bustimes.org

8A - Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

Newport, at Friars Walk 14 06:30 07:43 08:23 09:03 09:43 then hourly until 14:43 15:23 16:03 16:43 17:23 18:03 18:43
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 06:31 07:44 08:24 09:04 09:44 14:44 15:24 16:04 16:44 17:24 18:04 18:44
Newport, after Cenotaph 06:32 07:45 08:25 09:05 09:45 14:45 15:25 16:05 16:45 17:25 18:05 18:45
Maindee, o/s Library 06:33 07:46 08:26 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:26 16:06 16:46 17:26 18:06 18:46
Maindee Square (after) 06:34 07:47 08:27 09:07 09:47 14:47 15:27 16:07 16:47 17:27 18:07 18:47
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 06:35 07:48 08:28 09:08 09:48 14:48 15:28 16:08 16:48 17:28 18:08 18:48
Maindee, before Walmer Road 06:36 07:49 08:29 09:09 09:49 14:49 15:29 16:09 16:49 17:29 18:09 18:49
Beechwood Park (o/s) 06:37 07:50 08:30 09:10 09:50 14:50 15:30 16:10 16:50 17:30 18:10 18:50
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 06:38 07:51 08:31 09:11 09:51 14:51 15:31 16:11 16:51 17:31 18:11 18:51
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 06:39 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 06:39 07:52 08:32 09:12 09:52 14:52 15:32 16:12 16:52 17:32 18:12 18:52
Bishpool, opp Dents Hill 06:41 07:54 08:34 09:14 09:54 14:54 15:34 16:14 16:54 17:34 18:14 18:54
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 06:42 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55
Ringland, after Stanford Road 06:42 07:55 08:35 09:15 09:55 14:55 15:35 16:15 16:55 17:35 18:15 18:55
Ringland Way (nr) 06:43 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Ringland, after Bantock Close 06:43 07:56 08:36 09:16 09:56 14:56 15:36 16:16 16:56 17:36 18:16 18:56
Ringland, after Open Hearth 06:45 07:58 08:38 09:18 09:58 14:58 15:38 16:18 16:58 17:38 18:18 18:58
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 06:47 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00

Ringland - Newport via Ringwood Avenue

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 06:47 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 then hourly until 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00
Ringland, before Dawson Close 06:47 08:00 08:40 09:20 10:00 15:00 15:40 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 19:00
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 06:48 08:01 08:41 09:21 10:01 15:01 15:41 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 19:01
Ringland, before Community Centre 06:49 08:02 08:42 09:22 10:02 15:02 15:42 16:22 17:02 17:42 18:22 19:01
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 06:50 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:02
Royal Oak (opp) 06:50 08:03 08:43 09:23 10:03 15:03 15:43 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:23 19:02
Bishpool Lane (before) 06:51 08:04 08:44 09:24 10:04 15:04 15:44 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 19:03
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 06:52 08:05 08:45 09:25 10:05 15:05 15:45 16:25 17:05 17:45 18:25 19:04
Bishpool, after Garage 06:53 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:04
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 06:53 08:06 08:46 09:26 10:06 15:06 15:46 16:26 17:06 17:46 18:26 19:04
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 06:54 08:07 08:47 09:27 10:07 15:07 15:47 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:27 19:05
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 06:55 08:08 08:48 09:28 10:08 15:08 15:48 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:28 19:06
Beechwood Park (after) 06:56 08:09 08:49 09:29 10:09 15:09 15:49 16:29 17:09 17:49 18:29 19:07
Maindee, after Walmer Road 06:57 08:10 08:50 09:30 10:10 15:10 15:50 16:30 17:10 17:50 18:30 19:07
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 06:58 08:11 08:51 09:31 10:11 15:11 15:51 16:31 17:11 17:51 18:31 19:08
Maindee Square (at) 07:00 08:13 08:53 09:33 10:13 15:13 15:53 16:33 17:13 17:53 18:33 19:09
Maindee, opp Library 07:01 08:14 08:54 09:34 10:14 15:14 15:54 16:34 17:14 17:54 18:34 19:10
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 07:04 08:17 08:57 09:37 10:17 15:17 15:57 16:37 17:17 17:57 18:37 19:12
Newport, at Friars Walk 14 07:08 08:21 09:01 09:41 10:21 15:21 16:01 16:41 17:21 18:01 18:41 19:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus