🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

8A - Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Newport, after Cenotaph 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10
Maindee, o/s Library 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Maindee Square (after) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Maindee, before Walmer Road 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Beechwood Park (o/s) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Ringland, after Stanford Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Ringland Way (nr) 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Ringland, after Bantock Close 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Ringland, after Open Hearth 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25

Ringland - Newport via Ringwood Avenue

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Ringland, before Dawson Close 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Ringland, before Community Centre 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Royal Oak (opp) 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28
Bishpool Lane (before) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Bishpool, after Garage 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Beechwood Park (after) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Maindee, after Walmer Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Maindee Square (at) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Maindee, opp Library 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus