bustimes.org

88 - Redruth - Treloggan - Newquay

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Newquay - Treloggan - Redruth

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:30 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:30
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:31 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:31
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:33 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:33
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:34 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:34
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 06:35 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 06:36 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 06:38 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 06:39 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 16:40 17:35
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 06:40 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Newquay Chester Road Shops (S-bound) 16:42 17:37
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 06:40 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 06:41 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 06:42 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47
Newquay, opp St Aubens Crescent 16:42 17:37
Trenance Towan Blystra Road (S-bound) 16:43 17:38
Treninnick Dukes Way (NE-bound) 16:43 17:38
Treninnick Trerice Drive (E-bound) 16:44 17:39
Trencreek Nathan Close (E-bound) 16:45 17:40
Trencreek Holiday Park (SE-bound) 16:46 17:41
Lane Gannel View Close (S-bound) 16:47 17:42
Lane Kings Head (W-bound) 16:47 17:42
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 06:43 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 16:49 17:44
Trevemper Rosecliston Park (SW-bound) 06:44 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 16:51 17:46
Rejerrah, opp Cubert Crossroads 06:47 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 16:55 17:50
Rejerrah, opp Bus Shelter 06:49 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:58 17:53
Hendra Croft, opp Braefal Garage 06:50 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:59 17:54
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (SW-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:02 17:57
Goonhavern Newquay Road (SW-bound) 06:54 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:04 17:59
Perranwell Southill Farm (SW-bound) 06:54 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:04 17:59
Perranzabuloe White House Inn (SW-bound) 06:55 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:05 18:00
Penhallow Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:56 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:06 18:01
Penhallow, opp Bus Shelter 07:00 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:10 18:05
Chiverton Cross, opp Garage 07:03 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:13 18:08
Chiverton Cross Garage (SW-bound) 07:04 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:14 18:09
Blackwater Post Office (SW-bound) 07:06 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:16 18:11
Blackwater, opp Bus Shelter 07:07 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:17 18:12
Scorrier Crossroads House (S-bound) 07:10 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:20 18:15
Scorrier, opp Rabys Row 07:11 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:21 18:16
Redruth Treganoon Road (SW-bound) 07:14 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:24 18:19
Redruth Health Clinic (SE-bound) 07:19 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:29 18:24
Redruth, opp Railway Station 07:24 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:34 18:29

Redruth - Treloggan - Newquay

Redruth, opp Railway Station 06:33 07:28 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:43
Redruth Higher Fore Street (E-bound) 06:33 07:28 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:43
Redruth East End (NE-bound) 06:34 07:29 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:44
Redruth, opp Treganoon Road 06:39 07:34 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:49
Scorrier Rabys Row (E-bound) 06:42 07:37 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:52
Scorrier Crossroads House (N-bound) 06:42 07:37 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:52
Blackwater Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 06:46 07:41 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:56
Blackwater Post Office (NE-bound) 06:46 07:41 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:56
Chiverton Cross, opp Garage 06:49 07:44 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 17:59
Penhallow Bus Shelter (N-bound) 06:54 07:49 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:04
Perranzabuloe White House Inn (NE-bound) 06:55 07:50 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:05
Perranwell, opp Southill Farm 06:57 07:52 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:07
Goonhavern Newquay Road (NE-bound) 06:59 07:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:09
Goonhavern Newperran Turn (NE-bound) 06:59 07:54 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:09
Hendra Croft Braefal Garage (N-bound) 07:01 07:56 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:11
Rejerrah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:03 07:58 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:13
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:04 07:59 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 18:14
Trevemper, opp Rosecliston Park 07:08 08:02 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 18:18
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 07:09 08:04 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:19
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21
Treloggan Morrisons (W-bound) 08:06
Lane Carn Brae House (E-bound) 08:09
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 18:22
Lane Gannel View Close (N-bound) 08:10
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 07:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:23
Trencreek Holiday Park (NW-bound) 08:15
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:24
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:25
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:26
Trencreek, opp Nathan Close 08:16
Treninnick Trerice Drive (W-bound) 08:18
Treninnick Dukes Way (SW-bound) 08:19
Trenance Towan Blystra Road (N-bound) 08:19
Newquay St Aubens Crescent (N-bound) 08:21
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 07:17 08:23 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:27
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 07:20 08:26 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:30
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 07:22 08:28 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:32
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 07:24 08:30 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:34
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 07:24 08:30 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:34
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:28 08:34 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall