bridge (SE-bound) 15:15
Thorlby Highgate Farm (SE-bound) 15:16
Thorlby Lane End (SE-bound) 15:19
Stirton Lane End (SE-bound) 15:20
Stirton, adj Skipton Bs 15:21
Skipton, opp Craven College 15:22
Skipton Woodlands Drive (E-bound) 15:22
Skipton Raikeswood (SE-bound) 15:23
Skipton Park Avenue (E-bound) 15:23
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 15:24
Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 15:25
Skipton Bus Station Stand 4 (4) 10:30 15:30 17:30
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 09:50
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 09:51
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 09:52 10:31 15:31 17:31
Skipton, adj The Bailey 09:53 10:32 15:32 17:32
Skipton Embsay Road Junction (NE-bound) 09:53 10:32 15:32 17:32
Embsay, adj Megsons Court 09:56 10:35 15:35 17:35
Embsay, adj Brackenly Lane 09:56 10:35 15:35 17:35
Embsay, adj Dalacres Drive 09:57 10:36 15:36 17:36
Embsay, adj Laurel Croft 09:59
Embsay, opp Laurel Croft 10:37 15:37 17:37
Embsay Kirk Lane (E-bound) 10:39 15:39 17:39
Embsay, opp Post Box 10:40 15:40 17:40
Embsay, opp The Masons Arms 10:40 15:40 17:40
Barden, opp Scale 10:48 15:48 17:48
Barden, adj Strid Wood 10:50 15:50 17:50
Bolton Abbey, adj The Riddings 10:52 15:52 17:52
Storiths Cavendish Memorial (SW-bound) 10:55 15:55 17:55
Bolton Abbey, opp Well 10:56 15:56 17:56
Bolton Abbey Devonshire Arms (S-bound) 10:58 15:58 17:58
Addingham Farfield Hall 11:01 16:01 18:01
Addingham, opp Bolton Rd Farfield House 11:02 16:02 18:02
Addingham Bolton Rd The Acres (SW-bound) 11:03 16:03 18:03
Addingham Bolton Rd Main St (SW-bound) 11:04 16:04 18:04
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 11:04 16:04 18:04
Addingham Cricket Ground 11:05 16:05 18:05
Addingham, before Ilkley Rd Church Street 11:06 16:06 18:06
Addingham, opp Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane 11:07 16:07 18:07
Ilkley, opp Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 11:09 16:09 18:09
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood (stop) 11:09 16:09 18:09
Ilkley Skipton Road The Hollins 11:10 16:10 18:10
Ilkley Skipton Road Dale View 11:11 16:11 18:11
Ilkley Skipton Rd Victoria Avenue 11:12 16:12 18:12
Ilkley Skipton Rd Easby Drive 11:13 16:13 18:13
Ilkley Skipton Rd Westville Road 11:13 16:13 18:13
Ilkley Bus Station (Stand B) 11:15 16:15 18:15
Service will wait upto 10mins after scheduled departure time at Skipton Bus Station in the event of a delay to a connecting bus or train service.

Outbound

Ilkley Bus Station (Stand A) 11:40 16:40
Ilkley Brook Street Railway Rd 11:40 16:40
Ilkley Skipton Rd Middleton Road 11:41 16:41
Ilkley, adj Skipton Rd Easby Drive 11:42 16:42
Ilkley Skipton Rd Appletree Gardens 11:42 16:42
Ilkley Skipton Rd Layby 11:43 16:43
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 11:43 16:43
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood 11:44 16:44
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane (corner) 11:44 16:44
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane (corner) 11:45 16:45
Addingham Main St Church Street (stop) 11:46 16:46
Addingham, after Cricket Ground 11:47 16:47
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 11:47 16:47
Addingham Bolton Rd Main St 11:47 16:47
Addingham Bolton Rd The Acres 11:48 16:48
Addingham Bolton Rd Farfield House 11:49 16:49
Addingham Farfield Hall (N-bound) 11:51 16:51
Bolton Abbey Bolton Bridge (S-bound) 11:54 16:54
Bolton Abbey, adj Well 11:56 16:56
Storiths Cavendish Memorial (NE-bound) 11:57 16:57
Bolton Abbey, opp The Riddings 12:00 17:00
Barden, opp Strid Wood 12:02 17:02
Barden, adj Scale 12:04 17:04
Embsay, adj The Masons Arms 12:12 17:12
Embsay, adj Post Box 12:12 17:12
Embsay Kirk Lane (W-bound) 12:13 17:13
Embsay, adj Laurel Croft 10:00 12:14 17:14
Embsay, opp Dalacres Drive 10:01 12:15 17:15
Embsay, opp Brackenly Lane 10:02 12:16 17:16
Embsay, opp Megsons Court 10:02 12:16 17:16
Skipton Embsay Road Junction (W-bound) 10:05 12:19 17:19
Skipton, opp The Bailey 10:06 12:20 17:20
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 10:07 12:21 17:21
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 12:24
Skipton Bus Station Stand 2 (2) 12:30
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 12:31
Skipton Park Avenue (W-bound) 12:31
Skipton Raikeswood (NW-bound) 12:32
Skipton, opp Woodlands Drive 12:32
Skipton, adj Craven College 12:33
Stirton, opp Farm Shop 12:34
Stirton Lane End (NW-bound) 12:34
Thorlby Lane End (NW-bound) 12:36
Thorlby Highgate Farm (NW-bound) 12:38
Gargrave Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 12:40
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (W-bound) 12:41
Gargrave Church Street (N-bound) 12:42
Gargrave Lyndale Garage (E-bound) 12:43
Gargrave Ray Bridge (NE-bound) 12:44
Eshton Gardens Road (NW-bound) 12:46
Eshton House (opp) 12:48
Eshton Throstle Nest Farm le (SW-bound) 12:49
Calton, opp Newfield Hall 12:52
Calton, opp Newfield Hall Gates 12:52
Airton The Manor House (E-bound) 12:55
Scosthrop Mount View (N-bound) 12:55
Scosthrop Skellands (N-bound) 12:57
Scosthrop, opp Skellands 12:58
Kirkby Malham Victoria Hotel (W-bound) 13:00
Hanlith Kirkby Malham School (NE-bound) 13:34
Malham National Park Centre (W-bound) 14:05
Will operate via Skipton Rail Station on request

Similar services

More information

The Keighley Bus Company