bustimes.org

886 - Sedgley - King Edward VI Five Ways

A bus service operated by The Green Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Birmingham School Holidays

Market Hall - King Edwards VI Five Ways School

Sedgley Market Hall (adjacent) 06:53
Sedgley, adj Gate St 06:53
Sedgley, opp Ridgeway 06:54
Upper Gornal, adj Valley Rd 06:55
Upper Gornal, opp Moden Hill 06:55
Upper Gornal, adj Highgate 06:56
Upper Gornal, opposite Jews Lane 06:57
Dibdale, adj Blackthorne Rd 06:57
Dibdale, adj Old Park Rd 06:57
Shavers End, opp Burton Rd 06:58
Shavers End, opp Limepit Lane 06:58
Shavers End, opp Nith Place 06:59
Eve Hill, adj Limes Rd 06:59
Eve Hill, opp Priory Rd 06:59
Dudley, opposite Trindle Rd 07:01
Burnt Tree Castle Gate (adjacent) 07:02
Burnt Tree, opp Arras Rd 07:02
Burnt Tree (before) 07:03
Burnt Tree Walford Street (adjacent) 07:05
Tividale Hall, after New Birmingham Rd 07:05
Tividale Hall, adj Elm Terrace 07:06
Tividale Hall, adj Regent Close 07:07
Oakham, opp Barncroft Rd 07:08
Oakham, adj Wheatsheaf Rd 07:09
Oakham, opp Regent Rd 07:09
Tansley Hill Ave (opp) 07:10
Dixons Green, adj Oakham Ave 07:11
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 07:11
Dixons Green, opp Green Rd 07:12
Baptist End, opp Summerfield Rd 07:13
Baptist End, before St Peter's Road 07:13
Baptist End, after Round St 07:15
Baptist End, adj Simms Lane 07:15
Blowers Green, opp The Sling 07:16
Netherton, before Duncan Edwards Way 07:16
Holly Hall, opp Pensnett Rd 07:19
Woodside, after Ave Rd 07:19
Harts Hill, before Charter St 07:20
Harts Hill, after Canal St 07:21
Harts Hill, opposite Wallows Rd 07:21
Brockmoor, after Waterfront Way 07:22
Brierley Hill, before Bank St 07:22
Brierley Hill Library (adjacent) 07:23
Brierley Hill, after Five Ways 07:23
Brierley Hill, opp Church Hill 07:24
Silver End, opp Lancaster Rd 07:25
Withymoor Village, adj Gayfield Ave 07:26
Withymoor Village, opp Norbury Drive 07:26
Withymoor Village Sainsburys (adjacent) 07:28
Amblecote, opp Trinity Rd 07:31
Amblecote, opp Queens Crescent 07:32
Amblecote, adj Mill Race Lane 07:34
Stourbridge, opp Union St 07:38
Oldswinford, opp Stourbridge College 07:38
Oldswinford, after Glasshouse Hill 07:39
Pedmore, adj Wimbledon Drive 07:41
Pedmore, before Redlake Road 07:41
Hagley War Memorial (Eastbound) 07:46
Hagley, opp Paramount Showrooms 07:46
Hagley Road (Opp) 07:47
Hagley Wassell Grove Road (Adj) 07:49
Hagley Wood Lane (opp) 07:52
Hayley Green Lutley Lane (adjacent) 07:52
Hayley Green, opposite Waugh Drive 07:53
Hayley Green, before Cherry Tree Lane 07:54
Hasbury, opp Uffmoor Lane 07:55
Hasbury, adj Albert Rd 07:56
Hasbury, opp School Lane 07:57
Halesowen, opp Blackberry Lane 07:58
Halesowen Pool Rd (adjacent) 08:00
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 08:01
Halesowen, after Shenstone Island 08:02
Halesowen, before Sylvan Green 08:03
Hurst Green, opp Belle Vue Drive 08:06
Hurst Green, opp Radcliffe Drive 08:07
Lapal, before Spies Lane 08:08
Lapal, opp Manor Way Bridge 08:09
Woodgate, after M5 Motorway Bridge 08:10
Woodgate, after The Old Crown 08:10
Woodgate, opp Lye Avenue 08:11
Bartley Green, opp Kempsey House 08:12
Bartley Green, adj Wood Lane 08:12
Bartley Green Lodge (adjacent) 08:12
Bartley Green, before Scotland Lane 08:13
Bartley Green, opp Balmoral Rd 08:13
Bartley Green King Edwards VI Five Ways School (adjacent) 08:14

King Edwards VI Five Ways School - Market Hall

Bartley Green King Edwards VI Five Ways School (adjacent) 15:50
Bartley Green, after Scotland Lane 15:50
Bartley Green Lodge (opposite) 15:50
Bartley Green, opp Wood Lane 15:51
Woodgate, adj Lye Avenue 15:52
Woodgate, before The Old Crown 15:53
Woodgate, before M5 Motorway Bridge 15:53
Lapal, after Spies Lane 15:55
Lapal, after Compton Rd 15:56
Hurst Green, adj Radcliffe Drive 15:57
Hurst Green, adj Belle Vue Drive 15:57
Halesowen, after Sylvan Green 16:00
Halesowen, before Shenstone Island 16:01
Halesowen, after Shenstone Island 16:01
Halesowen, opp Vine Lane 16:02
Halesowen, opposite Pool Rd 16:04
Halesowen, adj Blackberry Lane 16:05
Hasbury, adj School Lane 16:06
Hasbury, opp Albert Rd 16:07
Hasbury, adj Uffmoor Lane 16:08
Hayley Green Cherry Tree Lane (near) 16:10
Hayley Green Waugh Drive (adjacent) 16:10
Hayley Green, opposite Lutley Lane 16:11
Hagley Golf Course (Adj) 16:12
Hagley, opp Wassell Grove Road 16:14
Hagley School Lane (Adj) 16:15
Hagley, adj Paramount Showrooms 16:16
Hagley Primary School (Adj) 16:18
Pedmore, after Redlake Road 16:22
Pedmore, opp Wimbledon Drive 16:22
Oldswinford, adj Oakleigh Rd 16:23
Oldswinford, before Glasshouse Hill 16:24
Oldswinford, adj Stourbridge College 16:25
Stourbridge, adj Union St 16:26
Stourbridge Ring Rd (opp) 16:27
Amblecote Church (opposite) 16:30
Amblecote, outside Corbett Hospital 16:31
Amblecote, adj Queens Crescent 16:31
Amblecote, adj Trinity Rd 16:32
Withymoor Village, opposite Sainsburys 16:36
Withymoor Village, adj Norbury Drive 16:37
Withymoor Village, opp Gayfield Ave 16:37
Silver End, adj Lancaster Rd 16:38
Silver End, adj North St 16:39
Brierley Hill, adj Church Hill 16:39
Brierley Hill, before Five Ways 16:40
Brierley Hill, opposite Library 16:41
Brierley Hill, after Bank St 16:41
Harts Hill Wallows Rd (adjacent) 16:42
Harts Hill, before Canal St 16:43
Harts Hill, after Charter St 16:43
Woodside, opposite Ave Rd 16:44
Blowers Green, adj The Sling 16:47
Baptist End, opp Simms Lane 16:48
Baptist End Round St (adjacent) 16:49
Baptist End, after St Peter's Road 16:50
Baptist End, adj Summerfield Rd 16:50
Dixons Green, adj Green Rd 16:51
Dixons Green, before New Rowley Rd 16:52
Dixons Green, opp Oakham Ave 16:52
Tansley Hill Ave (adj) 16:53
Oakham, adj Regent Rd 16:54
Oakham, opp Wheatsheaf Rd 16:55
Oakham, adj Barncroft Rd 16:55
Tividale Hall, opp Regent Close 16:56
Tividale Hall, opp Elm Terrace 16:57
Tividale Hall, before New Birmingham Rd 16:58
Burnt Tree (after) 17:00
Burnt Tree, adj Arras Rd 17:01
Burnt Tree, opposite Castle Gate 17:01
Dudley Trindle Rd (adjacent) 17:03
Dudley, before Birmingham St 17:03
Dudley, after Castle Hill 17:03
Eve Hill, after Priory Rd 17:04
Eve Hill, opp Limes Rd 17:04
Shavers End, adj Nith Place 17:05
Shavers End, adj Limepit Lane 17:05
Shavers End, adj Burton Rd 17:06
Dibdale, opp Old Park Rd 17:06
Dibdale, opp Blackthorne Rd 17:06
Upper Gornal, adj Jews Lane 17:07
Upper Gornal, opp Highgate 17:07
Upper Gornal, adj Moden Hill 17:08
Upper Gornal, opp Valley Rd 17:09
Sedgley, adj Ridgeway 17:09
Sedgley, opp Gate St 17:10
Sedgley, before Market Hall 17:11

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

The Green Bus