Bus Times

88 - Nailsea - Portishead - Clevedon

A bus service operated by Carmel Bristol

Nailsea - Portishead - Clevedon

Nailsea The Co-op (NE-bound) 07:45 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
W End Queens Road (NW-bound) 07:45 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Stone-Edge Batch Kings Hill (NE-bound) 07:46 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00
Stone-Edge Batch Fosse Way (E-bound) 07:47 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Stone-Edge Batch Whitesfield Road (E-bound) 07:47 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01
Nailsea Stockway Road North (N-bound) 07:48 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 07:50 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Nailsea Clevedon Road (NW-bound) 07:50 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Stone-Edge Batch Trout Farm (NW-bound) 07:51 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Stone Edge Batch (NW-bound) 07:51 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (E-bound) 07:52 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (E-bound) 07:54 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (SE-bound) 07:55 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Portbury Oakham Treasures (N-bound) 07:58 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Portbury Brittan Place (N-bound) 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Portbury Mill Lane (E-bound) 08:01 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Portbury Church Lane (E-bound) 08:01 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Sheepway Portbury Hundred (W-bound) 08:11 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Middle Bridge Heron Gardens (W-bound) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Middle Bridge Glebe Road (W-bound) 08:24 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
N Weston Clapton Lane (S-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
N Weston Portishead Cemetry (W-bound) 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
N Weston Wetlands Lane (E-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
N Weston Portishead Cemetery (E-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
N Weston Clapton Lane (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Middle Bridge Gordano School (N-bound) 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Middle Bridge Court Close (E-bound) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Middle Bridge Exeter Road (E-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Middle Bridge Denston Drive (N-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Middle Bridge Blenheim Way (NW-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Middle Bridge Richmond Close (NW-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Portishead Halletts Way (W-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Portishead Post Office (Stop E) 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Portishead White Lion (Stop C) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Woodhill Battery Road (W-bound) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Portishead and N Weston Beach Hill (W-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Portishead and N Weston Lake Grounds (W-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Black Nore Windmill Inn (W-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Black Nore Ashdown Road (W-bound) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Black Nore Somerset Road (SW-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Redcliff Bay Hillside Road (SW-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Redcliff Bay Pembroke Road (NE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Black Nore Cedarhurst Road (S-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Redcliff Bay Highfield Drive (SW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Redcliff Bay Charlecombe Park (SW-bound) 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Farley Walton Bay Caravan Park (SW-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Walton-in-Gordano Home Farm (SW-bound) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Walton St Mary Conygar Close (SW-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Walton St Mary Clevedon School (S-bound) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Clevedon All Saints Lane (SW-bound) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Clevedon Health Centre (opp) 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Clevedon Triangle (Stop S) 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56

Clevedon - Portishead - Nailsea

Clevedon Triangle (Stop Q) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Clevedon Old Street (Stop T) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Clevedon Health Centre (E-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Clevedon All Saints Lane (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Walton St Mary Clevedon School (N-bound) 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Walton St Mary Conygar Close (NE-bound) 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Walton-in-Gordano Walton Street (NW-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Farley Walton Bay Caravan Park (NE-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Redcliff Bay Charlecombe Park (NE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Redcliff Bay Highfield Drive (NE-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Redcliff Bay Down Road (N-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Redcliff Bay Pembroke Road (SW-bound) 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Redcliff Bay Hillside Road (NE-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Black Nore Somerset Road (NE-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Black Nore Nichols Road (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Black Nore Ashdown Road (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Black Nore Raleigh Rise (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Black Nore Windmill Inn (E-bound) 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Portishead and N Weston Lake Grounds (NE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Portishead and N Weston Beach Hill (E-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Woodhill Battery Road (E-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Portishead White Lion (Stop D) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Portishead Post Office (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Portishead Halletts Way (E-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Middle Bridge Richmond Close (SE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Middle Bridge Blenheim Way (SE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Middle Bridge Lynton Close (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Middle Bridge Exeter Road (W-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Middle Bridge Court Close (W-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
N Weston Clapton Lane (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
N Weston Portishead Cemetry (W-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
N Weston Wetlands Lane (E-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
N Weston Portishead Cemetery (E-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
N Weston Clapton Lane (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Middle Bridge Gordano School (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Middle Bridge Cadbury Road (E-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Middle Bridge Glebe Road (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Middle Bridge Heron Gardens (E-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Sheepway Portbury Hundred (E-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Portbury Brittan Place (S-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Portbury Oakham Treasures (S-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Wraxall and Failand Tyntesfield (NW-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Wraxall and Failand Noah's Ark Zoo Farm (W-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Stone-Edge Batch Summerhouse (W-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Stone Edge Batch (SE-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Stone-Edge Batch Trout Farm (SE-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Nailsea Clevedon Road (SE-bound) 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Nailsea Link Road (S-bound) 09:53s 11:53s 13:53s 15:53s 17:53s
Nailsea Stockway North (W-bound) 09:53s 11:53s 13:53s 15:53s 17:53s
Nailsea Stockway Road North (W-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Stone-Edge Batch Whitesfield Road (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Stone-Edge Batch Fosse Lane (W-bound) 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Stone-Edge Batch Kings Hill (SW-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
W End North Street (N-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Nailsea The Co-op (SW-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information