Bus Times

88 - Penarth - Barry

A bus service operated by Easyway of Pencoed

Penarth - Barry

Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 4) 07:26 then hourly until 18:26
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Pier 07:27 18:27
Penarth, o/s Marie Curie Hospital 07:28 18:28
Penarth, after Holmsdale Place 07:29 18:29
Cosmeston, before Alberta Road 07:29 18:29
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 07:30 18:30
Cosmeston, opp Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:31 18:31
Cosmeston Lakes (opp) 07:33 18:33
Cosmeston, after Ford Road 07:33 18:33
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (after road) 07:34 18:34
Swanbridge, opp The Vineyard 07:35 18:35
Swanbridge Cross (after) 07:36 18:36
Sully, before Post Office 07:38 18:38
Sully, after Minehead Avenue 07:39 18:39
Sully, opp Church 07:40 18:40
Sully, nr Beechwood College 07:40 18:40
Palmerstown, nr Hayes Point 07:42 18:42
Sully, nr Bendricks 07:44 18:44
Sully, nr Hayes Point 07:44 18:44
Sully, nr Ty Hafan 07:45 18:45
Sully, nr Enterprise Centre 07:46 18:46
Sully Brook (before) 07:46 18:46
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 06:48 07:48 18:48
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 06:49 07:49 18:49
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 06:49 07:49 18:49
Cadoxton, after Admiral 06:51 07:51 18:51
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 06:52 07:52 18:52
Barry, after Tensing Terrace 06:52 07:52 18:52
Holton, opp Bassett 06:53 07:53 18:53
Barry, o/s Holton Road School 06:54 07:54 18:54
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 06:54 07:54 18:54
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 06:55 07:55 18:55
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 06:55 07:55 18:55
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 06:56 07:56 18:56
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 06:57 07:57 18:57
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:00 08:00 19:00

Barry - Penarth

Barry King Square (Stop 2) 06:55 then hourly until 17:55
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 06:55 17:55
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 06:56 17:56
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 06:57 17:57
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:00 18:00
Holton, before Subway Road 07:00 18:00
Holton Ffordd y Mileniwm (opp Shops) 07:01 18:01
Barry Dock, opp Station 07:02 18:02
Barry Dock, before St Mary's Avenue 07:02 18:02
Barry Dock, o/s Sea View Club 07:02 18:02
Barry Dock Jewel Street (o/s Castle Hotel) 07:02 18:02
Barry, o/s Bassett 07:03 18:03
Barry, after Milward Road 07:03 18:03
Cadoxton, after Courtney Road 07:04 18:04
Cadoxton, before Admiral 07:05 18:05
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 07:05 18:05
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 07:06 18:06
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 07:06 18:06
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:07 18:07
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:07 18:07
Sully Brook (after) 07:08 18:08
Sully, nr Beechwood College 07:08 18:08
Palmerstown, nr Hayes Point 07:10 18:10
Sully, nr Bendricks 07:11 18:11
Sully, nr Hayes Point 07:11 18:11
Sully, nr Ty Hafan 07:11 18:11
Sully, nr Enterprise Centre 07:12 18:12
Sully, o/s Church 07:13 18:13
Sully, o/s Surgery 07:13 18:13
Sully, after Burnham Avenue 07:14 18:14
Sully, after Post Office 07:15 18:15
Swanbridge Cross (before) 07:16 18:16
Swanbridge, o/s The Vineyard 07:16 18:16
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (before road) 07:17 18:17
Cosmeston Fort Road (junct) 07:18 18:18
Cosmeston Lakes (o/s) 07:19 18:19
Cosmeston, o/s Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:19 18:19
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 07:21 18:21
Lower Penarth, after Alberta Road 07:21 18:21
Penarth, before Holmsdale Place 07:22 18:22
Lower Penarth, opp Penarth Pier 07:23 18:23
Lower Penarth Windsor Terrace (o/s 32) 07:24 18:24

More information

Easyway of Pencoed