🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8A - Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 07:43 08:43 09:43 11:13 13:13 15:13 then hourly until 18:13
Newport, after Cenotaph 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:15 13:15 15:15 18:15
Maindee, o/s Library 07:46 08:46 09:46 11:16 13:16 15:16 18:16
Maindee Square (after) 07:47 08:47 09:47 11:17 13:17 15:17 18:17
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 07:48 08:48 09:48 11:18 13:18 15:18 18:18
Maindee, before Walmer Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 11:19 13:19 15:19 18:19
Beechwood Park (o/s) 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:20 13:20 15:20 18:20
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:21 13:21 15:21 18:21
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:22
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:22 13:22 15:22 18:22
Bishpool, opp Dents Hill 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:24 13:24 15:24 18:24
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25
Ringland, after Stanford Road 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:25
Ringland Way (nr) 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26
Ringland, after Bantock Close 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:26 13:26 15:26 18:26
Ringland, after Open Hearth 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:28 13:28 15:28 18:28
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:30

Ringland - Newport via Ringwood Avenue

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Ringland, before Dawson Close 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
Royal Oak (opp) 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
Bishpool Lane (before) 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:34
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:35
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:36
Beechwood Park (after) 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:37
Maindee, after Walmer Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:37
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:41 13:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38
Maindee Square (at) 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:39
Maindee, opp Library 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:40
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:42
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus