bustimes.org

88B - Colchester - Halstead

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Timetable changes from Monday 21 June 2021

Halstead - Colchester

Halstead White Horse Avenue (N-bound) 07:18
Halstead, adj Parker Way 07:19
Halstead, opp Lock Road 07:20
Halstead, opp Ronald Road 07:21
Halstead, adj Conies Road 07:22
Halstead Mount Hill (N-bound) 07:23
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 07:23
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 07:25
Halstead Park (opp) 07:25
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:27
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 07:29
Halstead, adj Pretoria Rd 07:30
Halstead, opp Nether Court 07:31
Halstead, adj Courtauld Playing Fields 07:31
Halstead, adj Blue Bridge 07:32
Earls Colne, opp The Kennels 07:38
Earls Colne, adj Station Road 07:39
Earls Colne, o/s The Lion 07:40
Earls Colne, opp Temperance Yard 07:40
Earls Colne Church Hill (S-bound) 07:41
Earls Colne, o/s Colne Priory 07:41
Earls Colne, opp Riverside Inn 07:42
White Colne, adj Bures Road 07:43
White Colne, opp York House 07:44
Wakes Colne, o/s The Fox & Pheasant 07:45
Wakes Colne, opp The Street 07:48
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (S-bound) 07:49
Fordham, adj Quilters Green 07:57
Fordham, o/s Memorial 07:58
Fordham, opp Primary School 07:59
Fordham Heath, opp Fiddlers Folly 08:02
Fordham Heath Wood Lane (E-bound) 08:02
Fordham Heath, o/s Heath Cottages 08:03
Eight Ash Green, o/s The Cricketers 08:04
Eight Ash Green, opp Huxtables Lane 08:05
Eight Ash Green, opp The Walk 08:06
Eight Ash Green, opp Holiday Inn 08:07
Lexden, o/s Warren Farm 08:08
Lexden, opp Cornflower Close 08:09
Lexden, opp Tudor Rose Close 08:09
Lexden, opp King Coel Road North 08:11
Lexden, adj Mellor Chase 08:12
Lexden, o/s The Crown 08:13
Lexden, opp Church 08:14
Colchester, adj Glen Avenue 08:15
Colchester, opp Fitzwalter Road 08:16
Colchester, opp Park Road 08:17
Colchester, opp The Avenue 08:18
Colchester, opp Beverley Road 08:18
Colchester, opp Essex County Hospital 08:19
Colchester Head Street (Stop Ea) 08:22
Colchester High Street (Stop Fd) 08:25
Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 08:28

Colchester - Halstead

Colchester Osborne Street (Stop Ac) 15:40
Colchester Crouch Street (Stop Db) 15:44
Colchester, o/s Essex County Hospital 15:46
Colchester, adj Beverley Road 15:47
Colchester, adj The Avenue 15:48
Colchester, adj Park Road 15:49
Colchester, adj Fitzwalter Road 15:50
Colchester, opp Glen Avenue 15:51
Lexden, o/s Church 15:53
Lexden, opp Halstead Road Corner 15:55
Lexden, opp Mellor Chase 15:55
Lexden, adj King Coel Road North 15:55
Lexden, adj Peace Road 15:56
Lexden, adj Tudor Rose Close 15:57
Lexden, opp Warren Farm 15:57
Eight Ash Green, o/s Holiday Inn 15:59
Eight Ash Green, adj The Walk 16:00
Eight Ash Green, adj Huxtables Lane 16:00
Eight Ash Green, opp The Cricketers 16:00
Fordham Heath, opp Heath Cottages 16:02
Fordham Heath Wood Lane (W-bound) 16:03
Fordham Heath, adj Fiddlers Folly 16:03
Fordham, o/s Primary School 16:06
Fordham, opp Memorial 16:08
Fordham, opp Quilters Green 16:08
Wakes Colne Colchester Road (N-bound) 16:14
Wakes Colne, adj The Street 16:15
Wakes Colne, opp The Fox & Pheasant 16:17
White Colne, o/s York House 16:19
White Colne, opp Bures Road 16:20
Earls Colne, o/s Riverside Inn 16:21
Earls Colne, opp Colne Priory 16:22
Earls Colne Church Hill (N-bound) 16:22
Earls Colne, o/s Temperance Yard 16:23
Earls Colne, opp The Lion 16:24
Earls Colne, opp Station Road 16:24
Earls Colne, o/s The Kennels 16:25
Halstead, opp Blue Bridge 16:31
Halstead, opp Courtauld Playing Fields 16:32
Halstead, adj Nether Court 16:33
Halstead, opp Pretoria Rd 16:33
Halstead High Street (SW-bound) 16:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex