🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

89 - Milton Keynes - Old Stratford - Deanshanger - Potterspury - Yardley Gobion - Cosgrove

A bus service operated by Britannia Bus

Map

Towcester, adj Northgate 06:42
Towcester, o/s Brave Old Oak PH 06:43
Towcester, opp Vernon Road 06:44
Pury End, o/s The Old Chapel 06:49
Paulerspury, o/s C of E School 06:51
Paulerspury, adj Grays Close 06:52
Potterspury Blackwell End (o/s 24) 06:57 09:30
Potterspury, opp Oak View 06:57 09:30
Potterspury, adj Meadow View 06:58 09:31
Potterspury, opp Homestead Way 07:00 09:33
Potterspury, opp Beech House Drive 07:00 09:34
Yardley Gobion, adj Prospect Court 07:04 09:40
Cosgrove Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:10 09:46
Cosgrove, opp Lodge 07:11 09:47
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop K4) 08:04 10:51 12:51 14:51 17:21
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 08:06 10:53 12:53 14:53 17:23
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 08:07 10:54 12:54 14:54 17:24
Rooksley Retail Park (o/s) 08:08 10:55 12:55 14:55 17:25
Rooksley Roundabout South (N-bound) 08:09 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:26
Rooksley Roundabout North (N-bound) 08:09 10:56 12:56 14:56 17:26
Bradwell, o/s Priory Common School 08:10 10:57 12:57 14:57 17:27
Bancroft Roundabout South (NW-bound) 08:11 10:58 12:58 14:58 17:28
Bancroft Stonegate (N-bound) 08:12 10:59 12:59 14:59 17:29
Stonebridge Roundabout South (N-bound) 08:14 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:31
Wolverton Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:15 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:32
Wolverton Tesco (opp) 08:16 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:33
Wolverton Crauford Arms (W-bound) 08:16 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:33
Wolverton Police Station (o/s) 08:16 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:33
Wolverton Christchurch Grove (W-bound) 08:16 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:33
Wolverton Mill Harnett Drive (W-bound) 08:17 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34
Wolverton Mill, opp Watermill Lane 08:17 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:34
Stony Stratford Coronation Road (N-bound) 08:19 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:36
Stony Stratford Wolverton Road (E-bound) 08:20 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:37
Stony Stratford, opp Woodside 08:21 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:38
Old Stratford, opp Mounthill Avenue 08:24 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:41
Old Stratford, adj Hawkwell Estate 08:25 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:42
Old Stratford, opp Brookside Close 08:26 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:43
Old Stratford, opp Community Centre 08:26 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:43
Deanshanger, o/s Elizabeth Woodville School 07:15 08:28 09:51 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:45
Deanshanger, opp High Street 07:16 08:29 09:52 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:46
Deanshanger, opp Co-op 07:17 08:29 09:53 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:46
Deanshanger, opp Boswell Lane 07:18 08:30 09:54 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:47
Deanshanger, opp Ridgmont 07:19 08:31 09:55 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:48
Deanshanger, adj Elm Drive 07:20 08:32 09:56 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:49
Deanshanger, opp High View 07:21 08:33 09:57 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:50
Deanshanger, o/s 31 Glebe Road 07:24 08:35 10:00 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:52
Deanshanger, adj Phone Box 07:24 08:36 10:00 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:53
Deanshanger, o/s 253 Glebe Road 07:25 08:37 10:01 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:54
Deanshanger, opp Canal Lane 07:25 08:38 10:02 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:55
Deanshanger, opp Elizabeth Woodville School 07:26 10:03 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:56
Potterspury Blackwell End (o/s 24) 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:00s
Potterspury, opp Oak View 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:00s
Potterspury, adj Meadow View 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:01s
Potterspury, opp Homestead Way 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:03s
Potterspury, opp Beech House Drive 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:04s
Yardley Gobion, adj Prospect Court 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:10s
Cosgrove Crossroads (SW-bound) 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:16s
Cosgrove, opp Lodge 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:17s
Paulerspury, opp Grays Close 18:24s
Paulerspury, opp C of E School 18:25s
Pury End, opp The Old Chapel 18:27s
Towcester, adj Vernon Road 18:31s
Towcester, opp The Lindens 18:32s
Towcester, opp Brave Old Oak PH 18:33s
Towcester, o/s Police Station 18:34s
Towcester, opp Northgate 18:36
Deanshanger, o/s Elizabeth Woodville School 11:51 13:51 15:51
Deanshanger, opp High Street 11:52 13:52 15:52
Deanshanger, opp Co-op 11:53 13:53 15:53
Deanshanger, opp Boswell Lane 11:54 13:54 15:54
Deanshanger, opp Ridgmont 11:55 13:55 15:55
Deanshanger, adj Elm Drive 11:56 13:56 15:56
Deanshanger, opp High View 11:57 13:57 15:57
Deanshanger, o/s 31 Glebe Road 12:00 14:00 16:00
Deanshanger, adj Phone Box 12:00 14:00 16:00
Deanshanger, o/s 253 Glebe Road 12:01 14:01 16:01
Deanshanger, opp Canal Lane 12:02 14:02 16:02
Deanshanger, opp Elizabeth Woodville School 12:03 14:03 16:03
Old Stratford, o/s Community Centre 07:28 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Old Stratford, adj Brookside Close 07:29 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Old Stratford, opp Hawkwell Estate 07:29 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Stony Stratford Coronation Road (N-bound) 07:31 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Stony Stratford Wolverton Road (E-bound) 07:32 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Stony Stratford, opp Woodside 07:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Wolverton Mill, o/s Watermill Lane 07:33 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Wolverton Mill Harnett Drive (E-bound) 07:34 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Wolverton Christchuch Grove (E-bound) 07:35 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Wolverton Police Station (opp) 07:35 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Wolverton Crauford Arms (E-bound) 07:36 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 07:37 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Wolverton Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:38 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Stonebridge Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:39 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Bancroft, opp Stonegate 07:41 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Bancroft Roundabout South (SE-bound) 07:42 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Bradwell, opp Priory Common School 07:43 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Rooksley Roundabout North (S-bound) 07:44 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Rooksley Roundabout South (S-bound) 07:44 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Rooksley Retail Park (opp) 07:45 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W3) 07:47 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q3) 07:48 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop J3) 07:51 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Britannia Bus