Bus Times

89 - Horsham - Haywards Heath

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Horsham - Haywards Heath

Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 08:00 16:30
Horsham Carfax (Stop J) 08:02 16:32
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 08:05 16:35
Horsham, adj Wellington Road 08:05 16:35
Horsham, opp Denne Road 08:06 16:36
Horsham, adj Clarence Road 08:07 16:37
Horsham, adj St Leonard's Road 08:08 16:38
Horsham, opp The Hornbrook Inn 08:09 16:39
Horsham, opp Birchen Bridge 08:11 16:41
Manning’s Heath, opp Rickfield Farm 08:12 16:42
Manning’s Heath, adj The Dun Horse 08:13 16:43
Manning’s Heath, opp Village Store 08:14 16:44
Manning’s Heath Church Road (SW-bound) 08:14 16:44
Monk’s Gate, opp Nuthurst Road 08:15 16:45
Monk’s Gate, opp Newells Lane 08:16 16:46
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (NE-bound) 08:17 16:47
Lower Beeding Sandygate Lane (NE-bound) 08:18 16:48
Lower Beeding, opp The Old Posthouse 08:19 16:49
Lower Beeding, adj Howards Nursery 08:19 16:49
Lower Beeding, adj Garage 08:20 16:50
Lower Beeding Warninglid Lane (S-bound) 08:22 16:52
Warninglid, opp The Round House 08:22 16:52
Warninglid, adj Stanfords 08:23 16:53
Warninglid Grange (adj) 08:23 16:53
Warninglid, opp The Half Moon 08:25 16:55
Warninglid Five Cross (S-bound) 08:28 16:58
Bolney Broxmead Lane (W-bound) 08:30 17:00
Bolney, opp Ryecroft Road 08:31 17:01
Bolney, opp War Memorial 08:32 17:02
Bolney, adj Paynesfield 08:32 17:02
Bolney Bankside (S-bound) 08:33 17:03
Ansty Butler's Wood (E-bound) 08:36 17:06
Ansty Cross (E-bound) 08:38 17:08
Ansty, opp Highbridge Mill Cottages 08:39 17:09
Cuckfield, adj Gatehouse 08:40 17:10
Cuckfield Post Office (adj) 08:41 17:11
Cuckfield, adj Hatchlands 08:41 17:11
Cuckfield, opp The Wheatsheaf 08:42 17:12
Cuckfield, opp Copyhold Lane 08:43 17:13
Haywards Heath, opp Isaac's Lane 08:44 17:14
Haywards Heath, adj Nightingale Centre 08:45 17:15
Haywards Heath Paddockhall Road (NE-bound) 08:45 17:15
Haywards Heath, adj Wychperry Road 08:46 17:16
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 08:47 17:17
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 17:19
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 17:19
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 17:20
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 17:22
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 17:23
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 17:24
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 17:25
Operates during School Holidays

Haywards Heath - Horsham

Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 15:20 17:30
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 15:20 17:30
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 15:22 17:32
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 15:23 17:33
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 15:23 17:33
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 15:25 17:35
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 15:25 17:35
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 15:27 17:37
Haywards Heath, opp Market Square 15:28 17:38
Haywards Heath, o/s Sainsbury's 15:29 17:39
Haywards Heath, opp Wychperry Road 15:29 17:39
Haywards Heath, opp Nightingale Centre 15:30 17:40
Haywards Heath, adj Isaac's Lane 15:31 17:41
Cuckfield, adj Copyhold Lane 15:32 17:42
Cuckfield, o/s The Wheatsheaf 15:33 17:43
Cuckfield, opp Hatchlands 15:34 17:44
Cuckfield High Street (W-bound) 15:35 17:45
Cuckfield, opp Gatehouse 15:35 17:45
Ansty, adj Highbridge Mill Cottages 15:36 17:46
Ansty Cross (SW-bound) 15:38 17:48
Ansty Butler's Wood (W-bound) 15:39 17:49
Bolney Roughgrass Wood (W-bound) 15:42 17:52
Bolney Bankside (N-bound) 15:43 17:53
Bolney, opp Paynesfield 15:43 17:53
Bolney, adj War Memorial 15:43 17:53
Bolney, adj Ryecroft Road 15:44 17:54
Bolney, opp Broxmead Lane 15:45 17:55
Bolney, adj Jeremy's Lane 15:46 17:56
Warninglid Five Cross (N-bound) 15:48 17:58
Warninglid, adj The Half Moon 15:51 18:01
Warninglid Grange (opp) 15:52 18:02
Warninglid, opp Stanfords 15:52 18:02
Warninglid, adj The Round House 15:53 18:03
Lower Beeding Warninglid Lane (N-bound) 15:53 18:03
Lower Beeding, opp Garage 15:55 18:05
Lower Beeding, opp Howards Nursery 15:56 18:06
Lower Beeding, adj The Old Posthouse 15:57 18:07
Lower Beeding Sandygate Lane (SW-bound) 15:57 18:07
Lower Beeding Pronger's Corner (SW-bound) 15:58 18:08
Monk’s Gate, adj Newells Lane 15:59 18:09
Monk’s Gate, adj Nuthurst Road 16:00 18:10
Manning’s Heath Church Road (NE-bound) 16:01 18:11
Manning’s Heath, adj Village Store 16:02 18:12
Manning’s Heath, opp The Dun Horse 16:02 18:12
Manning’s Heath, adj Rickfield Farm 16:04 18:14
Horsham, adj Birchen Bridge 16:04 18:14
Horsham, o/s The Hornbrook Inn 16:06 18:16
Horsham, opp St Leonard's Road 16:07 18:17
Horsham, opp Clarence Road 16:08 18:18
Horsham, adj Denne Road 16:09 18:19
Horsham Park Way (N-bound) 16:09 18:19
Horsham Railway Station (Stop L) 16:11 18:21
Horsham, adj Wellington Road 16:12 18:22
Horsham Albion Way (Stop Q) 16:14 18:24
Horsham Bus Station (Bay E) 16:16 18:26
Operates during School Holidays

More information