bustimes.org

886 - Sedgley - King Edwards VI Five Ways School

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not SCHLS holidays

Market Hall - King Edwards VI Five Ways School

Sedgley Market Hall (adjacent) 06:48
Sedgley, adj Gate St 06:48
Sedgley, opp Ridgeway 06:49
Upper Gornal, adj Valley Rd 06:50
Upper Gornal, opp Moden Hill 06:51
Upper Gornal, adj Highgate 06:52
Upper Gornal, opposite Jews Lane 06:53
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 06:53
Dibdale, adj Old Park Rd 06:53
Shavers End, opp Burton Rd 06:54
Shavers End, opp Limepit Lane 06:54
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 06:54
Eve Hill, adj Limes Rd 06:55
Eve Hill, opp Priory Rd 06:55
Dudley, after Stone Street 06:56
Dudley, opp Magistrates Court 06:56
Dudley, opposite Flood St 06:56
Burnt Tree Castle Gate (adjacent) 06:58
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 06:58
Burnt Tree (before) 06:59
Burnt Tree Walford Street (adjacent) 07:01
Tividale Hall, after New Birmingham Rd 07:02
Tividale Hall, adj Elm Terrace 07:03
Tividale Hall, adj Regent Close 07:04
Oakham, opp Barncroft Rd 07:05
Oakham, adj Wheatsheaf Rd 07:06
Oakham, opp Regent Rd 07:06
Tansley Hill Ave (opp) 07:06
Dixons Green, adj Oakham Ave 07:07
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 07:08
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 07:08
Baptist End, opp Summerfield Rd 07:09
Baptist End, before St Peter's Road 07:09
Baptist End, after Round St 07:10
Baptist End, adj Simms Lane 07:11
Blowers Green, opp The Sling 07:11
Netherton, before Duncan Edwards Way 07:12
Holly Hall School (opp) 07:13
Holly Hall, adj Hilderic Crescent 07:14
Holly Hall Tennyson St (adjacent) 07:15
Pensnett Albert St (adjacent) 07:15
Pensnett Chapel Street (adjacent) 07:15
Pensnett High Oak Surgery (adjacent) 07:16
Pensnett High St (before) 07:16
Pensnett, opp Tiled House Lane 07:16
Bromley (opp) 07:17
Bromley, opp Bryce Rd 07:17
Brockmoor, adj Wallows Rd 07:18
Brockmoor, adj Bent St 07:19
Brierley Hill Library (adjacent) 07:20
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 07:20
Withymoor Village, adj Gayfield Ave 07:23
Withymoor Village, opp Norbury Drive 07:23
Withymoor Village Sainsburys (adjacent) 07:25
Amblecote, opp Trinity Rd 07:28
Amblecote, opp Queens Crescent 07:29
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:31
Stourbridge, opp Hill St 07:34
Oldswinford, after The Plough & Harrow 07:35
Norton, adj Mary Stevens Park 07:36
Norton, adj Stanley Rd 07:36
Norton, adj Beech Rd 07:37
Norton, adj Osmaston Rd 07:37
Hagley War Memorial (Eastbound) 07:46
Hagley, opp Paramount Showrooms 07:46
Hagley Road (Opp) 07:47
Hagley, adj Wassell Grove Road 07:49
Hagley Wood Lane (opp) 07:53
Hayley Green Lutley Lane (adjacent) 07:53
Hayley Green, opposite Waugh Drive 07:54
Hayley Green, before Cherry Tree Lane 07:55
Hasbury, opp Uffmoor Lane 07:56
Hasbury, adj Albert Rd 07:57
Hasbury, opp School Lane 07:57
Halesowen, opp Blackberry Lane 07:58
Halesowen Pool Rd (adjacent) 08:00
Halesowen, adj Woodman Close 08:00
Kitwell, after Ravenhayes Lane 08:07
Kitwell, adj Rothesay Croft 08:08
Bartley Green, after The Storrs Way 08:09
Bartley Green King Edwards VI Five Ways School (adjacent) 08:10

King Edwards VI Five Ways School - Market Hall

Bartley Green King Edwards VI Five Ways School (adjacent) 15:50
Bartley Green, before The Storrs Way 15:50
Kitwell, opp Rothesay Croft 15:51
Kitwell Harlech Close (adjacent) 15:51
Kitwell, before Ravenhayes Lane 15:52
Hunnington, opp Illey Turn 15:57
Halesowen, opp Woodman Close 15:59
Halesowen, opposite Pool Rd 16:00
Halesowen, adj Blackberry Lane 16:01
Hasbury, adj School Lane 16:02
Hasbury, opp Albert Rd 16:02
Hasbury, adj Uffmoor Lane 16:03
Hayley Green Cherry Tree Lane (near) 16:04
Hayley Green Waugh Drive (adjacent) 16:05
Hayley Green, opposite Lutley Lane 16:06
Hagley Golf Course (Adj) 16:08
Hagley, opp Wassell Grove Road 16:10
Hagley, adj School Lane 16:12
Hagley, adj Paramount Showrooms 16:13
Hagley Primary School (Adj) 16:15
Hagley Station Road (Westbound) 16:15
Norton, opp Beech Rd 16:23
Norton, opp Stanley Rd 16:24
Norton, opp Mary Stevens Park 16:25
Oldswinford, opp The Plough & Harrow 16:25
Stourbridge, adj Hill St 16:26
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 16:28
Amblecote Church (opposite) 16:30
Amblecote, outside Corbett Hospital 16:31
Amblecote, adj Queens Crescent 16:31
Amblecote, adj Trinity Rd 16:32
Withymoor Village, opposite Sainsburys 16:35
Withymoor Village, adj Norbury Drive 16:37
Withymoor Village, opp Gayfield Ave 16:37
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 16:40
Brierley Hill, opposite Library 16:41
Brierley Hill, before Civic Hall 16:41
Brockmoor, opp Bent St 16:41
Brockmoor, opp Wallows Rd 16:42
Bromley, adj Bryce Rd 16:42
Bromley (adj) 16:43
Pensnett, opp Blewitt Street 16:43
Pensnett, adj Tiled House Lane 16:43
Pensnett, opposite High Oak Surgery 16:44
Pensnett, opposite Chapel Street 16:44
Pensnett, opp Albert St 16:45
Holly Hall, opp Tennyson St 16:45
Holly Hall, opp Hilderic Crescent 16:46
Holly Hall School (adj) 16:46
Blowers Green, adj The Sling 16:48
Baptist End, opp Simms Lane 16:49
Baptist End Round St (adjacent) 16:49
Baptist End, after St Peter's Road 16:50
Baptist End, adj Summerfield Rd 16:51
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 16:51
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 16:52
Dixons Green, opp Oakham Ave 16:53
Tansley Hill Ave (adj) 16:54
Oakham, opp Wheatsheaf Rd 16:55
Oakham, adj Barncroft Rd 16:55
Tividale Hall, opp Regent Close 16:56
Tividale Hall, opp Elm Terrace 16:57
Tividale Hall, before New Birmingham Rd 16:58
Burnt Tree (after) 17:01
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 17:02
Burnt Tree, opposite Castle Gate 17:03
Dudley, after Flood St 17:04
Dudley, after Wolverhampton Street 17:04
Eve Hill, after Priory Rd 17:05
Eve Hill, opp Limes Rd 17:05
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 17:06
Shavers End, adj Limepit Lane 17:06
Shavers End, adj Burton Rd 17:07
Dibdale, opp Old Park Rd 17:07
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 17:07
Upper Gornal, adj Jews Lane 17:08
Upper Gornal, opp Highgate 17:09
Upper Gornal, adj Moden Hill 17:10
Upper Gornal, opp Valley Rd 17:11
Sedgley, adj Ridgeway 17:12
Sedgley, opp Gate St 17:13
Sedgley, before Market Hall 17:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

The Green Bus