bustimes.org

87A - Coventry - Solihull

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Coventry Pool Meadow Bus Station (Stand H) 18:32
Coventry Ironmonger Square (Stop TS5) 18:33
Coventry St Johns Church (Stop CS2) 18:34
Coventry Croft Road (Stop VR2) 18:36
Coventry Queen Victoria Rd (Stop GR2) 18:37
Coventry Rail Station Bridge (Stop WR1) 18:40
Earlsdon, adj Leamington Rd 18:40
War Memorial Park, opp Davenport Rd 18:41
War Memorial Park, opp Earlsdon Avenue South 18:42
War Memorial Park, opp Beechwood Avenue 18:43
War Memorial Park, adj Coat of Arms Bridge Rd 18:44
Green Lane, before Fletchamstead Highway 18:45
War Memorial Park, adj Cannon Park Rd 18:46
Canley, after Fletchamstead Highway 18:48
Canley, opp Centenary Rd 18:48
Canley, before Sir Henry Parkes Rd 18:49
Cannon Park Shops (opp) 18:50
Cannon Park, adj Leeming Close 18:50
Cannon Park, after Lynchgate Rd 18:51
Cannon Park, opp University Westwood Site 18:52
Kirby Corner, before Gibbet Hill Rd 18:52
Kirby Corner, adj Gibbet Hill Rd 18:53
Kirby Corner, adj Westwood Church 18:53
Westwood Business Park, opp Broadwells Crescent 18:53
Westwood Heath, opp Woodleigh Rd 18:54
Westwood Heath, adj Bockendon Rd 18:54
Tile Hill South, after Cromwell Lane 18:55
Tile Hill South, adj Westwood Heath Rd 18:55
Tile Hill South, opp Peeping Tom 18:56
Tile Hill South, adj Water Tower 18:57
Burton Green, adj Hodgetts Lane 18:59
Carol Green, adj Electricity Station 19:00
Carol Green, adj Nailcote Lane 19:01
Carol Green, before Bridge 19:01
Carol Green, adj Little Beanit Farm 19:02
Balsall Common, opp Catchems Corner 19:04
Balsall Common, opp Blythe Avenue 19:04
Balsall Common, opp The White Horse 19:05
Balsall Common, adj Elmwood Close 19:06
Balsall Common Island (after) 19:07
Needlers End, after Dunchurch Close 19:07
Needlers End, before Burberry Grove 19:08
Needlers End, before Balsall St 19:09
Knowle, before Golden End Drive 19:17
Knowle Green Church (opp) 19:19
Knowle, adj Wilsons Arms 19:19
Knowle, opp Arden Vale Rd 19:21
Copt Heath, opp Lightwood Close 19:22
Copt Heath, adj Jacobean Lane 19:23
Copt Heath, adj Lady Byron Lane 19:24
Copt Heath, opp Ravenshaw Way 19:25
Solihull, opp Marsh Lane 19:28
Solihull, adj Brueton Avenue 19:30
Solihull School (opp) 19:30
Solihull, adj House Of Fraser 19:31
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SK) 19:33
Solihull Station Interchange (Stand D) 19:36

Timetable data from Johnsons/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Johnson’s Excelbus