bustimes.org

89 - Bodmin to Truro

A service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Truro - Bodmin

Truro Bus Station (Stand B) 06:30 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Truro Royal Bank Scotland (NE-bound) 06:30 08:55 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Truro Haven House (SE-bound) 06:30 08:55 13:55 16:05 17:05 18:05
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 06:31 08:56 13:56 16:06 17:06 18:06
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 06:32 08:57 13:57 16:07 17:07 18:07
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:35 09:00 14:00 16:10 17:10 18:10
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 06:39 09:04 14:04 16:14 17:14 18:14
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 06:41 09:06 14:06 16:16 17:16 18:16
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 06:42 09:07 14:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 06:42 09:07 14:07 16:17 17:17 18:17
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 06:43 09:08 14:08 16:18 17:18 18:18
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 06:44 09:09 14:09 16:19 17:19 18:19
Truck, opp Riverside Villas 06:45 09:10 14:10 16:20 17:20 18:20
Ladock, opp Post Office 06:52 09:17 14:17 16:27 17:27 18:27
New Mills Methodist Church (NE-bound) 06:54 09:19 14:19 16:29 17:29 18:29
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 06:57 09:22 14:22 16:32 17:32 18:32
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 07:00 09:25 14:25 16:35 17:35 18:35
Summercourt Beaconside (NW-bound) 07:02 09:27 14:27 16:37 17:37 18:37
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 07:07 09:32 14:32 16:42 17:42 18:42
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 07:07 09:32 14:32 16:42 17:42 18:42
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 07:08 09:33 14:33 16:43 17:43 18:43
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 07:08 09:33 14:33 16:43 17:43 18:43
Fraddon Kerridene (NW-bound) 07:09 09:34 14:34 16:44 17:44 18:44
St Columb Road, opp Glen View 07:11 09:36 14:36 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 07:12 09:37 14:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 07:12 09:37 14:37 16:47 17:47 18:47
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 07:13 09:38 14:38 16:48 17:48 18:48
Indian Queens Telephone Box (NE-bound) 07:14 09:39 14:39 16:49 17:49 18:49
Indian Queens Lodge Way (S-bound) 07:16 09:41 14:41 16:51 17:51 18:51
Carminow Cross Carminow Road (W-bound) 07:31 09:56 14:56 17:06 18:06 19:06
Bodmin Normandy Way (N-bound) 07:35 10:00 15:00 17:10 18:10 19:10
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (NW-bound) 07:37 10:02 15:02 17:12 18:12 19:12
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 07:38 10:03 15:03 17:13 18:13 19:13
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 07:40 10:05 15:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 07:40 10:05 15:05 17:15 18:15 19:15
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 07:41 10:06 15:06 17:16 18:16 19:16
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 07:42 10:07 15:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (W-bound) 07:42 10:07 15:07 17:17 18:17 19:17
Berryfields Five Ways (W-bound) 07:43 10:08 15:08 17:18 18:18 19:18
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 07:45 10:10 15:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bodmin, adj Chy Trevail 07:45 10:10 15:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 07:48 10:13 15:13 17:23 18:23 19:23

Bodmin - Truro

Bodmin Community Hospital (NW-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:48 then hourly until 12:48 13:38 14:48 15:48 17:38
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 06:50 07:50 09:50 12:50 13:40 14:50 15:50 17:40
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:51 12:51 13:41 14:51 15:51 17:41
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:52 12:52 13:42 14:52 15:52 17:42
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:53 12:53 13:43 14:53 15:53 17:43
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:53 12:53 13:43 14:53 15:53 17:43
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:54 12:54 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:44
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:54 12:54 13:44 14:54 15:54 17:44
Bodmin, opp Car Park 06:55 07:55 09:55 12:55 13:45 14:55 15:55 17:45
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:56 12:56 13:46 14:56 15:56 17:46
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:58 12:58 13:48 14:58 15:58 17:48
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:58 12:58 13:48 14:58 15:58 17:48
Bodmin Normandy Way (SE-bound) 07:01 08:01 10:01 13:01 13:51 15:01 16:01 17:51
Carminow Cross Carminow Road (E-bound) 07:04 08:04 10:04 13:04 13:54 15:04 16:04 17:54
Indian Queens, opp Lodge Way 07:20 08:20 10:20 13:20 14:10 15:20 16:20 18:10
Indian Queens, opp Telephone Box 07:21 08:21 10:21 13:21 14:11 15:21 16:21 18:11
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 10:22 13:22 14:12 15:22 16:22 18:12
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 07:23 08:23 10:23 13:23 14:13 15:23 16:23 18:13
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 10:24 13:24 14:14 15:24 16:24 18:14
St Columb Road Glen View (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 10:24 13:24 14:14 15:24 16:24 18:14
Fraddon, opp Kerridene 07:26 08:26 10:26 13:26 14:16 15:26 16:26 18:16
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 10:26 13:26 14:16 15:26 16:26 18:16
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:27 16:27 18:17
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 07:27 08:27 10:27 13:27 14:17 15:27 16:27 18:17
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 07:28 08:28 10:28 13:28 14:18 15:28 16:28 18:18
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 10:29 13:29 14:19 15:29 16:29 18:19
Summercourt School (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 10:33 13:33 14:23 15:33 16:33 18:23
Summercourt London Inn (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 10:34 13:34 14:24 15:34 16:34 18:24
Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 07:35 08:35 10:35 13:35 14:25 15:35 16:35 18:25
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) 07:39 08:39 10:39 13:39 14:29 15:39 16:39 18:29
New Mills, opp Methodist Church 07:41 08:41 10:41 13:41 14:31 15:41 16:41 18:31
Ladock Post Office (S-bound) 07:44 08:44 10:44 13:44 14:34 15:44 16:44 18:34
Truck, o/s Riverside Villas 07:50 08:50 10:50 13:50 14:40 15:50 16:50 18:40
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 10:51 13:51 14:41 15:51 16:51 18:41
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 07:52 08:52 10:52 13:52 14:42 15:52 16:52 18:42
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 10:53 13:53 14:43 15:53 16:53 18:43
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:54 13:54 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:44
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 10:54 13:54 14:44 15:54 16:54 18:44
Tresillian, opp River View 07:55 08:55 10:55 13:55 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:45
Truro, opp Waitrose 07:59 08:59 10:59 13:59 14:49 15:59 16:59 18:49
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:03 09:03 11:03 14:03 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:53
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 11:04 14:04 14:54 16:04 17:04 18:54
Truro, opp Haven House 08:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:55
Truro, opp Royal Bank Scotland 08:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:55
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 08:06 09:06 11:06 14:06 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:56

Timetable data from Go South West, 19 September 2020

Plymouth Citybus