bustimes.org

88 - West Moors - Charminster - St Peters School

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, Dorset School Holidays days

War Memorial - St Peters School

West Moors War Memorial (NW-bound) 07:25
West Moors, opp Queens Close 07:25
Ferndown Heather Drive (SW-bound) 07:29
Ferndown Wimborne Road Junction (S-bound) 07:31
Ferndown Albert Road (S-bound) 07:32
Ferndown Town Centre (S-bound) 07:33
Ferndown Dudsbury Avenue (SW-bound) 07:33
Dudsbury The Grove (SW-bound) 07:34
Dudsbury Locksley Drive (E-bound) 07:35
Dudsbury Glenmoor Road Shops (SE-bound) 07:36
West Parley Chapelgate Garage (SE-bound) 07:37
West Parley Winnards Close (SE-bound) 07:38
West Parley Brierley Avenue (S-bound) 07:39
West Parley Parley Cross Crossroads (S-bound) 07:40
West Parley Dudsbury Gardens (S-bound) 07:41
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (SE-bound) 07:45
Northbourne Brierley Road (S-bound) 07:48
Redhill, opp Saxonhurst Road 07:48
Redhill, opp Headswell Avenue 07:49
Redhill Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:49
Ensbury Park Redhill Park Airshow (SW-bound) 07:51
Ensbury Park Cherries Drive (S-bound) 07:52
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (E-bound) 07:53
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 07:54
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 07:56
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 07:56
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 07:57
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 07:58
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 08:00
Moordown Lawford Road (SE-bound) 08:01
Moordown West Way (SE-bound) 08:02
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (SE-bound) 08:03
Moordown Claremont Avenue (E-bound) 08:03
Charminster Broadway Lane (E-bound) 08:04
Charminster Broadway Tavern (SE-bound) 08:05
Charminster Mill Road (E-bound) 08:06
Strouden East Way (E-bound) 08:07
Strouden Castlepoint Library (Stop B) 08:09
Strouden Craigmoor Way (E-bound) 08:10
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (SE-bound) 08:12
Strouden Cooper Dean (E-bound) 08:13
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (SE-bound) 08:18
Iford St Peters School (S-bound) 08:21
Iford Hambledon Road (SW-bound) 08:23
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:24
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 08:25
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 08:25
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 08:26
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 08:28
West Southbourne Grand Avenue (E-bound) 08:29
West Southbourne Carbery Avenue (SE-bound) 08:29
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (S-bound) 08:31
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (SE-bound) 08:32
Southbourne Cross Roads (E-bound) 08:33
Southbourne Belle Vue Mansions (E-bound) 08:33
Southbourne Twynham Road (NE-bound) 08:34
Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 08:35

St Peters School - War Memorial

Southbourne St Peters School (SE-bound) 15:25
Southbourne St Catherines Road (W-bound) 15:25
Southbourne Church Road (SW-bound) 15:26
Southbourne Cross Roads (NW-bound) 15:26
Southbourne Avoncliffe Road (W-bound) 15:26
Southbourne Clifton Road (N-bound) 15:27
Southbourne Tuckton Corner (W-bound) 15:27
West Southbourne Carbery Avenue (NW-bound) 15:28
West Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 15:28
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 15:29
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 15:29
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 15:30
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 15:30
Pokesdown Harewood Avenue (NE-bound) 15:31
Iford St Peters School (N-bound) 15:33
Littledown Castle Lane Tesco (NW-bound) 15:35
Littledown Centre (NW-bound) 15:37
Strouden Cooper Dean (W-bound) 15:40
Strouden Mount Pleasant Drive (W-bound) 15:42
Strouden Craigmoor Way (W-bound) 15:43
Strouden Castlepoint (Stop A) 15:45
Strouden Mallard Road (W-bound) 15:46
Charminster Mill Road (W-bound) 15:47
Charminster, opp Broadway Lane 15:50
Moordown Littlecroft Avenue (N-bound) 15:51
Moordown West Way (NW-bound) 15:52
Moordown Redbreast Road North (NW-bound) 15:53
Moordown Lawford Road (NW-bound) 15:53
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 15:55
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 15:56
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 15:57
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 15:58
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (W-bound) 15:59
Ensbury Park Highfield Road (W-bound) 16:00
Ensbury Park Cherries Drive (S-bound) 16:03
Redhill Headswell Avenue (NW-bound) 16:07
Redhill Saxonhurst Road (W-bound) 16:08
Northbourne Brierley Road (N-bound) 16:09
Northbourne Kinson Park Road (NW-bound) 16:10
West Parley Dudsbury Gardens (N-bound) 16:13
West Parley Parley Cross Roads (N-bound) 16:14
West Parley Brierley Avenue (N-bound) 16:14
West Parley Winnards Close (NW-bound) 16:15
West Parley Chapelgate Garage (NW-bound) 16:16
Dudsbury Glenmoor Road Shops (NW-bound) 16:17
Dudsbury Locksley Drive (W-bound) 16:18
Dudsbury The Grove (NE-bound) 16:19
Ferndown Dudsbury Avenue (NE-bound) 16:20
Ferndown Town Centre (N-bound) 16:21
Ferndown Albert Road (N-bound) 16:21
Ferndown Wimborne Road Junction (N-bound) 16:22
Ferndown Heather Drive (NE-bound) 16:24
West Moors Queens Close (N-bound) 16:28
West Moors War Memorial (NW-bound) 16:29

Timetable data from Yellow Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

More information

Yellow Buses