bustimes.org

88 - Penarth - Barry

A bus service operated by Easyway of Pencoed

Map

Penarth - Barry

Lower Penarth Penarth Town Centre 3 (o/s 4) 07:26 then hourly until 11:26 13:26 14:26 15:26
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Pier 07:27 11:27 13:27 14:27 15:27
Penarth, o/s Marie Curie Hospital 07:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:28
Penarth, after Holmsdale Place 07:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Cosmeston, before Alberta Road 07:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:29
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 07:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:30
Cosmeston, opp Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:31 11:31 13:31 14:31 15:31
Cosmeston Lakes (opp) 07:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Cosmeston, after Ford Road 07:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (after road) 07:34 11:34 13:34 14:34 15:34
Swanbridge, opp The Vineyard 07:35 11:35 13:35 14:35 15:35
Swanbridge Cross (after) 07:36 11:36 13:36 14:36 15:36
Sully, before Post Office 07:38 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38
Sully, after Minehead Avenue 07:39 11:39 13:39 14:39 15:39
Sully, opp Church 07:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Sully, nr Beechwood College 07:40 11:40 13:40 14:40 15:40
Palmerstown, nr Hayes Point 07:42 11:42 13:42 14:42 15:42
Sully, nr Bendricks 07:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Sully, nr Hayes Point 07:44 11:44 13:44 14:44 15:44
Sully, nr Ty Hafan 07:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Sully, nr Enterprise Centre 07:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Sully Brook (before) 07:46 11:46 13:46 14:46 15:46
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 06:48 07:48 11:48 13:48 14:48 15:48
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 06:49 07:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 06:49 07:49 11:49 13:49 14:49 15:49
Cadoxton, after Admiral 06:51 07:51 11:51 13:51 14:51 15:51
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 06:52 07:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Barry, after Tensing Terrace 06:52 07:52 11:52 13:52 14:52 15:52
Holton, opp Bassett 06:53 07:53 11:53 13:53 14:53 15:53
Barry, o/s Holton Road School 06:54 07:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 06:54 07:54 11:54 13:54 14:54 15:54
Barry Town Centre 2 06:55 07:55 11:55 13:55 14:55 15:55
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 06:55 07:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 06:56 07:56 11:56 13:56 14:56
Barry Council Civic Offices 1 06:57 07:57 11:57 13:57 14:57
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:00 08:00 12:00 14:00 15:00

Barry - Penarth

Barry Town Centre 2 06:55 then hourly until 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 06:55 10:55 11:55 13:55 14:55
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 06:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56
Barry Council Civic Offices 1 06:57 10:57 11:57 13:57 14:57
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Holton, before Subway Road 07:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:00
Holton Ffordd y Mileniwm (opp Shops) 07:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:01
Barry Dock, opp Station 07:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Barry Dock, before St Mary's Avenue 07:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Barry Dock, o/s Sea View Club 07:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Barry Dock Jewel Street (o/s Castle Hotel) 07:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02
Barry, o/s Bassett 07:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Barry, after Milward Road 07:03 11:03 13:03 14:03 15:03
Cadoxton, after Courtney Road 07:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04
Cadoxton, before Admiral 07:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 07:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 07:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 07:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07
Sully Brook (after) 07:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Sully, nr Beechwood College 07:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08
Palmerstown, nr Hayes Point 07:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10
Sully, nr Bendricks 07:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Sully, nr Hayes Point 07:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Sully, nr Ty Hafan 07:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11
Sully, nr Enterprise Centre 07:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12
Sully, o/s Church 07:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Sully, o/s Surgery 07:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13
Sully, after Burnham Avenue 07:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14
Sully, after Post Office 07:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15
Swanbridge Cross (before) 07:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Swanbridge, o/s The Vineyard 07:16 11:16 13:16 14:16 15:16
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (before road) 07:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17
Cosmeston Fort Road (junct) 07:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18
Cosmeston Lakes (o/s) 07:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Cosmeston, o/s Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:19 11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 07:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Lower Penarth, after Alberta Road 07:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21
Penarth, before Holmsdale Place 07:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:22
Lower Penarth, opp Penarth Pier 07:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:23
Lower Penarth Penarth Town Centre 2 (o/s 32) 07:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Easyway of Pencoed