Bus Times

89 - Horsham - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Horsham - Haywards Heath

Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 07:25 11:00 14:00 16:30
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 11:02 14:02 16:32
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 11:05 14:05 16:35
Horsham, opp Denne Road 11:06 14:06 16:36
Horsham, adj Clarence Road 11:07 14:07 16:37
Horsham Bishopric (W-bound) 07:25
Horsham, opp Rushams Road 07:25
The Common, adj The Coot 07:27
The Common, adj Cootes Avenue 07:28
The Common, opp Saxon Crescent 07:30
Horsham, opp The Dog and Bacon 07:30
N Heath, adj Mulberry Close 07:31
N Heath, adj Old Millmeads 07:31
N Heath, adj The Rising Sun 07:33
N Heath Pondtail Bridge (NE-bound) 07:34
N Heath, adj Cottingham Avenue 07:35
N Heath, opp Quarterbrass Farm Road 07:35
N Heath, adj Durfold Road 07:36
N Heath Holbrook Corner (S-bound) 07:37
N Heath, adj St Mark's Lane 07:37
N Heath, opp Amundsen Road 07:38
N Heath, adj Post Office 07:38
N Heath, opp Heath Way 07:39
N Heath, opp Blenheim Road 07:40
Horsham, adj Ringley Road 07:43
Oakhill, opp Watercress Place 07:47
Oakhill, adj Blackthorn Close 07:49
Oakhill, o/s Millais School 07:51
Oakhill, adj Leonard Way 07:51
Oakhill, o/s The Forest School 07:53
Horsham, adj St Leonard's Road 07:54 11:08 14:08 16:38
Horsham, opp The Hornbrook Inn 07:55 11:09 14:09 16:39
Horsham, opp Birchen Bridge 07:56 11:11 14:11 16:41
Manning’s Heath, opp Rickfield Farm 07:57 11:12 14:12 16:42
Manning’s Heath, adj The Dun Horse 07:58 11:13 14:13 16:43
Manning’s Heath, opp Village Store 07:59 11:14 14:14 16:44
Manning’s Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 07:59 11:14 14:14 16:44
Monk’s Gate, opp Nuthurst Road 08:00 11:15 14:15 16:45
Monk’s Gate, opp Newells Lane 08:01 11:16 14:16 16:46
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (NE-bound) 08:02 11:17 14:17 16:47
Lower Beeding Sandygate Lane (NE-bound) 08:03 11:18 14:18 16:48
Lower Beeding, opp The Old Posthouse 08:04 11:19 14:19 16:49
Lower Beeding, adj Howards Nursery 08:04 11:19 14:19 16:49
Lower Beeding, adj Garage 08:05 11:20 14:20 16:50
Lower Beeding Warninglid Lane (S-bound) 08:06 11:22 14:22 16:52
Warninglid, opp The Round House 08:07 11:22 14:22 16:52
Warninglid, adj Stanfords 08:08 11:23 14:23 16:53
Warninglid Grange (adj) 08:09 11:23 14:23 16:53
Warninglid, opp The Half Moon 08:10 11:25 14:25 16:55
Warninglid Five Cross (S-bound) 08:13 11:28 14:28 16:58
Bolney Broxmead Lane (W-bound) 08:16 11:30 14:30 17:00
Bolney, opp Ryecroft Road 08:18 11:31 14:31 17:01
Bolney, opp War Memorial 08:18 11:32 14:32 17:02
Bolney, adj Paynesfield 08:19 11:32 14:32 17:02
Bolney Bankside (S-bound) 08:20 11:33 14:33 17:03
Ansty Butler's Wood (E-bound) 08:23 11:36 14:36 17:06
Ansty Cross (E-bound) 08:25 11:38 14:38 17:08
Ansty, opp Highbridge Mill Cottages 08:26 11:39 14:39 17:09
Cuckfield, adj Gatehouse 08:28 11:40 14:40 17:10
Cuckfield Post Office (adj) 08:29 11:41 14:41 17:11
Cuckfield, adj Hatchlands 08:31 11:41 14:41 17:11
Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School 08:34
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:34 11:42 14:42 17:12
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 08:38 11:43 14:43 17:13
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 08:40 11:44 14:44 17:14
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 08:42 11:45 14:45 17:15
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 08:43 11:45 14:45 17:15
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road 08:44 11:46 14:46 17:16
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 08:47 11:47 14:47 17:17
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:19
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:19
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:20
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 08:52 11:52 14:52 17:22
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:53 11:53 14:53 17:23
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:54 11:54 14:54 17:24
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 08:55 11:55 14:55 17:25
Haywards Heath, adj Woodridge Close 11:56 14:56
Haywards Heath, adj Reed Pond Walk 11:58 14:58
Haywards Heath, adj Silver Birches 11:59 14:59
Schooldays only

Haywards Heath - Horsham

Haywards Heath, adj Silver Birches 09:35 12:05 15:05
Haywards Heath, opp Church of the Good Shepherd 09:36 12:06 15:06
Haywards Heath, opp Woodridge Close 09:38 12:08 15:08
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 09:40 12:10 15:10 17:30
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 09:40 12:10 15:10 17:30
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 09:42 12:12 15:12 17:32
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 09:43 12:13 15:13 17:33
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 09:43 12:13 15:13 17:33
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 09:45 12:15 15:15 17:35
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 09:45 12:15 15:15 17:35
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 09:47 12:17 15:17 17:37
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 09:48 12:18 15:18 17:38
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 09:49 12:19 15:19 17:39
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 09:49 12:19 15:20 17:39
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 09:50 12:20 15:22 17:40
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 09:51 12:21 15:24 17:41
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 09:52 12:22 15:26 17:42
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 09:53 12:23 15:29 17:43
Cuckfield, o/s Warden Park School 15:30
Cuckfield, opp Hatchlands 09:54 12:24 15:32 17:44
Cuckfield High Street (W-bound) 09:55 12:25 15:35 17:45
Cuckfield, opp Gatehouse 09:55 12:25 15:35 17:45
Ansty, adj Highbridge Mill Cottages 09:56 12:26 15:36 17:46
Ansty Cross (SW-bound) 09:58 12:28 15:38 17:48
Ansty Butler's Wood (W-bound) 09:59 12:29 15:39 17:49
Bolney Roughgrass Wood (W-bound) 10:02 12:32 15:42 17:52
Bolney Bankside (N-bound) 10:03 12:33 15:43 17:53
Bolney, opp Paynesfield 10:03 12:33 15:43 17:53
Bolney, adj War Memorial 10:03 12:33 15:43 17:53
Bolney, adj Ryecroft Road 10:04 12:34 15:44 17:54
Bolney, opp Broxmead Lane 10:05 12:35 15:45 17:55
Bolney, adj Jeremy's Lane 10:06 12:36 15:46 17:56
Warninglid Five Cross (N-bound) 10:08 12:38 15:48 17:58
Warninglid, adj The Half Moon 10:11 12:41 15:51 18:01
Warninglid Grange (opp) 10:12 12:42 15:52 18:02
Warninglid, opp Stanfords 10:12 12:42 15:52 18:02
Warninglid, adj The Round House 10:13 12:43 15:53 18:03
Lower Beeding Warninglid Lane (N-bound) 10:13 12:43 15:53 18:03
Lower Beeding, opp Garage 10:15 12:45 15:55 18:05
Lower Beeding, opp Howards Nursery 10:16 12:46 15:56 18:06
Lower Beeding, adj The Old Posthouse 10:17 12:47 15:57 18:07
Lower Beeding Sandygate Lane (SW-bound) 10:17 12:47 15:57 18:07
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (SW-bound) 10:18 12:48 15:58 18:08
Monk’s Gate, adj Newells Lane 10:19 12:49 15:59 18:09
Monk’s Gate, adj Nuthurst Road 10:20 12:50 16:00 18:10
Manning’s Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 10:21 12:51 16:01 18:11
Manning’s Heath, adj Village Store 10:22 12:52 16:02 18:12s
Manning’s Heath, opp The Dun Horse 10:22 12:52 16:02 18:12s
Manning’s Heath, adj Rickfield Farm 10:24 12:54 16:04 18:14s
Horsham, adj Birchen Bridge 10:24 12:54 16:04 18:14s
Horsham, o/s The Hornbrook Inn 10:26 12:56 16:06 18:16s
Horsham, opp St Leonard's Road 10:27 12:57 16:07 18:17s
Horsham, opp Clarence Road 10:28 12:58 16:08 18:18s
Horsham, adj Denne Road 10:29 12:59 16:09 18:19s
Horsham Park Way (N-bound) 10:29 12:59 16:09 18:19s
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 10:31 13:01 16:11 18:21s
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 10:34 13:04 16:14 18:24s
Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 10:36 13:06 16:16 18:26
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information