bustimes.org

895N - Byermoor - St Mary's RC Primary School

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday, Gateshead School Term Dates days

Crookgate Byermoor (NE-Bound) 08:15
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (NE-Bound) 08:15
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Ravensworth Crescent (E-Bound) 08:15
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (NE-Bound) 08:16
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (NE-Bound) 08:17
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (NE-Bound) 08:18
Marley Hill Church Street-Aged Miners Homes (NE-Bound) 08:18
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (NE-Bound) 08:19
Sunniside Kingsway - Coronation Street (SW-Bound) 08:19
Sunniside Kingsway-Clover Hill (NW-Bound) 08:20
Sunniside Kingsway-Gladeley Way (N-Bound) 08:21
Whickham Burnthouse Lane (NW-Bound) 08:23
Whickham Broadway (NW-Bound) 08:24
Whickham Broadway (W-Bound) 08:25
Whickham Fellside Road-Parkway (N-Bound) 08:25
Whickham Fellside Park-Fellside Road (NE-Bound) 08:26
Whickham School (NW-Bound) 08:28
Whickham Fellside Road-Runnymede Road (NE-Bound) 08:29
Whickham Fellside Road - West Street (N-Bound) 08:30
Whickham Front Street - Glebe Avenue (E-Bound) 08:32
Whickham Front Street - St Mary's Green (E-Bound) 08:32
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-Bound) 08:33
Whickham Broom Lane-Lansbury Road (S-Bound) 08:35
Whickham Broom Lane-Broadpool Terrace (S-Bound) 08:36
Whickham Broom Lane-School (S-Bound) 08:37
Whickham Broom Lane-Farm (SW-Bound) 08:38
Whickham Whaggs Lane-Ashfield Road (N-Bound) 08:41
Whickham Whaggs Lane-South View Terrace (N-Bound) 08:42
Whickham Rectory Lane-Millfield Road (NE-Bound) 08:44
Whickham Rectory Lane (N-Bound) 08:45
Whickham Front Street - School Lane (E-Bound) 08:47
Whickham Front Street - Dockendale Lane (E-Bound) 08:48
Whickham St Mary's Rc Primary School (E-Bound) 08:50

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go North East