bustimes.org

8A - Sunderland - Stanley via Grindon, Waterview Park, Washington Galleries, Harraton, Chester-le-Street, Pelton, Beamish

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Stanley - Sunderland

Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand J (E-bound) 05:52 06:30
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (NE-bound) 05:31 05:53 06:31
Chester-le-Street Shields Road (NE-bound) 05:31 05:53 06:31
Picktree Village (N-bound) 05:34 05:56 06:34
Picktree Field House (NE-bound) 05:34 05:56 06:34
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (N-bound) 05:34 05:56 06:34
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SE-bound) 05:35 05:57 06:35
Rickleton Vigo Lane (NE-bound) 05:36 05:58 06:37
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Woodlands Surgery (NE-bound) 05:36 05:58 06:37
Harraton Vigo Lane-Laburnhum Avenue (E-bound) 05:37 05:59 06:38
Harraton Vigo Lane - Firtree Avenue (E-bound) 05:38 06:00 06:39
Harraton Vigo Lane (SE-bound) 05:39 06:01 06:40
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (E-bound) 05:40 06:02 06:41
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (N-bound) 05:41 06:03 06:43
Biddick Fatfield Road (N-bound) 05:43 06:05 06:44
Columbia Fatfield Road-Oxclose Road (N-bound) 05:43 06:05 06:45
Columbia Parkway (NW-bound) 05:43 06:05 06:45
Washington Glebe (W-bound) 05:45 06:07 06:47
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (SW-bound) 05:46 06:08 06:48
Washington Galleries Bus Station (F) 05:47 06:09 06:49
Washington Galleries Bus Station (F) 05:49 06:11 06:51
Washington Retail Park (NE-bound) 05:49 06:11 06:51
Barmston Sunderland Highway (E-bound) 05:54 06:16 06:56
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 05:55 06:17 06:57
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 1 (W-bound) 05:57 06:19 06:59
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 05:57 06:19 06:59
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (E-bound) 05:58 06:20 07:00
Pennywell Chester Road - Prestbury Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:25 07:05
Pennywell Chester Road-Greenwood Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:25 07:05
Chester Road-Grindon Mill (NE-bound) 06:04 06:26 07:07
Nookside The Broadway-Glasbury Avenue (NE-bound) 06:04 06:26 07:08
Nookside The Broadway-Broadmayne Avenue (NE-bound) 06:05 06:27 07:09
High Barnes Sunderland Crematorium (NE-bound) 06:06 06:28 07:10
High Barnes Chester Road-Crematorium (NE-bound) 06:06 06:28 07:11
High Barnes Chester Road-Priory Grove (NE-bound) 06:07 06:29 07:11
High Barnes Chester Road-St Gabriels Avenue (E-bound) 06:07 06:29 07:12
High Barnes Royal Hospital Chester Road A (E-bound) 06:08 06:30 07:13
High Barnes Chester Road-Croft Avenue (NE-bound) 06:08 06:30 07:13
Sunderland Chester Road-The Precinct (NE-bound) 06:09 06:31 07:15
Sunderland Chester Road-University (E-bound) 06:10 06:32 07:16
University Of Sunderland (E-bound) 06:11 06:33 07:16
Sunderland Interchange (K) 06:14 06:36 07:20

Sunderland - Stanley

Sunderland Interchange (K) 06:17 06:56 18:55 19:55
Sunderland Green Terrace (39) 06:18 06:57 18:56 19:56
University Of Sunderland (W-bound) 06:19 06:58 18:57 19:57
Sunderland Chester Road-University (W-bound) 06:19 06:59 18:58 19:58
Sunderland The Royalty (SW-bound) 06:20 06:59 18:58 19:58
Sunderland Western Hill (NW-bound) 06:20 07:00 18:59 19:59
High Barnes Chester Road-Wolseley Terrace (SW-bound) 06:21 07:01 19:00 20:00
High Barnes Royal Hospital Chester Road B (SW-bound) 06:22 07:02 19:01 20:01
High Barnes Chester Road-Eastfield Street (SW-bound) 06:22 07:02 19:01 20:01
High Barnes Chester Road-Crematorium (SW-bound) 06:23 07:03 19:02 20:02
High Barnes Sunderland Crematorium (W-bound) 06:24 07:04 19:03 20:03
Nookside The Broadway-Springwell Road (SW-bound) 06:24 07:04 19:03 20:03
Nookside The Broadway-Glenleigh Drive (SW-bound) 06:25 07:05 19:04 20:04
Chester Road-Grindon Mill (SW-bound) 06:26 07:06 19:05 20:05
Pennywell Chester Road-Gardiner Square (W-bound) 06:26 07:07 19:05 20:05
Pennywell Chester Road - Sevenoaks Drive (W-bound) 06:27 07:08 19:06 20:06
Barmston Pattinson Road-Mandarin Way (S-bound) 06:32 07:13 19:11 20:11
Barmston Waterview Park Stand 3 (W-bound) 06:33 07:14 19:12 20:12
Barmston Pattinson Road-Alston Road (N-bound) 06:33 07:14 19:12 20:12
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (W-bound) 06:34 07:15 19:13 20:13
Barmston Sunderland Highway (W-bound) 06:36 07:17 19:15 20:15
Washington Retail Park (SW-bound) 06:40 07:21 19:19 20:19
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 06:41 19:20 20:20
Washington Galleries Bus Station (A) 06:43 19:22 20:22
Washington Galleries Bus Station (B) 07:22
Washington Police Link Road - Leisure Centre (NE-bound) 06:43 19:22 20:22
Washington Glebe (E-bound) 06:45 19:24 20:24
Columbia Parkway (SE-bound) 06:46 19:25 20:25
Columbia Fatfield Road-Fountains Close (S-bound) 06:46 19:25 20:25
Biddick Fatfield Road (S-bound) 06:47 19:26 20:26
Biddick Lane-School (S-bound) 06:47 19:26 20:26
Fatfield Washington Arts Centre (S-bound) 06:48 19:27 20:27
Fatfield Biddick Lane-Fallowfield Way (S-bound) 06:49 19:28 20:28
Fatfield Bonemill Lane - Biddick Lane (W-bound) 06:50 19:29 20:29
Harraton (W-bound) 06:52 19:31 20:31
Harraton Vigo Lane-Sycamore Avenue (W-bound) 06:52 19:31 20:31
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Harwood Close (SW-bound) 06:54 19:33 20:33
Rickleton Vigo Lane (SW-bound) 06:55 19:34 20:34
Rickleton Vigo Lane-Cricket Ground (NW-bound) 06:55 19:34 20:34
Rickleton Washington Hospital (SW-bound) 06:55 19:34 20:34
Rickleton Picktree Lane-Bonemill Lane (S-bound) 06:56 19:35 20:35
Picktree Field House (SW-bound) 06:56 19:35 20:35
Picktree Village (S-bound) 06:57 19:36 20:36
Chester-le-Street Picktree Lane Bus Depot (SW-bound) 07:00 19:39 20:39
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand K (E-bound) 07:02 19:41 20:41
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand K (E-bound) 06:42 07:04
Chester-le-Street Bank Top (NW-bound) 06:43 07:05
Chester-le-Street Corkershop (NW-bound) 06:43 07:05
Chester-le-Street The Falcon (NW-bound) 06:44 07:06
Pelton Plough Inn (NW-bound) 06:45 07:07
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 06:47 07:09
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 06:47 07:09
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 06:48 07:10
Pelton Church (W-bound) 06:49 07:11
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 06:50 07:12
Newfield Edward Terrace (SW-bound) 06:51 07:13
Grange Villa Pavilion (SW-bound) 06:52 07:14
Grange Villa Club (SW-bound) 06:52 07:14
Grange Villa Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:52 07:14
Grange Villa Stone Row (NW-bound) 06:53 07:15
W Pelton Council Yard (NW-bound) 06:53 07:15
W Pelton Twizell Road End (N-bound) 06:54 07:16
W Pelton Church (NW-bound) 06:54 07:16
Beamish Club - slip road (N-bound) 06:54 07:16
Beamish Club (W-bound) 06:54 07:16
Beamish Station Road (W-bound) 06:55 07:17
Beamish Station Cottages (W-bound) 06:55 07:17
Beamish Museum Gate (NW-bound) 06:56 07:18
No Place Beamish Hills (SW-bound) 06:57 07:19
No Place Beamish Mary Inn (NW-bound) 06:57 07:19
E Stanley Thatchers Foot (SW-bound) 07:00 07:22
E Stanley Reservoir (W-bound) 07:00 07:22
E Stanley Schools (W-bound) 07:01 07:23
Stanley Library (W-bound) 07:02 07:24
Stanley Bus Station (H) 07:05 07:27

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 November 2020

Go North East