bustimes.org

873 - King Edward VI Camp Hill - Hamstead

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Inbound

Newton, adj Lingfield Court 06:50
Gorse Farm, adj James Rd 06:50
Gorse Farm, adj Spouthouse Lane 06:50
Gorse Farm, adj Hamstead Village 06:51
Hamstead Railway Station (adj) 06:51
Hamstead, adj Austin Way 06:52
Hamstead, opp Beauchamp Avenue 06:52
Handsworth Wood, opp Park Hill Drive 06:53
Leveretts, opp Greenhill Road 06:55
Handsworth, opp Newcombe Rd 06:55
Handsworth, adj Antrobus Rd 06:56
Handsworth, adj Albert Rd 06:57
Handsworth, opp Trafalgar Rd 06:58
Handsworth, after Alfred Rd 06:59
Handsworth, nr Soho Rd 06:59
Handsworth, adj Tew Park Rd 07:00
Winson Green Metro Stop (opp) 07:02
Winson Green, adj Willes Rd 07:03
Winson Green, adj Lodge Rd 07:03
Winson Green Prison (adj) 07:05
Winson Green, adj Aberdeen St 07:05
Winson Green, opp Heath St 07:05
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CG) 07:06
Rotton Park, adj Selwyn Rd 07:07
Chad Valley, after Norfolk Rd 07:12
Moor Pool, opp Strutt Close 07:13
Edgbaston, opp Gillott Rd 07:14
Edgbaston, opp Fountain Rd 07:15
Bearwood, adj Meadow Rd 07:16
Bearwood, opp Barnsley Rd 07:17
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BR) 07:18
Bearwood, opp Galton Rd 07:19
Bearwood, opp Beechwood Rd 07:20
Warley Woods, before Wolverhampton Rd 07:21
Court Oak, adj Aubrey Rd 07:22
Court Oak Rd (adj) 07:23
Court Oak, opp West Boulevard 07:23
Court Oak, adj Tennal Drive 07:24
The Court Oak (opp) 07:25
Court Oak, adj Earls Court Rd 07:26
Court Oak, adj Grosvenor Rd 07:27
Harts Green, adj Woodville Rd 07:27
Harborne, adj Lordswood Rd 07:28
Harborne, opp War Lane 07:29
Harborne, before Greenfield Rd 07:30
Harborne Junction (after) 07:31
Harborne, opp York St 07:32
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, after Somerset Rd 07:36
Birmingham University, before Farquhar Rd 07:38
Birmingham University, opp University North Gate 07:40
Birmingham University, opp Westmere 07:41
Edgbaston, adj Somerset Rd 07:43
Edgbaston Old Church (opp) 07:45
Edgbaston, opp Priory Hospital 07:48
Cannon Hill Park, after Priory Rd 07:50
Cannon Hill Park, adj Nature Centre 07:51
Bournbrook, opp Upland Rd 07:52
Selly Park, adj First Avenue 07:52
Selly Park, opp Kensington Rd 07:53
Selly Park, adj Kitchener Rd 07:54
Selly Park, adj Dogpool Lane 07:55
Selly Park, opp Warwards Lane 07:56
Stirchley, opp Ripple Rd 07:56
Stirchley, adj Lyndworth Rd 07:57
King’s Heath, after Cartland Road 07:59
King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 08:00

Outbound

King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 15:50
Kings Heath Park (adj) 15:50
Kings Heath Park (adj) 15:50
King’s Heath, opp Grange Road 15:51
Moor Green, opp Shutlock Lane 15:52
Selly Park, before Moor Green Lane 15:52
Selly Park, opp Fashoda Rd 15:53
Selly Park, before Pershore Rd 15:53
Selly Park, opp Dogpool Lane 15:54
Selly Park, opp Kitchener Rd 15:54
Selly Park, adj Kensington Rd 15:55
Selly Park, opp First Avenue 15:55
Bournbrook, adj Upland Rd 15:56
Cannon Hill Park, opp Nature Centre 15:57
Cannon Hill Park, adj South Drive 15:58
Cannon Hill Park, opp Tally Ho Police Training 15:58
Cannon Hill Park, nr Bristol Rd 15:59
Edgbaston, adj Priory Hospital 16:00
Edgbaston Old Church (adj) 16:01
Edgbaston, opp Somerset Rd 16:03
Birmingham University, adj Westmere 16:05
Birmingham University, adj School of Education 16:06
Birmingham University, adj University North Gate 16:07
Birmingham University, adj Farquhar Rd 16:08
Birmingham University, after Farquhar Rd 16:08
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, before Somerset Rd 16:10
Harborne, adj Greenfield Rd 16:16
Harborne, nr War Lane 16:16
Harborne, opp Lordswood Rd 16:17
Harts Green, opp Woodville Rd 16:17
Court Oak, opp Grosvenor Rd 16:18
Court Oak Grove (adj) 16:19
Court Oak, opp Tennal Drive 16:20
Court Oak, before West Boulevard 16:21
Court Oak Rd (opp) 16:21
Court Oak, opp Aubrey Rd 16:22
Warley Woods, after Wolverhampton Rd 16:22
Bearwood, adj Beechwood Rd 16:24
Bearwood Lordswood Rd (Stop BW) 16:26
Bearwood, adj Barnsley Rd 16:27
Bearwood, opp Meadow Rd 16:28
Edgbaston, adj Fountain Rd 16:29
Edgbaston, adj Gillott Rd 16:30
Chad Valley, before Norfolk Rd 16:33
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 16:39
Rotton Park, opp Selwyn Rd 16:40
Rotton Park, opp Summerfield Park 16:41
Rotton Park Summerfield Park (Stop CH) 16:42
Winson Green, adj Heath St 16:43
Winson Green, opp Aberdeen St 16:44
Winson Green Prison (opp) 16:45
Winson Green, before Foundry Rd 16:45
Winson Green, opp Willes Rd 16:47
Winson Green Metro Stop (opp) 16:49
Handsworth, opp Tew Park Rd 16:50
Handsworth, nr Boulton Rd 16:52
Handsworth, adj Trafalgar Rd 16:53
Handsworth, opp Albert Rd 16:55
Handsworth, opp Antrobus Rd 16:56
Handsworth, adj Newcombe Rd 16:58
Leveretts, opp Stockwell Rd 17:00
Handsworth Wood, adj Hamstead Hall Rd 17:02
Handsworth Wood, adj Park Hill Drive 17:03
Hamstead, adj Vernon Avenue 17:03
Hamstead, adj Beauchamp Avenue 17:04
Hamstead, opp Austin Way 17:05
Hamstead Railway Station (opp) 17:06
Gorse Farm, after Hamstead Village 17:06
Gorse Farm, opp Spouthouse Lane 17:07
Gorse Farm, opp James Rd 17:08
Newton, opp Lingfield Court 17:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus