bustimes.org

884 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Monkspath

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Lakeside Drive - King Edwards VI Five Ways School

Monkspath, opp Lakeside Drive 06:42
Monkspath, adj Caldeford Ave 06:43
Monkspath, adj Hillfield Park 06:44
Widney, opp Kingsbrook Drive 06:46
Widney, opp Alderminster Rd 06:47
Solihull, after Whitefields Road 06:48
Solihull, before Princes Way 06:49
Solihull Fire Station (adj) 06:52
Sharmans Cross, after Streetsbrook Road 06:52
Sharmans Cross, opp Woodside Way 06:53
Sharmans Cross Junior School (opp) 06:53
Sharmans Cross, after Danford Lane 06:54
Sharmans Cross, adj Ralph Rd 06:54
Sharmans Cross, opp Baxterley Green 06:55
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Rd 06:55
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 06:55
Sharmans Cross, adj Robin Hood Cemetery 06:56
Shirley, opp Robin Hood Golf Course 06:57
Shirley, opp Redstone Farm Rd 06:57
Robin Hood Island (adj) 06:58
Robin Hood Island Southside (after) 06:58
Robin Hood, before Green Hill Way 06:58
Shirley, opp Sandy Hill Rd 06:59
Shirley, after Jacey Rd 07:00
Shirley, opp Saracens Head 07:01
Shirley, before Longmore Rd 07:02
Shirley, opp St James Church 07:03
Shirley, adj Union Rd 07:04
Shirley, before Bishopton Close 07:04
Shirley, adj Sainsbury's 07:06
Three May Poles, before Allotments 07:07
Three May Poles, adj Dog Kennel Lane 07:09
Three May Poles, after Tanworth Lane 07:10
Three May Poles, opp Tythe Barn Lane 07:11
Dickens Heath, before Tythe Barn Lane 07:13
Dickens Heath, before Calcutt Way 07:13
Dickens Heath, adj Campion Way 07:14
Dickens Heath, opp Fishers Drive 07:15
Dickens Heath, opp Birchy Leasowes Lane 07:16
Tidbury Green, before Tilehouse Lane 07:19
Tidbury Green, before Norton Lane 07:21
Grimes Hill, opp Wythall Station 07:23
Grimes Hill, adj Three Oaks Road 07:23
Grimes Hill, adj Barn Hill 07:24
Trueman’s Heath, adj Alder Close 07:26
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 07:27
Hollywood, adj New Road 07:30
Hollywood, opp Highter's Heath Lane 07:31
Maypole Shops (opp) 07:33
Maypole, adj Manningford Rd 07:33
Maypole, opp Amwell Grove 07:34
Maypole, opp Glenavon Rd 07:34
Warstock Rd (opp) 07:35
Alcester Lane’s End, before Broad Lane 07:35
Brandwood End, after Broad Lane 07:38
Druids Heath, opp Linsworth Approach 07:39
Druids Heath, adj Keynell Covert 07:39
Druids Heath, adj Bells Lane 07:40
King’s Norton, opp Baldwin Rd 07:41
King’s Norton, opp The Navigation 07:41
Kings Norton Park (after) 07:42
Wychall, adj Meadow Hill Rd 07:43
Wychall, adj Nortune Close 07:43
Wychall, opp St Thomas Aquinas School 07:44
Wychall, before Popes Lane 07:44
Wychall, adj Oddingley Rd 07:45
Wychall, adj Seven Acres Rd 07:45
Turves Green, before West Heath Rd 07:46
Turves Green, before West Heath Nursery School 07:46
W Heath, opp Dormy Drive 07:48
Cofton Common, opp Parkdale Drive 07:48
Longbridge, before Turves Green 07:49
Longbridge Station (Stop LH) 07:50
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LF) 07:50
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LC) 07:51
Longbridge, adj Broughton Crescent 07:51
Longbridge, adj Farren Rd 07:52
Longbridge Tessall Lane (beyond) 07:53
Longbridge, opp Mavis Rd 07:53
Turves Green, opp Hawkesley Mill Lane 07:54
Turves Green, opp South Rd 07:55
Turves Green, opp Quarry Lane 07:56
Northfield, adj The Black Horse 07:57
Northfield, opp St Heliers Rd 07:57
Northfield, opp Inverness Rd 07:58
Allens Cross, opp Hoggs Lane 07:58
Allens Cross, after Frankley Beeches Rd 07:59
Allens Cross, before Cheverton Rd 07:59
Ley Hill, nr Barnsdale Crescent 08:00
Ley Hill, adj Holloway 08:01
Ley Hill Farm Rd (adj) 08:02
Ley Hill, adj Taysfield Rd 08:03
Bangham Pit Rd (opp) 08:04
Bangham Pit, opp Homedene Rd 08:04
Bartley Green, opp Newman University 08:07
Bartley Green, adj Brett Drive 08:07
Bartley Green, before Scotland Lane 08:08
Bartley Green, opp Balmoral Rd 08:09
Bartley Green, adj King Edwards VI Five Ways School 08:10

King Edwards VI Five Ways School - Lakeside Drive

Bartley Green, adj King Edwards VI Five Ways School 15:50
Bartley Green, after Scotland Lane 15:50
Bartley Green, opp Brett Drive 15:51
Bangham Pit, adj Homedene Rd 15:54
Bangham Pit Rd (adj) 15:54
Ley Hill, opp Taysfield Rd 15:54
Ley Hill Farm Rd (opp) 15:55
Ley Hill, before Merritt's Brook Lane 15:56
Ley Hill, opp Holloway 15:56
Ley Hill, before Barnsdale Crescent 15:57
Allens Cross, adj Cheverton Rd 15:57
Allens Cross, before Frankley Beeches Rd 15:58
Northfield, adj Inverness Rd 15:58
Northfield The Black Horse 16:00
Northfield Leisure Centre (behind) 16:00
Turves Green, adj South Rd 16:01
Turves Green, adj Hawkesley Mill Lane 16:02
Longbridge, adj Mavis Rd 16:03
Longbridge, opp Tessall Lane 16:04
Longbridge, opp Broughton Crescent 16:05
Longbridge Technology Park (Stop LD) 16:05
Longbridge Bristol Road South (Stop LE) 16:06
Longbridge Station (Stop LG) 16:07
Cofton Common, adj Parkdale Drive 16:08
W Heath, adj Dormy Drive 16:08
W Heath, adj West Heath Church 16:09
Turves Green, after West Heath Nursery School 16:09
Turves Green, before Staple Lodge Rd 16:10
Turves Green, after West Heath Rd 16:10
Wychall, opp Seven Acres Rd 16:10
Wychall, opp Oddingley Rd 16:11
Wychall Farm School (opp) 16:11
Wychall, adj St Thomas Aquinas School 16:12
Wychall, opp Nortune Close 16:12
Wychall, opp Meadow Hill Rd 16:13
King’s Norton, adj The Navigation 16:14
King’s Norton, after Baldwin Rd 16:15
Druids Heath, after Bells Lane 16:16
Druids Heath, adj Linsworth Approach 16:16
Brandwood End, before Broad Lane 16:17
Alcester Lane’s End, after Broad Lane 16:21
Warstock Rd (adj) 16:22
Maypole, before Glenavon Rd 16:23
Maypole, opp Manningford Rd 16:24
Maypole Shops (adj) 16:25
Maypole Island (after) 16:26
Hollywood, adj Highter's Heath Lane 16:26
Hollywood, opp New Road 16:27
Trueman's Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 16:31
Wythall, adj Houndsfield Lane 16:32
Grimes Hill, opp Barn Hill 16:33
Grimes Hill, adj Wythall Station 16:35
Tidbury Green, adj Norton Lane 16:36
Tidbury Green, after Tilehouse Lane 16:38
Dickens Heath, adj Birchy Leasowes Lane 16:41
Dickens Heath, adj Fishers Drive 16:42
Dickens Heath, opp Boundary Lane 16:44
Dickens Heath, adj Tythe Barn Lane 16:45
Three May Poles, adj Tythe Barn Lane 16:46
Three May Poles, before Tanworth Lane 16:47
Three May Poles, on Dog Kennel Lane 16:47
Three May Poles, after Allotments 16:49
Three May Poles, opp Solihull Gate 16:49
Shirley, nr Sainsbury's 16:50
Shirley, after Bishopton Close 16:51
Shirley, adj School Rd 16:52
Shirley, adj St James Church 16:53
Shirley, before Saracens Head 16:54
Shirley, before Jacey Rd 16:55
Shirley, adj Sandy Hill Rd 16:57
Robin Hood, after Green Hill Way 16:58
Robin Hood Island Southside (before) 16:59
Robin Hood Island (after) 17:00
Shirley, adj Redstone Farm Rd 17:00
Shirley, adj Robin Hood Golf Course 17:00
Sharmans Cross, opp Robin Hood Cemetery 17:01
Sharmans Cross, opp Prospect Lane 17:02
Sharmans Cross, adj Baxterley Green 17:02
Sharmans Cross, before Danford Lane 17:03
Sharmans Cross, adj Prospect Lane 17:03
Sharmans Cross Junior School (adj) 17:03
Sharmans Cross, adj Woodside Way 17:04
Sharmans Cross, before Streetsbrook Road 17:04
Solihull Fire Station (opp) 17:05
Solihull, after Princes Way 17:07
Solihull, before Whitefields Road 17:08
Widney, adj Alderminster Rd 17:09
Widney, adj Kingsbrook Drive 17:10
Widney, after Knightcote Drive 17:10
Monkspath, opp Hillfield Park 17:11
Monkspath, opp Caldeford Ave 17:12
Monkspath, adj Lakeside Drive 17:13
Monkspath, opp Highlands Rd 17:14
Monkspath, adj Highlands Rd 17:14
Monkspath, opp Lakeside Drive 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus