bustimes.org

89X - Braintree - Sudbury

Operated by Chambers and Hedingham

Map

Braintree - Sudbury
Braintree - Halstead - Sudbury

Operator None
Braintree Bus Interchange (Stand 8) 06:33
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 06:34
Braintree, opp Julien Court Road 06:35
Bocking, o/s Old Court Hotel 06:36
Bocking, o/s Six Bells 06:38
Bocking Convent Hill (N-bound) 06:38
Bocking, opp Larchwood Care Home 06:39
Bocking Broad Road (N-bound) 06:40
Bocking, o/s Broad Road Nursery 06:40
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 06:41
High Garrett, adj Grove Field 06:41
High Garrett, opp Hare and Hounds 06:42
High Garrett Foley Corner (NE-bound) 06:42
High Garrett, o/s Crematorium 06:43
High Garrett, opp Rayne Hatch Wood 06:44
Plaistow Green Penny Pot Corner (E-bound) 06:45
Plaistow Green Road (opp) 06:46
Plaistow Green, adj Russell's Road 06:48
Plaistow Green, o/s Attwoods 06:48
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 06:48
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 06:49
Halstead Park (opp) 06:49
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 06:50
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 06:50
Halstead, opp Colne Road 06:50
Halstead, opp Churchill Avenue 06:51
Halstead, opp Star Stile 06:51
Little Maplestead, opp Stonylands Road 06:53
Bulmer Tye, opp Ryes Lane 07:02
Ballingdon, o/s Strawberry Stores 07:06
Ballingdon Old Railway Bridge (N-bound) 07:06
Sudbury, adj Mill Lane 07:07
Sudbury, opp Gregory Mills 07:08
Sudbury, adj Walnut Tree Lane 07:08
Sudbury, adj Suffolk Road 07:09
Sudbury Bus Station (Stand C) 07:12
Sudbury, opp Post Office 07:13
Sudbury, adj Horse And Groom 07:14
Sudbury, opp Banham Drive 07:15
Sudbury, adj The Firs 07:16
Sudbury, opposite Homebase 07:17
Sudbury, opposite Churchfield House 07:21
Chilton, adj Industrial Estate 07:25

Sudbury - Braintree
Sudbury - Halstead - Braintree

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 9 August 2022, Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 25 September 2022, Hedingham & Chambers, 26 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Chambers

Hedingham