bustimes.org

89B - Canterbury - Dover

A service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Monday to Friday, Schooldays Only days only

Dover - Canterbury

Canterbury - Dover

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay D2) 16:10
Canterbury, adj Waitrose 16:10
Canterbury, adj St Augustine's Road 16:11
Canterbury, opp St Lawrence Road 16:11
Canterbury, adj Barton Road 16:12
The Lydden Bell (opp) 07:51
Temple Ewell, adj Bassingham Court 07:55
Temple Ewell, opp The Fox 07:56
Kearsney Abbey (S-bound) 07:57
Temple Ewell, adj Wellington Road 07:58
River, opp Minnis Lane 08:01
River, after Common Lane 08:01
River, opp Cowper Road 08:02
Crabble Lane (adj) 08:04
Crabble Avenue (opp) 08:05
Buckland Bridge (opp) 08:09
Buckland, before Cherry Tree Avenue 08:11
Canterbury, opp School Passage 16:13
Dover, o/s Charlton Primary School 08:13
Tower Hamlets, adj Dover Boys' Grammar School 08:21
Canterbury Old Gate Inn (SE-bound) 16:13
Canterbury, opp Renville Cottages 16:15
Patrixbourne, adj Cranmer Close 16:19
Bekesbourne, adj Station Approach 16:19
Bekesbourne, adj Aerodrome Road 16:21
Adisham, opp Pond Hill 16:27
Adisham, opp Bloodden Turn 16:27
Adisham, opp Station Approach 16:28
Aylesham Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 16:33
Aylesham, adj Baptist Church 16:36
Aylesham, adj Eastry Court 16:36
Aylesham, adj Hawthorn Close 16:37
Aylesham, adj Elm Road 16:37
Aylesham Oakside Road (NE-bound) 16:38
Aylesham Attlee Avenue (NE-bound) 16:39
Aylesham Cornwallis Avenue (NE-bound) 16:40
Aylesham, adj Grasmere Way 16:41
Aylesham Kings Road (SE-bound) 16:41
Aylesham Kings Road Middle (SW-bound) 16:42
Aylesham, adj Health Centre 16:43
Aylesham Queens Road (E-bound) 16:44
Aylesham, adj Miners Way 16:44
Snowdown Railway Station (S-bound) 16:47
Nonington, opp Telephone Exchange 16:50
Nonington, adj The Royal Oak 16:53
Nonington, opp Village Hall 16:55
Elvington, adj The Green 17:02
Elvington, o/s Milner Road Church 17:02
Eythorne, opp EKLR Station 17:05
Eythorne, after Post Office 17:05
Eythorne, adj Monkton Court Lane 17:06
Eythorne, opp Kennel Gate 17:06
Eythorne, adj The Cider Works 17:08
Eythorne, opp Waldershare Park Gates 17:08
Whitfield, opp Forge Path 17:12
Whitfield, adj Fire Station 17:12
Whitfield, adj Manley Close 17:13
Whitfield, o/s Sandwich Road The Archer 17:15
Whitfield, opp Old Park Barracks 17:16
Whitfield, adj Honeywood Close 17:17
Whitfield, adj Tesco 17:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent