bustimes.org

89B - Glasgow, Buchanan Bus Station - Bishopbriggs Retail Park

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Bishopbriggs Retail Park - Glasgow

Torrance Mill Crescent (at 15) 07:51 08:51 then hourly until
07:52 08:52 09:34 16:34
Torrance, opp War Memorial 07:53 08:53 09:35 16:35
Torrance, before Firbank Avenue 07:54 08:54 09:36 16:36
Cadder, after Cole Road 07:56 08:56 09:38 16:38
Cadder, opp Marley Tile Factory 07:57 08:57 09:39 16:39
Cadder Road (opp) 07:58 08:58 09:40 16:40
Cadder, after Westerhill Road 07:58 08:58 09:40 16:40
Cadder Hilton Road (opp & before) 08:00 09:00 09:42 16:42
Mavis Valley, after Gleneagles Drive 08:01 09:01 09:43 16:43
Mavis Valley, opp Hilton Terrace 08:03 09:03 09:45 16:45
Mavis Valley, after Lomond Drive 08:04 09:04 09:46 16:46
Mavis Valley, after Morar Crescent 08:05 09:05 09:47 16:47
Mavis Valley, before Kirkintilloch Road 08:06 09:06 09:48 16:48
Bishopbriggs, after The Triangle 08:08 09:08 09:50 16:50
Bishopbriggs, opp Brackenbrae Road 08:09 09:09 09:51 16:51
Bishopbriggs, opp Stuart Drive 08:10 09:10 09:52 16:52
Colston Drive (opp) 08:10 09:10 09:52 16:52
Colston, opp Newbold Avenue 08:11 09:11 09:53 16:53
Springburn, after Cairn Street 08:12 09:12 09:54 16:54
Springburn Baptist Church (after) 08:12 09:12 09:54 16:54
Springburn, at Lenzie Way 08:13 09:13 09:55 16:55
Springburn Keppochhill Road (opp & after) 08:16 09:16 09:58 16:58
Springburn, after Petershill Road 08:17 09:17 09:59 16:59
Sighthill, opp St Rollox Church 08:18 09:18 10:00 17:00
Royston, before Baird Street 08:19 09:19 10:01 17:01
Royston, opp Baird St Police Station 08:20 09:20 10:02 17:02
Glasgow, after Black Street 08:21 09:21 10:03 17:03
Glasgow, after Lister Street 08:21 09:21 10:03 17:03
Glasgow, opp Caledonian University 08:22 09:22 10:04 17:04
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 38) 08:24 09:24 10:06 17:06

Glasgow - Bishopbriggs Retail Park

Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 38) 08:55 then hourly until
09:00 10:00 17:00 18:05
Glasgow, at Caledonian University 09:01 10:01 17:01 18:06
Glasgow, opp Lister Street 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:07
Glasgow, opp Black Street 09:03 10:03 17:03 18:08
Royston, after Baird Street 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:09
Sighthill, before Fountainwell Road 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:11
Springburn, opp Petershill Road 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:12
Springburn Road (at 909) 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:16
Springburn Baptist Church (opp) 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:17
Springburn, opp Cairn Street 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:17
Colston, before Newbold Avenue 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:18
Bishopbriggs, before Stuart Drive 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:20
Bishopbriggs, after Brackenbrae Road 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:21
Bishopbriggs Station (opp) 09:16 10:16 17:16 18:22
Bishopbriggs, opp The Triangle 09:17 10:17 17:17 18:23
Mavis Valley, after Kikintilloch Road 09:18 10:18 17:18 18:24
Mavis Valley, opp Morar Crescent 09:19 10:19 17:19 18:25
Mavis Valley, after Stirling Drive 09:21 10:21 17:21 18:26
Mavis Valley, after Hilton Terrace 09:22 10:22 17:22 18:27
Mavis Valley, opp Gleneagles Drive 09:23 10:23 17:23 18:27
Cadder, before Meadowburn 09:25 10:25 17:25 18:29
Cadder, opp Westerhill Road 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:31
Cadder, opp Crosshill Road 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:31
Cadder, at Marley Works 09:27 10:27 17:27 18:31
Torrance, after Michael McParland Drive 09:29 10:29 17:29 18:33
Torrance, before War Memorial 09:30 10:30 17:30 18:33
Torrance Mill Crescent (at 15) 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow