Bus Times

881 - Morecambe - Malham

A bus service operated by Kirkby Lonsdale Coaches

Morecambe - Malham

Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:20
Morecambe, o/s Arndale Centre 08:21
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop D) 08:23
Morecambe, opp County Garage 08:25
Morecambe, by Rosebery Ave 08:27
Morecambe, by Christie Ave 08:28
Morecambe, opp The Shrimp 08:29
White Lund, by The Shrimp Roundabout 08:30
White Lund, opp Homfray Avenue 08:31
White Lund, opp Morecambe Road School 08:32
White Lund, by Lancaster and Morecambe College 08:33
Scale Hall, by Penrhyn Road 08:35
Scale Hall (by) 08:36
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Road 08:37
Ryelands, by Carlisle Bridge 08:38
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 08:40
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 08:41
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 08:42
Lancaster, opp Sainsburys 08:43
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 20) 08:45 14:25
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) 08:45 14:25
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 08:46 14:26
Freehold, o/s Royal Grammar School 08:46 14:26
Moorlands, opp Tarbet Street 08:47 14:27
Moorlands, by Williamson Park Gates 08:47 14:27
Bowerham, opp Leisure Park 08:48 14:28
Quernmore, opp Langthwaite House 08:49 14:29
Quernmore, by Conder Mill Farm 08:51 14:31
Quernmore, opp Post Office 08:52 14:32
Hare Appletree Fell, by High Moor Jubilee Tower 09:03 14:43
Marshaw, by Tower Lodge 09:15 14:55
Dunsop Bridge, by War Memorial 09:25 15:05
Dunsop Bridge, by Car Park 09:25 15:05
Newton, by Salisbury Hall Cottage 09:30 15:10
Slaidburn, by Car Park 09:40 15:20
Slaidburn, by Higher Highfield 09:42 15:22
Slaidburn, by Standride Farm Road 09:44 15:24
Slaidburn, by Higher Stoneybank Fm 09:45 15:25
Tosside, by Dog and Partridge 09:50 15:30
Wigglesworth The Plough Inn (NE-bound) 09:56 15:36
Rathmell War Memorial (N-bound) 10:01 15:41
Giggleswick Station Road (E-bound) 10:08 15:51
Settle Station (E-bound) 10:10 15:54
Settle Market Place (E-bound) 10:15 15:55
Settle, adj Penyghent View 10:15 15:55
Settle, adj Watershed Mill 10:17 15:57
Langcliffe The Green (NE-bound) 10:19 15:59
Water Houses Limestones (NW-bound) 10:32 16:12
Water Houses Malham Tarn (E-bound) 10:35 16:15
Malham National Park Centre (W-bound) 10:50 16:30

Malham - Morecambe

Malham National Park Centre (W-bound) 11:20 16:40
Malham The Buck Inn (N-bound) 11:20 16:40
Water Houses Malham Tarn (E-bound) 11:32 16:52
Water Houses Limestones (NW-bound) 11:35 16:55
Langcliffe The Green (SW-bound) 11:47 17:07
Settle, opp Watershed Mill 11:49 17:09
Settle Bridge End (SE-bound) 11:50 17:10
Settle Market Place (S-bound) 11:52 17:12
Settle Station (W-bound) 11:55 17:15
Giggleswick Station Road (W-bound) 11:56 17:16
Rathmell War Memorial (S-bound) 12:02 17:22
Wigglesworth The Plough Inn (SW-bound) 12:07 17:27
Wigglesworth Milking Gates Bridge (SW-bound) 12:13 17:33
Wigglesworth Village Hall (W-bound) 12:15 17:35
Slaidburn, by Chapel Street 12:30 17:50
Slaidburn, o/s Brennands School 12:30 17:50
Newton, o/s Police Station 12:34 17:54
Newton, by Village Hall 12:35 17:55
Newton, by Fober Farm 12:36 17:56
Dunsop Bridge, by Thorneyholme 12:39 17:59
Dunsop Bridge, o/s Post Office 12:40 18:00
Dunsop Bridge, by Harden Farm Cottages 12:42 18:02
Dunsop Bridge, by Langden Intake 12:44 18:04
Marshaw, by Tower Lodge 12:50 18:10
Marshaw Farm (by) 12:52 18:12
Abbeystead, by Higher Emmetts 12:55 18:15
Abbeystead, by Lee telephone box 12:57 18:17
Quernmore, by Westfield House 13:02 18:22
Quernmore, by Langthwaite House 13:15 18:35
Bowerham, by Leisure Park 13:18 18:38
Moorlands, opp Williamson Park 13:19 18:39
Freehold, o/s Cathedral 13:21 18:41
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 13:22 18:42
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 20) 13:25 18:45
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 18:45
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 18:46
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 18:48
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 18:48
Scale Hall, by Aldi 18:49
Scale Hall, opp Penrhyn Road 18:50
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 18:51
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 18:52
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 18:52
Morecambe, by The Shrimp 18:53
Morecambe, by Sainsburys 18:54
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave 18:55
Morecambe, by County Garage 18:56
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop B) 18:58
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 18:58
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 4) 19:00
Operates to Lancaster and Morecambe on demand only

More information