🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

89X - Sudbury - Bulmer Tye - Halstead - Braintree

A bus service operated by Chambers

Map

Braintree - Halstead - Bulmer Tye - Sudbury

Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 06:33
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 06:34
Braintree, opp Julien Court Road 06:35
Bocking, o/s Old Court Hotel 06:36
Bocking, o/s Six Bells 06:38
Bocking Convent Hill (N-bound) 06:38
Bocking, opp Larchwood Care Home 06:39
Bocking Broad Road (N-bound) 06:39
Bocking, o/s Broad Road Nursery 06:40
High Garrett, adj Four Releet 06:40
High Garrett, adj Grove Field 06:41
High Garrett, opp Hare and Hounds 06:41
High Garrett Foley Corner (NE-bound) 06:42
High Garrett, o/s Crematorium 06:42
High Garrett, opp Rayne Hatch Wood 06:44
Plaistow Green Penny Pot Corner (E-bound) 06:45
Plaistow Green Road (opp) 06:46
Plaistow Green, adj Russells Road 06:47
Plaistow Green, o/s Attwoods 06:48
Halstead, opp Blamsters Crescent 06:48
Halstead, adj Monklands Court 06:49
Halstead Park (opp) 06:49
Halstead High Street (NE-bound) 06:50
Halstead, opp Greenwood School 06:50
Halstead, opp Colne Road 06:50
Halstead, opp Churchill Avenue 06:51
Halstead, opp Star Stile 06:51
Little Maplestead, opp Stonylands Road 06:53
Little Maplestead The Cock (N-bound) 06:55
Bulmer Tye, opp Ryes Lane 07:02
Ballingdon, o/s Strawberry Stores 07:06
Ballingdon Old Railway Bridge (N-bound) 07:07
Sudbury, adj Mill Lane 07:08
Sudbury, opp Gregory Mills 07:08
Sudbury, adj Walnut Tree Lane 07:09
Sudbury, adj Suffolk Road 07:10
Sudbury Bus Station (Stand A) 07:12
Sudbury, opp Cavendish Way 07:13
Sudbury, adj Horse And Groom 07:14
Sudbury, opp Banham Drive 07:15
Sudbury, adj The Firs 07:16
Sudbury, opp Homebase 07:18
Sudbury Health Centre (Entrance) 07:19
Sudbury, opp Churchfield House 07:21
Chilton, adj Industrial Estate 07:25

Sudbury - Bulmer Tye - Halstead - Braintree

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Chambers