bustimes.org

89 - Canterbury - Dover

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Dover - Canterbury

Aylesham, adj Baptist Church 06:27 07:33 08:48 09:22 then every 30 minutes until 14:52 15:22 15:56 17:02 18:02
Aylesham, adj Eastry Court 06:27 07:33 08:48 09:22 14:52 15:22 15:56 17:02 18:02
Aylesham, adj Hawthorn Close 06:28 07:34 08:49 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 17:03 18:03
Aylesham, adj Elm Road 06:28 07:35 08:49 09:23 14:53 15:23 15:57 17:03 18:03
Aylesham Oakside Road (NE-bound) 06:29 07:36 08:50 09:24 14:54 15:24 15:58 17:04 18:04
Aylesham Attlee Avenue (NE-bound) 06:30 07:37 08:51 09:25 14:55 15:25 15:59 17:05 18:05
Aylesham Cornwallis Avenue (NE-bound) 06:31 07:38 08:52 09:26 14:56 15:26 16:00 17:06 18:06
Aylesham, adj Grasmere Way 06:32 07:39 08:53 09:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 17:07 18:07
Aylesham Kings Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:39 08:53 09:27 14:57 15:27 16:01 17:07 18:07
Aylesham Kings Road Middle (SW-bound) 06:33 07:40 08:54 09:28 14:58 15:28 16:02 17:08 18:08
Aylesham, adj Health Centre 06:34 07:41 08:55 09:29 14:59 15:29 16:03 17:09 18:09
Aylesham Queens Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:42 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 17:10 18:10
Aylesham, adj Miners Way 06:35 07:42 08:56 09:30 15:00 15:30 16:04 17:10 18:10
Aylesham Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 06:36 07:44 08:58 09:32 15:02 15:32 16:05 17:11 18:12
Aylesham, opp Cemetery 06:39 07:48 09:01 09:35 15:05 15:35 16:07 17:13 18:15
Barham Downs Barham Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:41 07:50 09:02 09:36 15:06 15:36 16:09 17:14 18:16
Barham Downs, adj Rectory Lane West 06:41 07:51 09:03 09:37 15:07 15:37 16:09 17:14 18:17
Barham Downs, adj Kingston Turning 06:43 07:54 09:05 09:39 15:09 15:39 16:11 17:16 18:19
Bishopsbourne, adj Rose Lane 09:07 09:41 15:11 15:41 18:21
Bishopsbourne Turn (adj) 09:08 09:42 15:12 15:42 18:22
Bridge, opp Higham Lane 09:09 09:43 15:13 15:43 18:23
Bridge, opp The White Horse 09:11 09:45 15:15 15:45 18:25
Bridge, opp Conyngham Lane 09:11 09:45 15:15 15:45 18:25
Bridge, adj Station Road 09:12 09:46 15:16 15:46 18:26
Canterbury, adj Renville Cottages 06:50 08:03 09:14 09:48 15:18 15:49 16:17 17:20 18:28
Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 17:22
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (NW-bound) 06:51 08:05 09:16 09:50 15:20 17:23 18:30
Canterbury, o/s St Anselm's School Grounds 15:52
Canterbury, adj School Passage 06:52 08:05 09:16 09:50 15:20 17:24 18:30
Canterbury, opp Barton Road 06:52 08:06 09:17 09:51 15:21 17:27 18:31
Canterbury, adj St Lawrence Road 06:53 08:07 09:18 09:52 15:22 17:28 18:32
Canterbury, adj St Anselm's School 15:53 16:18
Canterbury, adj Simon Langton Girls' School 15:55 16:19
Canterbury, adj Kent Cricket Ground 15:56 16:21
Canterbury, opp St Augustine's Road 06:53 08:08 09:19 09:53 15:23 17:31 18:33
Canterbury, opp Cowdrey Place 15:57 16:22
Canterbury, opp Waitrose 06:54 08:08 09:19 09:53 15:23 17:32 18:33
Canterbury, adj Ethelbert Road 15:58 16:24
Canterbury, adj Health Centre 15:59 16:26
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:55 08:10 09:21 09:55 15:25 16:01 16:29 17:36 18:35

Canterbury - Dover

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D2) 08:30 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:10
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:35 16:40 17:40 19:10
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 08:30 09:01 15:01 15:35 16:41 17:41 19:11
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 08:31 09:02 15:02 15:36 16:42 17:42 19:12
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 08:31 09:03 15:03 15:36 16:43 17:43 19:13
Elvington, adj The Green 07:38
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 07:38
Eythorne, opp EKLR Station 07:41
Eythorne, after Post Office 07:41
Eythorne, adj Monkton Court Lane 07:42
Eythorne, opp Kennel Gate 07:43
Eythorne, adj The Cider Works 07:44
Eythorne, opp Waldershare Park Gates 07:45
Whitfield, opp Forge Path 07:50
Whitfield, adj Fire Station 07:50
Whitfield, adj Manley Close 07:51
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer 07:53
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 07:55
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 07:57
Whitfield, adj Tesco 07:59
Whitfield, opp Honeywood Close 07:59
Whitfield, opp Aspen Drive 08:00
Buckland Valley, adj Christ Church Academy 08:02
Buckland Valley, adj Natal Road 08:03
Buckland Valley, adj Auckland Crescent 08:04
Buckland Valley, opp Selkirk Road 08:05
Buckland Valley, adj Dunedin Drive 08:06
Buckland Valley, opp Winant Way 08:06
Buckland Bridge (opp) 08:09
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 08:11
Canterbury, opp School Passage 08:32 09:03 15:03 15:37 16:43 17:43 19:13
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:13
Dover, adj Dofras Place 08:15
Dover Pencester Road (arrivals) 08:18
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 08:32 09:04 15:04 15:37 16:44 17:44 19:14
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 08:34 09:06 15:06 15:38 16:46 17:46 19:16
Bridge, adj The Lodge 09:08 15:08 16:48 17:48 19:18
Bridge, adj Conyngham Lane 09:09 15:09 16:49 17:49 19:19
Bridge, adj The White Horse 09:10 15:10 16:50 17:50 19:20
Bridge, adj The Steps 09:10 15:10 16:50 17:50 19:20
Bridge, adj Higham Lane 09:11 15:11 16:51 17:51 19:21
Bishopsbourne Turn (opp) 09:11 15:11 16:51 17:51 19:21
Barham Downs, opp Kingston Turning 08:40 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:54 17:54 19:24
Barham Downs, opp Out Elmstead Lane East 08:41 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:55 17:55 19:25
Barham Downs, opp Rectory Lane East 08:42 09:16 15:16 15:46 16:56 17:56 19:26
Aylesham, adj Cemetery 08:44 09:17 15:17 15:48 16:57 17:57 19:27
Aylesham Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 08:46 09:20 15:20 15:50 17:00 18:00 19:30
Aylesham, adj Baptist Church 08:48 09:22 15:22 15:52 17:02 18:02 19:32
Aylesham, adj Eastry Court 19:32
Aylesham, adj Hawthorn Close 19:33
Aylesham, adj Elm Road 19:33
Aylesham Oakside Road (NE-bound) 19:34
Aylesham Attlee Avenue (NE-bound) 19:35
Aylesham Cornwallis Avenue (NE-bound) 19:36
Aylesham, adj Grasmere Way 19:37
Aylesham Kings Road (SE-bound) 19:37
Aylesham Kings Road Middle (SW-bound) 19:38
Aylesham, adj Health Centre 19:39
Aylesham Queens Road (E-bound) 19:40

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)