bustimes.org

883 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Hockley

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Hockley - King Edward VI Five Ways

Hockley, after Barr Street 06:48
Aston University, opp Curzon Street 06:54
Bordesley Circus (after) 06:58
Bordesley, adj Greenway St 06:58
Bordesley, adj Green Lane 06:59
Small Heath, adj Watts Rd 06:59
Small Heath, nr Golden Hillock Rd 07:00
Small Heath, adj Charles Rd 07:00
Small Heath, adj St Oswalds Rd 07:01
Small Heath, opp Tennyson Rd 07:01
Small Heath, adj St Benedicts Rd 07:02
Hay Mills, opp Asda 07:03
Hay Mills, opp Heybarnes Circus 07:03
Hay Mills, adj Deakins Rd 07:04
Hay Mills, adj Gladys Rd 07:04
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Kathleen Rd 07:05
Swan Centre Yardley, adj Howard Rd 07:05
Swan Centre Yardley, before Swan Island 07:05
S Yardley, adj Swan Island 07:06
S Yardley, opp Clay Lane 07:06
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 07:07
Lyndon End, opp Gilbertstone Avenue 07:07
Lyndon End, adj Brays Rd 07:08
Lyndon, after Marcot Road 07:09
Lyndon, adj Wells Green Rd 07:09
Lyndon, adj Thurlston Avenue 07:10
The Lyndon (opp) 07:11
Lyndon, adj Chapelfields Junior School 07:12
Lyndon, opp Pierce Avenue 07:12
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 07:13
Olton, adj Barrington Rd 07:14
Olton, adj Warwick Grove 07:15
Olton, adj Brookvale Rd 07:16
Acock’s Green, opp Thornfield Rd 07:17
Acock’s Green, opp Pollard Rd 07:17
Fox Hollies Park (opp) 07:18
Kineton Green, after Leysdown Rd 07:20
Kineton Green, before Broom Hall Crescent 07:20
Gospel Oak, adj Westley Close 07:22
Gospel Oak, opp Wellfield Rd 07:23
Robin Hood, opp Newey Rd 07:26
Yardley Wood, adj Etwall Rd 07:26
Yardley Wood, before Highfield Rd Island 07:27
Yardley Wood, opp Sherwood Rd 07:28
Springfield, adj Webb Lane 07:28
Billesley, before Swan Corner 07:33
King’s Heath, after Billesley Hall 07:37
King’s Heath, after Melton Rd 07:39
King’s Heath High St (Stop KE) 07:41
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KJ) 07:43
Kings Heath Park (adj) 07:43
King’s Heath, opp Grange Road 07:44
Moor Green Shutlock Lane 07:45
Selly Park, before Moor Green Lane 07:46
Selly Park, opp Fashoda Rd 07:46
Selly Park, before Pershore Rd 07:47
Selly Park, opp Warwards Lane 07:48
Stirchley, opp Umberslade Rd 07:48
Stirchley, opp Hazelwell St 07:49
Stirchley, after Franklin Rd 07:50
Weoley Castle, opp Weoley Hill 07:55
Weoley Castle, before Hemyock Rd 07:56
Weoley Castle, opp Quarry Rd 07:57
Woodcock Hill, after Longbow Rd 07:58
Woodcock Hill, adj Shenley Academy 07:59
Bangham Pit, before Draycott Drive 07:59
Bangham Pit, after Clavedon Close 08:00
Bartley Green, opp Newman University 08:02
Bartley Green, adj Brett Drive 08:03
Bartley Green, before Scotland Lane 08:04
Bartley Green, opp Balmoral Rd 08:04
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 08:05

King Edward VI Five Ways - Hockley

Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 15:50
Bartley Green, after Scotland Lane 15:50
Bartley Green, opp Brett Drive 15:51
Bangham Pit, before Clavedon Close 15:54
Bangham Pit, opp Draycott Drive 15:55
Woodcock Hill, adj Inglemere Grove 15:56
Woodcock Hill, opp Longbow Rd 15:56
Weoley Castle, after Quarry Rd 15:57
Weoley Castle, opp Hemyock Rd 15:58
Weoley Castle, adj Weoley Hill 16:00
Stirchley, before Franklin Rd 16:07
Stirchley, adj Bournville Lane 16:09
Stirchley, before Umberslade Rd 16:10
Stirchley, opp Ripple Rd 16:11
Stirchley, adj Lyndworth Rd 16:12
King’s Heath, after Cartland Road 16:15
King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 16:15
Kings Heath Park (adj) 16:16
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 16:18
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 16:18
King’s Heath, before Melton Rd 16:19
King’s Heath, adj Billesley Hall 16:21
The Billesley (opp) 16:22
Billesley, adj Swan Corner 16:23
Billesley, opp Swanshurst School 16:24
Yardley Wood, adj Sherwood Rd 16:27
Yardley Wood, after Highfield Rd Island 16:28
Yardley Wood, opp Etwall Rd 16:29
Robin Hood, adj Newey Rd 16:29
Robin Hood Island (after) 16:31
Gospel Oak, adj Wellfield Rd 16:32
Gospel Oak, opp Westley Close 16:32
Kineton Green, after Broom Hall Crescent 16:34
Kineton Green, before Leysdown Rd 16:35
Kineton Green, after Brook Lane 16:36
Acock’s Green, adj Pollard Rd 16:37
Acock’s Green, adj Thornfield Rd 16:38
Acock’s Green Bretton Road (behind) 16:39
Acock’s Green, adj Lincoln Rd 16:39
Olton, opp Brookvale Rd 16:40
Olton, opp Barrington Rd 16:41
Lyndon, adj Fernhill Rd 16:42
Lyndon, adj Pierce Avenue 16:42
Lyndon, opp Chapelfields Junior School 16:43
The Lyndon (adj) 16:43
Lyndon, after Wells Green Rd 16:45
Lyndon, before Marcot Road 16:46
Lyndon End, adj Wagon Lane 16:46
Lyndon End, opp Brays Rd 16:46
Lyndon End, adj Gilbertstone Avenue 16:47
Yardley, nr Steyning Rd 16:48
S Yardley, adj Clay Lane 16:48
S Yardley, before Swan Island 16:49
Swan Centre Yardley, after Swan Island 16:49
Swan Centre Yardley, opp Kathleen Rd 16:50
Hay Mills, opp Deakins Rd 16:51
Hay Mills, adj Kings Rd 16:52
Hay Mills, adj Asda 16:53
Small Heath, opp St Benedicts Rd 16:53
Small Heath, adj Tennyson Rd 16:54
Small Heath, opp Charles Rd 16:55
Small Heath, adj Golden Hillock Rd 16:56
Small Heath, opp Watts Rd 16:57
Bordesley, opp Green Lane 16:58
Bordesley, opp Greenway St 16:59
Bordesley, adj Arthur St 17:00
Bordesley Circus (before) 17:00
Aston University, adj Curzon Street 17:03
Hockley, before Barr Street 17:10

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus