bustimes.org

885 - King Edward VI Five Ways - Catshill

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Catshill - King Edward VI Five Ways

Catshill, adj Chadsgrove School 07:00
Catshill, adj War Memorial 07:00
Catshill, opp Hinton Fields 07:01
Sidemoor, adj Barnsley Hall 07:03
Sidemoor Broad Street (SE-bound) 07:04
Sidemoor, opp Bewell Head 07:05
Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital 07:05
Bromsgrove Stratford Road (E-bound) 07:07
Bromsgrove Regents Park Road (W-bound) 07:10
Lickey End, adj Hillside Drive 07:14
Lickey End, adj School 07:14
Hall Flat Old Birmingham Road (N-bound) 07:15
Staple Hill, opp Staple Flat 07:15
Staple Hill Old Birmingham Road (N-bound) 07:16
Marlbrook, adj Braces Lane 07:17
Marlbrook Lane (adj) 07:17
Marlbrook, opp Lickey Rock 07:18
Upper Marlbrook, opp Lickey Grange Drive 07:19
Barnt Green, adj Pinfield Drive 07:21
Barnt Green, adj Cherry Hill Road 07:23
Bittell Croft, opp Roberts Corner 07:31
Alvechurch, adj Old Rectory Lane 07:33
Alvechurch, adj Red Lion 07:35
Alvechurch, opp Old Rectory Lane 07:36
Barnt Green, adj Fiery Hill Road 07:43
Kendal End, opp Kendal Drive 07:44
Kendal End, opp Cofton Church Lane 07:44
Cofton Hackett, opp Reservoir Road 07:47
Cofton Hackett, adj Rednal Island 07:48
Rednal Island (after) 07:48
Rednal, after Chestnut Drive 07:49
Rednal, opp Parsonage Drive 07:50
Rednal, opp Rover Works Gate Q 07:52
Rednal, opp Ormscliffe Rd 07:54
Rednal Shepley Rd (NW-bound) 07:55
Rubery, adj Ashill Rd 07:57
Rubery, before Cinema 07:59
Frankley, adj Hollywood Bowl 07:59
Frankley, adj Frogmill Rd 08:00
Frankley, before Crychan Close 08:00
Frankley, before Beech Park Rd 08:01
Allens Cross, before Egghill Lane 08:02
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 08:07
Kitwell, opp Harlech Close 08:07
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 08:08
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 08:09

King Edward VI Five Ways - Catshill

Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 15:50
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 15:50
Kitwell, adj Harlech Close 15:51
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 15:51
Frankley Green, adj Church Hill 15:53
Allens Cross, after Egghill Lane 15:57
Frankley, after Beech Park Rd 15:57
Frankley, after Crychan Close 15:58
Frankley, opp Frogmill Rd 15:58
Frankley, opp Hollywood Bowl 15:59
Rubery, opp Cinema 16:00
Rednal Shepley Rd (SE-bound) 16:02
Rednal, adj Ormscliffe Rd 16:03
Rednal, adj Edgewood Rd 16:05
Rednal, adj Rover Works Gate Q 16:05
Rednal, adj Rover Works Gate R 16:06
Rednal, adj Parsonage Drive 16:06
Rednal, before Chestnut Drive 16:07
Rednal Island (before) 16:07
Cofton Hackett, opp Rednal Island 16:08
Cofton Hackett, adj Reservoir Road 16:08
Kendal End, adj Cofton Church Lane 16:09
Kendal End, adj Kendal Drive 16:10
Barnt Green, opp Fiery Hill Road 16:11
Bittell Croft, opp Roberts Corner 16:15
Alvechurch, adj Old Rectory Lane 16:16
Alvechurch, adj Red Lion 16:18
Alvechurch, opp Old Rectory Lane 16:19
Lickey, adj Hollyfield Drive 16:28
Lickey Square (adj) 16:29
Upper Marlbrook, adj Lickey Grange Drive 16:32
Marlbrook, adj Lickey Rock 16:33
Marlbrook Lane (opp) 16:33
Marlbrook, opp Braces Lane 16:35
Staple Hill Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 16:35
Staple Hill, adj Staple Flat 16:36
Hall Flat Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 16:36
Lickey End, adj Birmingham Road 16:37
Lickey End, adj School Lane 16:37
Lickey End, adj Grosvenor Gardens 16:38
Bromsgrove Regents Park Road (W-bound) 16:42
Bromsgrove Stratford Road (W-bound) 16:44
Bromsgrove, opp Princess of Wales Hospital 16:47
Sidemoor, adj Bewell Head 16:48
Sidemoor Broad Street (NW-bound) 16:49
Sidemoor, opp Barnsley Hall 16:51
Catshill, adj Hinton Fields 16:53
Catshill, opp Chadsgrove School 16:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus