bustimes.org

896N - Whickham School - High Spen via Sunniside, Crookgate, Burnopfield, Rowlands Gill, Highfield

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Whickham School (NW-bound) 15:25
Whickham Fellside Park (SW-bound) 15:26
Whickham Fellside Road-Parkway (S-bound) 15:26
Whickham Broadway (E-bound) 15:27
Whickham Broadway (SE-bound) 15:27
Whickham Burnthouse Lane (SE-bound) 15:28
Sunniside Kingsway-Gladeley Way (S-bound) 15:30
Sunniside Kingsway-Clover Hill (SE-bound) 15:30
Sunniside Kingsway - Coronation Street (NE-bound) 15:31
Sunniside Church Street-The Crescent (SW-bound) 15:32
Marley Hill Church Street-St Cuthberts Road (SW-bound) 15:33
Marley Hill Church Street-Cuthbert Street (SW-bound) 15:33
Marley Hill Church Street-Longfield Farm (W-bound) 15:34
Marley Hill Lobley Hill Road-Schoolhouse Lane (W-bound) 15:35
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Strathmore Crescent (W-bound) 15:36
Crookgate Lobley Hill Road-Sacred Heart (SW-bound) 15:36
Crookgate Byermoor (SW-bound) 15:37
Crookgate Pack Horse (SW-bound) 15:38
Burnopfield Post Office (W-bound) 15:38
Burnopfield Fountain (NW-bound) 15:39
Burnopfield Busty Bank Foot (NW-bound) 15:40
Burnopfield Gibside Chapel entrance (NW-bound) 15:42
Rowlands Gill Stirling Lane (NW-bound) 15:44
Rowlands Gill Stathmore Road (W-bound) 15:45
Highfield Smailes Lane-Pipe Bridge (W-bound) 15:46
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (NW-bound) 15:48
Smailes Lane - Highfield Road (W-bound) 15:49
Highfield Hookergate Lane-School (W-bound) 15:50
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Lintzford Lane (NW-bound) 15:51
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Chopwell Woods Road (N-bound) 15:52
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Ethel Terrace (N-bound) 15:54
High Spen Hookergate Lane (N-bound) 15:55
High Spen Collingdon Road-Collingdon Gardens (NW-bound) 15:56
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-bound) 15:57
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-bound) 15:58

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 January 2022, Go North East, 18 January 2022

Go North East