bustimes.org

8A - Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 07:43 08:43 10:13 12:13 14:13 15:43 then hourly until 18:43
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:45 08:45 10:15 12:15 14:15 15:45 18:45
Maindee, o/s Library 07:46 08:46 10:16 12:16 14:16 15:46 18:46
Maindee Square (after) 07:47 08:47 10:17 12:17 14:17 15:47 18:47
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:48 08:48 10:18 12:18 14:18 15:48 18:48
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:49 08:49 10:19 12:19 14:19 15:49 18:49
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:50 08:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 15:50 18:50
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:51 08:51 10:21 12:21 14:21 15:51 18:51
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 07:52 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:52 18:52
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:52 08:52 10:22 12:22 14:22 15:52 18:52
Bishpool, opp Dents Hill 07:54 08:54 10:24 12:24 14:24 15:54 18:54
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 07:55 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:55 18:55
Ringland, after Stanford Road 07:55 08:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 15:55 18:55
Ringland Way (nr) 07:56 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 18:56
Ringland, after Bantock Close 07:56 08:56 10:26 12:26 14:26 15:56 18:56
Ringland, after Open Hearth 07:58 08:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:58 18:58
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 19:00

Ringland - Newport via Ringwood Avenue

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Ringland, before Dawson Close 08:00 09:00 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 08:01 09:01 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:02 09:02 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:01
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 08:03 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02
Royal Oak (opp) 08:03 09:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02
Bishpool Lane (before) 08:04 09:04 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 08:05 09:05 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:04
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:06 09:06 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:04
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 08:07 09:07 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:05
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 08:08 09:08 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:06
Beechwood Park (after) 08:09 09:09 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:07
Maindee, after Walmer Road 08:10 09:10 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:07
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 08:11 09:11 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:08
Maindee Square (at) 08:13 09:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09
Maindee, opp Library 08:14 09:14 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:10
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:17 09:17 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:12
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 14) 08:21 09:21 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus