bustimes.org

88 - Royal Preston Hospital - Ingol, Cottam, Savick & Larches

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

Ingol, Cottam, Savick & Larches to Royal Preston Hospital

Larches, by Mythop Place 05:48 06:48 07:48 07:48 08:58 then hourly until 13:58 15:25 16:25 17:25
Larches House (by) 05:48 06:48 07:48 07:48 08:58 13:58 15:25 16:25 17:25
Larches, by Thistleton Road 05:48 06:49 07:49 07:49 08:59 13:59 15:26 16:26 17:26
Larches Lane Store (by) 05:49 06:50 07:50 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:27 16:27 17:27
Lea, by Primary School 05:50 06:50 07:50 07:50 09:00 14:00 15:27 16:27 17:27
Lea, by Nelson Drive 05:50 06:51 07:51 07:51 09:01 14:01 15:28 16:28 17:28
Lea, opp Ainsdale Drive 05:51 06:52 07:52 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lea, opp Summer Trees Ave 05:51 06:52 07:52 07:52 09:02 14:02 15:29 16:29 17:29
Lea, opp Westleigh 05:52 06:54 07:54 07:54 09:04 14:04 15:31 16:31 17:31
Cottam Cross (opp) 05:53 06:55 07:55 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:32 16:32 17:32
Cottam, by Bampton Drive 05:54 06:56 07:56 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cottam, by Keats Way 05:54 06:56 07:56 07:56 09:06 14:06 15:33 16:33 17:33
Cottam, opp Primary School 05:54 06:57 07:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:34 16:34 17:34
Cottam, opp Minster Park 05:55 06:57 07:57 07:57 09:07 14:07 15:34 16:34 17:34
Cottam, by The Villas 05:55 06:58 07:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:35 16:35 17:35
Cottam, opp The Ancient Oak 05:56 06:58 07:58 07:58 09:08 14:08 15:35 16:35 17:35
Tanterton, by Tag Croft 05:56 06:59 07:59 07:59 09:09 14:09 15:36 16:36 17:36
Tanterton, by Threefields 05:57 07:00 08:00 08:00 09:10 14:10 15:37 16:37 17:37
Tanterton, opp The Avenue 05:58 07:01 08:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:38 16:38 17:38
Tanterton, by Bowling Field 05:58 07:01 08:01 08:01 09:11 14:11 15:38 16:38 17:38
Tanterton, by The Guild Merchant 05:59 07:02 08:02 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:39 16:39 17:39
Tanterton, by Kidsgrove 05:59 07:02 08:02 08:02 09:12 14:12 15:39 16:39 17:39
Tanterton, opp Cottam Hall Lane 06:00 07:03 08:03 08:03 09:13 14:13 15:40 16:40 17:40
Ingol, by Dovedale Avenue 06:00 07:04 08:04 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:41 16:41 17:41
Ingol, by Oaktree Ave 06:01 07:04 08:04 08:04 09:14 14:14 15:41 16:41 17:41
Ingol, by Mayfield Ave 06:02 07:05 08:05 08:05 09:15 14:15 15:42 16:42 17:42
Cadley Causeway (by) 06:02 07:06 08:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:43 16:43 17:43
Cadley, opp Dunkirk Avenue 06:03 07:06 08:06 08:06 09:16 14:16 15:43 16:43 17:43
Cadley, by St Anthonys Drive 06:03 07:07 08:07 08:07 09:17 14:17 15:44 16:44 17:44
Fulwood, by Boys Lane 06:05 07:08 08:08 08:08 09:18 14:18 15:45 16:45 17:45
Fulwood, by Leisure Centre 06:06 07:09 08:09 08:09 09:19 14:19 15:46 16:46 17:46
Fulwood, by Janice Drive 06:06 07:10 08:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:47 16:47 17:47
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull 06:07 07:10 08:10 08:10 09:20 14:20 15:47 16:47 17:47
Sharoe Green, by Booths 06:08 07:12 08:12 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:49 16:49 17:49
Sharoe Green, o/s St Clares Church 06:08 07:12 08:12 08:12 09:22 14:22 15:49 16:49 17:49
Sharoe Green Turning Circle (Stop 6) 06:09 07:13 08:13 08:13 09:23 14:23 15:50 16:50 17:50
Fulwood, by Corpus Christi High School 08:18

Royal Preston Hospital to Ingol, Cottam, Savick & Larches

Fulwood, by Corpus Christi High School then hourly until 14:40 then hourly until
Fulwood, by Corpus Christi RCHS 14:50
Sharoe Green Turning Circle (Stop 6) 06:18 07:18 08:28 13:28 14:55 14:55 17:55
Sharoe Green, opp Booths 06:18 07:18 08:28 13:28 14:55 14:55 17:55
Sharoe Green, by Blackbull Lane 06:19 07:19 08:29 13:29 14:56 14:56 17:56
Fulwood, opp Janice Drive 06:20 07:20 08:30 13:30 14:57 14:57 17:57
Fulwood, opp Leisure Centre 06:20 07:21 08:31 13:31 14:58 14:58 17:58
Fulwood, opp Boys Lane 06:21 07:21 08:31 13:31 14:58 14:58 17:58
Cadley, opp St Anthonys Drive 06:22 07:23 08:33 13:33 15:00 15:00 18:00
Cadley, by Dunkirk Avenue 06:22 07:23 08:33 13:33 15:00 15:00 18:00
Cadley Causeway (opp) 06:23 07:24 08:34 13:34 15:01 15:01 18:01
Ingol, opp The Coppice 06:23 07:25 08:35 13:35 15:02 15:02 18:02
Ingol, by Hillcrest Avenue 06:24 07:25 08:35 13:35 15:02 15:02 18:02
Ingol Shops (by) 06:24 07:25 08:35 13:35 15:02 15:02 18:02
Tanterton, by Cottam Hall Lane 06:24 07:26 08:36 13:36 15:03 15:03 18:03
Tanterton, by Threefields 06:25 07:27 08:37 13:37 15:04 15:04 18:04
Tanterton, opp The Avenue 06:26 07:28 08:38 13:38 15:05 15:05 18:05
Tanterton, by Bowling Field 06:26 07:28 08:38 13:38 15:05 15:05 18:05
Tanterton, by The Guild Merchant 06:27 07:29 08:39 13:39 15:06 15:06 18:06
Tanterton, by Kidsgrove 06:27 07:29 08:39 13:39 15:06 15:06 18:06
Tanterton, opp Tag Croft 06:28 07:31 08:41 13:41 15:08 15:08 18:08
Cottam, by Ancient Oak 06:29 07:31 08:41 13:41 15:08 15:08 18:08
Cottam, opp The Villas 06:29 07:32 08:42 13:42 15:09 15:09 18:09
Cottam, by Minster Park 06:30 07:32 08:42 13:42 15:09 15:09 18:09
Cottam, by Primary School 06:30 07:33 08:43 13:43 15:10 15:10 18:10
Cottam, opp Keats Way 06:31 07:34 08:44 13:44 15:11 15:11 18:11
Cottam, opp Bampton Drive 06:32 07:35 08:45 13:45 15:12 15:12 18:12
Cottam Cross (by) 06:32 07:35 08:45 13:45 15:12 15:12 18:12
Lea, by Westleigh 06:33 07:37 08:47 13:47 15:14 15:14 18:14
Lea, by Summer Trees Ave 06:35 07:39 08:49 13:49 15:16 15:16 18:16
Lea, by Ainsdale Drive 06:36 07:40 08:50 13:50 15:17 15:17 18:17
Lea, opp Nelson Drive 06:36 07:41 08:51 13:51 15:18 15:18 18:18
Larches, opp Weeton Place 06:38 07:42 08:52 13:52 15:19 15:19 18:19
Larches, by Mythop Place 06:39 07:44 08:54 13:54 15:21 15:21 18:21

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PBLT/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 25 January 2022

Preston Bus