bustimes.org

89 - Govan - Inner Circle

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 2) 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Govan, opp Orkney Place 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Govan, at Broomloan Road 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Govan, before Dunsmuir Street 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Govan, before Merryland Street 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Govan, after Woodville Street 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Cessnock, opp Merrick Gardens 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Cessnock, opp Bellahouston Academy 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Kinning Park, opp Percy Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Kinning Park, opp Edwin Street 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Kinning Park, before Mair Street 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Kinning Park, opp Portman Street 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Kinning Park, after Paisley Road West 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Kinning Park, opp Milnpark Street 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Pollokshields, after Scotland Street 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Pollokshields, before St Andrews Road 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Pollokshields, opp St Andrews Crescent 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Pollokshields, opp Sikh Temple 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Pollokshields St Andrews Drive (near 53) 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Pollokshields, after Aytoun Road 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pollokshields, at St Ronan's School 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Pollokshields, before Leslie Street 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Pollokshields, before Nithsdale Place 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Pollokshields, before Kenmuir Street 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Crossmyloof, opp Fotheringay Road 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Crossmyloof, opp Boleyn Road 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Shawlands, at Waverley Gardens 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Shawlands, opp Deanston Drive 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Shawlands, opp Blairhall Avenue 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Battlefield, opp Overdale Gardens 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Battlefield, after Valeview Terrace 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Battlefield, at Langside College 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Battlefield, before Cathcart Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
King’s Park, before Cathkinview Road 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
King’s Park, opp Ballogie Road 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
King’s Park, after Kinghorn Drive 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
King’s Park, before Hampden Park 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Mount Florida Hampden Park and Ride (Stop 1) 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Toryglen, at Asda Tory Glen 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Toryglen, opp Kerrycroy Street 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Toryglen, before Prospecthill Crescent 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Toryglen, opp Edinbeg Avenue 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rutherglen, at Penman Avenue 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rutherglen, nr Pinkerton Avenue 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Rutherglen, opp Cathcart Road 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rutherglen, nr Queen Street 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rutherglen, at Castle Street 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rutherglen, at King Street 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rutherglen, before Farme Cross 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rutherglen, at Tesco Superstore 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rutherglen, opp Downiebrae Road 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Dalmarnock, opp Birkwood Street 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Dalmarnock, after Davidson Street 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Dalmarnock, opp Baltic Street 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Dalmarnock, before Sorn Street 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Dalmarnock, before Bogside Street 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Parkhead, before London Road 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Parkhead, before Dechmont Street 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Parkhead, before Gallowgate 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Parkhead Cross (after) 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Parkhead, opp East Wellington Street 19:10 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Dennistoun, opp Todd Street 19:11 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Dennistoun, opp Aitken street 19:12 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Dennistoun, before Glendale Street 19:13 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dennistoun, before Bathgate Street 19:14 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dennistoun, before Thomson Street 19:15 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dennistoun, opp Annbank Street 19:15 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dennistoun, opp McIntosh Court 19:16 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dennistoun, before Barrack Street 19:17 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dennistoun, before Drygate 19:17 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Dennistoun, before Alexandra Parade 19:19 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Dennistoun, at Royal Infirmary 19:20 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Royston, opp Sports Ground 19:21 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Royston, after Baird Street 19:22 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Sighthill, before Fountainwell Road 19:24 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Springburn, opp Petershill Road 19:26 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Springburn, after Angus Street 19:29 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 19:30 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Springburn, opp Wellfield Street 19:31 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Springburn, before Hawthorn Street 19:31 20:24 21:24 22:24
Springburn, before Memel Street 19:33 20:26 21:26 22:26
Springburn, before Hickory Street 19:33 20:26 21:26 22:26
Possil, opp Chestnut Street 19:34 20:27 21:27 22:27
Possil Bus Depot (at) 19:35 20:28 21:28 22:28
Possil, before Hawthorn Court 19:36 20:29 21:29 22:29
Possil, after Saracen Street 19:37 20:30 21:30 22:30
Ruchill, after Hayston street 19:37 20:30 21:30 22:30
Ruchill, opp Hazlitt Street 19:38 20:31 21:31 22:31
Ruchill, opp Parkside Gardens 19:39 20:32 21:32 22:32
Ruchill, opp Whitworth Drive 19:40 20:33 21:33 22:33
Ruchill Street (nr) 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ruchill, at Shannon Street 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:34
Ruchill, opp Leighton Street 19:42 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ruchill, after Curzon Street 19:42 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ruchill Leighton Street (at 83) 19:43 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ruchill, before Brassey Street 19:43 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ruchill Curzon Street (at 178) 19:44 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ruchill, opp Shuna Street 19:44 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ruchill, opp Currie Street 19:44 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ruchill, after Shuna Street 19:45 20:38 21:38 22:38
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 19:45 20:38 21:38 22:38
Maryhill, opp Avenuepark Street 19:46 20:39 21:39 22:39
Maryhill, opp Oran Gate 19:47 20:40 21:40 22:40
Maryhill, before Oban Drive 19:47 20:40 21:40 22:40
Maryhill, at Fergus Drive 19:48 20:41 21:41 22:41
Hillhead, after Hamilton Drive 19:49 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hillhead, after Vinicombe Street 19:50 20:43 21:43 22:43
Hillhead Underground (at) 19:50 20:43 21:43 22:43
Partick, opp Havelock Street 19:51 20:44 21:44 22:44
Partick, opp Chancellor Street 19:52 20:45 21:45 22:45
Partick, opp Dowanhill Street 19:53 20:46 21:46 22:46
Partick Library (at) 19:54 20:47 21:47 22:47
Partick Bus Station (stance 1) 19:55 20:48 21:48 22:48
Partick, before Meadows Road 19:56 20:49 21:49 22:49
Partick, after Auchentorlie Street 19:57 20:50 21:50 22:50
Govan, at Clachan Drive 20:01 20:54 21:54 22:54
Govan, at Burghead Place 20:01 20:54 21:54 22:54
Govan Queen Elizabeth Hospitals (Stop 2) 20:04 20:57 21:57 22:57
Govan, at Hardgate Drive 20:05 20:58 21:58 22:58
Govan, at Shieldhall Gardens 20:05 20:58 21:58 22:58
Govan, before Langcroft Road 20:06 20:59 21:59 22:59
Govan, at Elder Grove Avenue 20:08 21:01 22:01 23:01
Govan, before Drumoyne pr School 20:08 21:01 22:01 23:01
Govan, at Drumoyne Quadrant 20:10 21:03 22:03 23:03
Govan, nr Kilmaurs Street 20:10 21:03 22:03 23:03
Govan, after Cruden Street 20:11 21:04 22:04 23:04
Govan, opp Arthurlie Street 20:11 21:04 22:04 23:04
Govan, after Elder Street 20:12 21:05 22:05 23:05
Govan, nr Harmony Place 20:13 21:06 22:06 23:06
Govan Bus Interchange Govan Bus Station (Stance 2) 20:15 21:08 22:08 23:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow