bustimes.org

883 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Yardley

A bus service operated by The Green Bus Service

Inbound

Lyndon, after Marcot Road 07:03
Lyndon, adj Wells Green Rd 07:03
Lyndon, adj Thurlston Avenue 07:04
The Lyndon (opp) 07:05
Lyndon, adj Chapelfields Junior School 07:05
Lyndon, opp Pierce Avenue 07:06
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 07:06
Olton, adj Barrington Rd 07:07
Olton, adj Warwick Grove 07:08
Olton, adj Brookvale Rd 07:09
Acock’s Green, opp Thornfield Rd 07:10
Acock’s Green, opp Pollard Rd 07:10
Fox Hollies Park (opp) 07:11
Kineton Green, after Leysdown Rd 07:12
Kineton Green, before Broom Hall Crescent 07:13
Gospel Oak, adj Westley Close 07:14
Gospel Oak, opp Wellfield Rd 07:15
Robin Hood, opp Newey Rd 07:18
Yardley Wood, adj Etwall Rd 07:18
Yardley Wood, before Highfield Rd Island 07:19
Yardley Wood, opp Sherwood Rd 07:20
Springfield, adj Webb Lane 07:20
Billesley, before Coldbath Rd 07:25
King’s Heath, after Billesley Hall 07:29
King’s Heath, after Melton Rd 07:31
King’s Heath High St (Stop KE) 07:33
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KJ) 07:35
Kings Heath Park (adj) 07:35
King’s Heath, opp Grange Road 07:36
Moor Green, opp Shutlock Lane 07:37
Selly Park, before Moor Green Lane 07:38
Selly Park, opp Fashoda Rd 07:38
Selly Park, before Pershore Rd 07:39
Selly Park, opp Warwards Lane 07:40
Stirchley, opp Umberslade Rd 07:40
Stirchley, opp Hazelwell St 07:41
Cotteridge, adj Franklin Rd 07:43
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CH) 07:44
Cotteridge Island (Stop CM) 07:45
Cotteridge, after Station Road 07:46
Wychall, before Longfellow Road 07:47
Wychall, after Stepwood Croft 07:48
Wychall, after Middleton Hall Rd 07:49
Wychall, adj Lindsey Avenue 07:49
Wychall, opp Hole Lane 07:51
Northfield, adj Woodland Rd 07:52
Northfield, adj Church Rd 07:52
Northfield, adj Black Horse 07:55
Northfield, opp St Heliers Rd 07:55
Northfield, opp Inverness Rd 07:55
Allens Cross, opp Hoggs Lane 07:56
Allens Cross, after Guardian Court 07:57
Allens Cross, opp The Dingle 07:58
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 08:03
Kitwell, opp Harlech Close 08:03
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 08:04
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 08:05
Service is available to the general public.

Outbound

Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 15:50
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 15:50
Kitwell, adj Harlech Close 15:51
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 15:52
Frankley Green, adj Church Hill 15:54
Allens Cross, adj The Dingle 15:58
Allens Cross, opp Guardian Court 15:59
Northfield, adj Inverness Rd 16:00
Northfield, opp Black Horse 16:02
Northfield, opp Church Rd 16:04
Northfield, opp Woodland Rd 16:04
Wychall, adj Hole Lane 16:05
Wychall, opp Lindsey Avenue 16:06
Wychall, before Middleton Hall Rd 16:07
Wychall, before Stepwood Croft 16:07
Wychall, opp Longfellow Road 16:08
Cotteridge Island (Stop CE) 16:11
Cotteridge Pershore Rd (Stop CF) 16:11
Cotteridge, after Franklin Rd 16:12
Stirchley, before Franklin Rd 16:14
Stirchley, adj Bournville Lane 16:16
Stirchley, before Umberslade Rd 16:16
Stirchley, opp Ripple Rd 16:17
Stirchley, adj Lyndworth Rd 16:18
King’s Heath, after Cartland Road 16:21
King’s Heath, adj King Edwards Camp Hill School 16:21
Kings Heath Park (adj) 16:22
King’s Heath All Saints Church (Stop KM) 16:24
King’s Heath Addison Rd (Stop KD) 16:24
King’s Heath, before Melton Rd 16:25
King’s Heath Billesley Hall 16:27
The Billesley 16:28
Billesley, after Coldbath Rd 16:29
Billesley Swanshurst School 16:30
Yardley Wood, adj Sherwood Rd 16:33
Yardley Wood, after Highfield Rd Island 16:34
Yardley Wood, opp Etwall Rd 16:35
Robin Hood, adj Newey Rd 16:35
Robin Hood Island (after) 16:37
Gospel Oak, adj Wellfield Rd 16:38
Gospel Oak, opp Westley Close 16:38
Kineton Green, after Broom Hall Crescent 16:40
Kineton Green, before Leysdown Rd 16:40
Kineton Green, after Brook Lane 16:41
Acock’s Green, adj Pollard Rd 16:42
Acock’s Green, adj Thornfield Rd 16:43
Acock’s Green Bretton Road (behind) 16:44
Acock’s Green, adj Lincoln Rd 16:44
Olton, opp Brookvale Rd 16:45
Olton, opp Barrington Rd 16:46
Lyndon, adj Fernhill Rd 16:47
Lyndon, adj Pierce Avenue 16:48
Lyndon, opp Chapelfields Junior School 16:48
The Lyndon (adj) 16:49
Lyndon, after Wells Green Rd 16:50
Lyndon, before Marcot Road 16:52
Service is available to the general public.

More information