bustimes.org

873 - Ilkley - Bolton Abbey - Embsay - Skipton

A bus service operated by The Keighley Bus Company

Map

Skipton - Ilkley

Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 09:50 17:24
Skipton, adj Bus Station Stand 1 17:28
Skipton, adj Bus Station Stand 1 10:30 12:10 15:30 17:30
Skipton Fire Station (E-bound) 09:50
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (E-bound) 09:50
Skipton Market Place (N-bound) 09:52 10:31 12:11 15:31 17:31
Skipton, adj The Bailey 09:52 10:31 12:11 15:31 17:31
Skipton Embsay Road Junction (NE-bound) 09:53 10:32 12:12 15:32 17:32
Embsay, adj Megsons Court 09:55 10:34 12:14 15:34 17:34
Embsay, adj Brackenly Lane 09:55 10:35 12:15 15:35 17:35
Embsay, adj Dalacres Drive 09:56 10:36 12:16 15:36 17:36
Embsay, adj Laurel Croft 09:59
Embsay, opp Laurel Croft 10:37 12:17 15:37 17:37
Embsay Kirk Lane (E-bound) 10:38 12:18 15:38 17:38
Embsay, opp Post Box 10:39 12:19 15:39 17:39
Embsay, opp The Masons Arms 10:40 12:20 15:40 17:40
Barden, opp Scale 10:48 12:28 15:48 17:48
Barden, adj Strid Wood 10:50 12:30 15:50 17:50
Bolton Abbey, adj The Riddings 10:51 12:31 15:51 17:51
Storiths Cavendish Memorial (SW-bound) 10:54 12:34 15:54 17:54
Bolton Abbey, opp Well 10:55 12:35 15:55 17:55
Bolton Abbey Devonshire Arms (S-bound) 10:56 12:36 15:56 17:56
Addingham Farfield Hall 10:59 12:39 15:59 17:59
Addingham, opp Bolton Rd Farfield House 11:01 12:41 16:01 18:01
Addingham Bolton Rd The Acres (SW-bound) 11:02 12:42 16:02 18:02
Addingham Bolton Rd Main St (SW-bound) 11:02 12:42 16:02 18:02
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 11:03 12:43 16:03 18:03
Addingham Cricket Ground 11:04 12:44 16:04 18:03
Addingham, before Ilkley Rd Church Street 11:04 12:44 16:04 18:04
Addingham, opp Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane 11:06 12:46 16:06 18:05
Ilkley, opp Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 11:08 12:48 16:08 18:06
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood (stop) 11:08 12:48 16:08 18:07
Ilkley Skipton Road The Hollins 11:09 12:49 16:09 18:08
Ilkley Skipton Road Dale View 11:10 12:50 16:10 18:08
Ilkley Skipton Rd Victoria Avenue 11:11 12:51 16:11 18:09
Ilkley Skipton Rd Easby Drive 11:12 12:52 16:12 18:09
Ilkley Skipton Rd Westville Road 11:12 12:52 16:12 18:10
Ilkley Bus Station stand B 11:15 12:55 16:15 18:12

Ilkley - Skipton

Ilkley Bus Station stand A 11:20 14:40 16:20
Ilkley Brook Street Railway Rd 11:20 14:40 16:20
Ilkley Skipton Rd Middleton Road 11:21 14:41 16:21
Ilkley, adj Skipton Rd Easby Drive 11:21 14:41 16:21
Ilkley Skipton Rd Appletree Gardens 11:22 14:42 16:22
Ilkley Skipton Rd Layby 11:22 14:42 16:22
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane 11:23 14:43 16:23
Ilkley Skipton Road Netherwood 11:23 14:43 16:23
Ilkley Skipton Rd Cocking Lane (corner) 11:24 14:44 16:24
Addingham Wharfedale Rd Lumb Gill Lane (corner) 11:25 14:45 16:25
Addingham Main St Church Street (stop) 11:26 14:46 16:26
Addingham, after Cricket Ground 11:26 14:46 16:26
Addingham Main Street The Fleece PH 11:27 14:47 16:27
Addingham Bolton Rd Main St 11:27 14:47 16:27
Addingham Bolton Rd The Acres 11:27 14:47 16:27
Addingham Bolton Rd Farfield House 11:28 14:48 16:28
Addingham Farfield Hall (N-bound) 11:30 14:50 16:30
Bolton Abbey Bolton Bridge (S-bound) 11:33 14:53 16:33
Bolton Abbey, adj Well 11:35 14:55 16:35
Storiths Cavendish Memorial (NE-bound) 11:35 14:55 16:35
Bolton Abbey, opp The Riddings 11:38 14:58 16:38
Barden, opp Strid Wood 11:40 15:00 16:40
Barden, adj Scale 11:41 15:01 16:41
Embsay, adj The Masons Arms 11:52 15:12 16:52
Embsay, adj Post Box 11:52 15:12 16:52
Embsay Kirk Lane (W-bound) 11:52 15:12 16:52
Embsay, adj Laurel Croft 10:00 11:54 15:14 16:54
Embsay, opp Dalacres Drive 10:00 11:54 15:14 16:54
Embsay, opp Brackenly Lane 10:01 11:55 15:15 16:55
Embsay, opp Megsons Court 10:02 11:56 15:16 16:56
Skipton Embsay Road Junction (W-bound) 10:04 11:58 15:18 16:58
Skipton, opp The Bailey 10:05 11:59 15:19 16:59
Skipton Market Place (S-bound) 10:06 12:00 15:20 17:00
Skipton Bus Station Stand 3 (3) 10:10 12:03 15:24 17:04
Skipton Belle Vue Mills (W-bound) 17:06
Skipton Railway Station (N-bound) 17:08
Will operate via Skipton Rail Station on request

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 18 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Keighley Bus Company