bustimes.org

89 - Bodmin - Truro via Bugle & Ladock

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Truro - Bodmin

Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 06:25 07:30 08:55 then hourly until 13:55 14:55 16:10 17:10 18:10
Truro National Tyres (NE-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:11
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (NE-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:56 13:56 14:56 16:11 17:11 18:11
Truro Tregolls Road Hill (NE-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:13 17:13 18:13
Truro Waitrose (NE-bound) 06:28 07:33 08:58 13:58 14:58 16:13 17:13 18:13
Tresillian River View (E-bound) 06:33 07:38 09:03 14:03 15:03 16:18 17:18 18:18
Tresillian, opp Carrs Garage 06:35 07:40 09:05 14:05 15:05 16:20 17:20 18:20
Tresillian, opp Fal Garage 06:36 07:41 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Tresillian Fairfax Road (E-bound) 06:36 07:41 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:21 17:21 18:21
Tresillian Mercedes Garage (E-bound) 06:37 07:42 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:22 17:22 18:22
Tresillian Geen Mill (NE-bound) 06:38 07:43 09:08 14:08 15:08 16:23 17:23 18:23
Truck, opp Riverside Villas 06:39 07:44 09:09 14:09 15:09 16:24 17:24 18:24
Ladock, opp Post Office 06:46 07:51 09:16 14:16 15:16 16:31 17:31 18:31
New Mills Methodist Church (NE-bound) 06:48 07:53 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:33 17:33 18:33
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (W-bound) 06:51 07:56 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:36 17:36 18:36
Summercourt Bus Depot (NW-bound) 06:53 07:58 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:38 17:38 18:38
Summercourt Beaconside (NW-bound) 06:54 07:59 09:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:39 18:39
Fraddon Kingsley Village (W-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:44
Fraddon Westbourne Terrace (NE-bound) 06:59 08:04 09:29 14:29 15:29 16:44 17:44 18:44
Fraddon Blue Anchor (NE-bound) 07:00 08:05 09:30 14:30 15:30 16:45 17:45 18:45
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (N-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:46
Fraddon Kerridene (NW-bound) 07:01 08:06 09:31 14:31 15:31 16:46 17:46 18:46
St Columb Road, opp Glen View 07:03 08:08 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:48 17:48 18:48
St Columb Road, opp Co Op 07:04 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:49
St Columb Road, opp Carworgie Way 07:04 08:09 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:49 17:49 18:49
Indian Queens, opp Victory Hall 07:05 08:10 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:50 17:50 18:50
Indian Queens Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:06 08:11 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:51 17:51 18:51
Indian Queens Lodge Way (S-bound) 07:08 08:13 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:53 17:53 18:53
Innis Downs Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:50 14:50 15:50 17:05 18:05 19:05
Lanivet, opp Car Park 07:22 08:27 09:52 14:52 15:52 17:07 18:07 19:07
Lamorick The Old Workshop (NE-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:08 19:08
Treningle Tollgate House (NE-bound) 07:24 08:29 09:54 14:54 15:54 17:09 18:09 19:09
Bodmin Boundary Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:32 09:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:12 19:12
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 07:28 08:33 09:58 14:58 15:58 17:13 18:13 19:13
Bodmin Beech Drive (NE-bound) 07:30 08:35 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:15
Berryfields St Lawrences Church (NE-bound) 07:30 08:35 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:15 19:15
Berryfields Five Ways (W-bound) 07:31 08:36 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:16 19:16
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 07:32 08:37 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:17 19:17
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 07:33 08:38 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:18
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 07:33 08:38 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:18 19:18
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 07:35 08:39 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:19 18:19 19:19
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (E-bound) 07:36 08:40 10:05 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (E-bound) 07:37 08:41 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (E-bound) 07:38 08:42 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:22
Bodmin Health Centre (E-bound) 07:38 08:42 10:07 15:07 16:07 17:22 18:22 19:22
Bodmin, opp Car Park 07:39 08:43 10:08 15:08 16:08 17:23 18:23 19:23
Bodmin Lidl (SE-bound) 16:09
Bodmin Homebase (NE-bound) 16:11
Bodmin Asda (NE-bound) 16:12
Bodmin The Shire House Mount Folly (SW-bound) 07:41 08:44 10:09 15:09 17:24 18:24 19:24
Bodmin General Station (SE-bound) 08:44 10:09 15:09 17:24 18:24 19:24
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (SE-bound) 08:45 10:10 15:10 17:25 18:25 19:25
Bodmin Normandy Way (SE-bound) 08:48 10:12 15:12 17:27 18:27 19:27
Carminow Cross Carminow Road (E-bound) 08:50 10:15 15:15 17:30 18:30 19:30
Bodmin Cooksland Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:53 10:17 15:17 17:32 18:32 19:32
Bodmin Callywith Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 10:19 15:19 17:34 18:34 19:34
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 08:56 16:16

Bodmin - Truro

Bodmin Callywith Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 06:38 08:58 09:38 then hourly until 15:38 17:26
Bodmin Callywith College Car Park (SW-bound) 16:25
Bodmin, opp Callywith College Main Road 16:25
Bodmin, opp Cooksland Industrial Estate 06:39 08:59 09:39 15:39 16:27 17:27
Carminow Cross Carminow Road (W-bound) 06:42 09:02 09:42 15:42 16:30 17:30
Bodmin Normandy Way (N-bound) 06:44 09:04 09:44 15:44 16:32 17:32
Bodmin Plas Newydd Avenue (NW-bound) 06:46 09:06 09:46 15:46 16:34 17:34
Bodmin General Station (NW-bound) 06:47 09:07 09:47 15:47 16:35 17:35
Bodmin Mount Folly (NE-bound) 06:48 07:48 09:08 09:48 15:48 16:36 17:36
Bodmin Car Park (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:09 09:49 15:49 16:37 17:37
Bodmin Sainsburys Entrance (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 09:09 09:49 15:49 16:37 17:37
Bodmin Lower Bore Street (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:10 09:50 15:50 16:38 17:38
Bodmin Higher Bore Street (W-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:11 09:51 15:51 16:39 17:39
Berryfields Five Ways (W-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:12 09:52 15:52 16:40 17:40
Bodmin Chy Trevail (W-bound) 06:53 07:53 09:13 09:53 15:53 16:41 17:41
Bodmin, opp Chy Trevail 06:55 07:55 09:15 09:55 15:55 16:43 17:43
Bodmin Chy Trevail (E-bound) 06:55 07:55 09:15 09:55 15:55 16:43 17:43
Berryfields Five Ways (E-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:16 09:56 15:56 16:44 17:44
Berryfields Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:56 07:56 09:16 09:56 15:56 16:44 17:44
Bodmin, opp Beech Drive 06:57 07:57 09:17 09:57 15:57 16:45 17:45
Bodmin Boundary Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 09:18 09:58 15:58 16:46 17:46
Bodmin Community Hospital (SE-bound) 07:00 08:00 09:20 10:00 16:00 16:48 17:48
Treningle, opp Tollgate House 07:03 08:03 09:23 10:03 16:03 16:51 17:51
Lamorick The Old Workshop (SW-bound) 07:05 08:05 09:25 10:05 16:05 16:53 17:53
Lanivet Car Park (S-bound) 07:06 08:06 09:26 10:06 16:06 16:54 17:54
Innis Downs Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:27 10:07 16:07 16:55 17:55
Indian Queens, opp Lodge Way 07:20 08:20 09:40 10:20 16:20 17:08 18:08
Indian Queens, opp Cemetery 07:21 08:21 09:41 10:21 16:21 17:09 18:09
Indian Queens Victory Hall (W-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:42 10:22 16:22 17:10 18:10
St Columb Road Carworgie Way (NW-bound) 07:23 08:23 09:43 10:23 16:23 17:11 18:11
St Columb Road Co Op (W-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:44 10:24 16:24 17:12 18:12
St Columb Road Glen View (S-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:44 10:24 16:24 17:12 18:12
Fraddon, opp Kerridene 07:26 08:26 09:46 10:26 16:26 17:14 18:14
Fraddon Oakdene Villas (S-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:46 10:26 16:26 17:14 18:14
Fraddon Blue Anchor (SW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:47 10:27 16:27 17:15 18:15
Fraddon St Margarets (S-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:48 10:28 16:28 17:16 18:16
Fraddon, opp Westbourne Terrace 07:28 08:28 09:48 10:28 16:28 17:16 18:16
Fraddon Kingsley Village (E-bound) 07:29 08:29 09:49 10:29 16:29 17:17 18:17
Summercourt School (SW-bound) 07:33 08:33 09:53 10:33 16:33 17:21 18:21
Summercourt London Inn (SW-bound) 07:34 08:34 09:54 10:34 16:34 17:22 18:22
Summercourt, opp Bus Depot 07:34 08:34 09:54 10:34 16:34 17:23 18:22
Brighton Cross Roundabout A3058 (E-bound) 07:37 08:37 09:57 10:37 16:37 17:27 18:25
New Mills, opp Methodist Church 07:39 08:39 09:59 10:39 16:39 17:29 18:27
Ladock Post Office (S-bound) 07:42 08:42 10:02 10:42 16:42 17:32 18:30
Truck, o/s Riverside Villas 07:48 08:48 10:08 10:48 16:48 17:38 18:36
Tresillian Geen Mill (SW-bound) 07:49 08:49 10:09 10:49 16:49 17:39 18:37
Tresillian Business Park (opp) 07:50 08:50 10:10 10:50 16:50 17:40 18:38
Tresillian The Wheel Inn (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 10:11 10:51 16:51 17:41 18:39
Tresillian Fal Garage (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 10:12 10:52 16:52 17:42 18:40
Tresillian Carrs (SW-bound) 07:52 08:52 10:12 10:52 16:52 17:42 18:40
Tresillian, opp River View 07:54 08:54 10:14 10:54 16:54 17:44 18:42
Truro, opp Waitrose 07:59 08:59 10:19 10:59 16:59 17:49 18:47
Truro St Clements Vean (SW-bound) 08:00 09:00 10:20 11:00 17:00 17:50 18:48
Truro Tregolls Road Dual Carriageway (SW-bound) 08:01 09:01 10:21 11:01 17:01 17:51 18:49
Truro Old Police Station (SW-bound) 08:02 09:02 10:22 11:02 17:02 17:52 18:50
Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 08:04 09:04 10:24 11:04 17:04 17:54 18:52

Timetable data from Go Cornwall Bus, 11 October 2021

Go Cornwall Bus