Bus Times

8A - Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Newport - Ringland via Ringwood Avenue

Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 05:40 06:20 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:51 08:15 08:35 08:53 09:18 then every 30 minutes until 14:48 15:13 15:33 15:55 16:13 then every 20 minutes until 17:33 17:55 18:30 19:00 20:20 21:40 23:00
Newport, after Cenotaph 05:42 06:22 06:55 07:15 07:33 07:53 08:17 08:37 08:55 09:20 14:50 15:15 15:35 15:57 16:15 17:35 17:57 18:32 19:02 20:22 21:42 23:02
Maindee, o/s Library 05:43 06:23 06:56 07:16 07:34 07:54 08:18 08:38 08:56 09:21 14:51 15:16 15:36 15:58 16:16 17:36 17:58 18:33 19:03 20:23 21:43 23:03
Maindee, after Albert Avenue 05:44 06:24 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:55 08:19 08:39 08:57 09:22 14:52 15:17 15:37 15:59 16:17 17:37 17:59 18:34 19:04 20:24 21:44 23:04
Maindee, o/s Eveswell School 05:45 06:25 06:58 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:20 08:40 08:58 09:23 14:53 15:18 15:38 16:00 16:18 17:38 18:00 18:35 19:05 20:25 21:45 23:05
Maindee, before Walmer Road 05:46 06:26 06:59 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:21 08:41 08:59 09:24 14:54 15:19 15:39 16:01 16:19 17:39 18:01 18:36 19:06 20:26 21:46 23:06
Beechwood Park (o/s) 05:47 06:27 07:00 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:22 08:42 09:00 09:25 14:55 15:20 15:40 16:02 16:20 17:40 18:02 18:37 19:07 20:27 21:47 23:07
Somerton, adj Acacia Avenue 05:48 06:28 07:01 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:23 08:43 09:01 09:26 14:56 15:21 15:41 16:03 16:21 17:41 18:03 18:38 19:08 20:28 21:48 23:08
Lawrence Hill, before Farmwood Close 05:49 06:29 07:02 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:44 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:22 17:42 18:04 18:39 19:09 20:29 21:49 23:09
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 05:49 06:29 07:02 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:24 08:44 09:02 09:27 14:57 15:22 15:42 16:04 16:22 17:42 18:04 18:39 19:09 20:29 21:49 23:09
Bishpool, before Garage 05:50 06:30 07:03 07:23 07:41 08:01 08:25 08:45 09:03 09:28 14:58 15:23 15:43 16:05 16:23 17:43 18:05 18:40 19:10 20:30 21:50 23:10
Ringland, after Ringwood Place 05:52 06:32 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:25 17:45 18:07 18:42 19:12 20:32 21:52 23:12
Ringland, after Stanford Road 05:52 06:32 07:05 07:25 07:43 08:03 08:27 08:47 09:05 09:30 15:00 15:25 15:45 16:07 16:25 17:45 18:07 18:42 19:12 20:32 21:52 23:12
Ringland Way (nr) 05:53 06:33 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:26 17:46 18:08 18:43 19:13 20:33 21:53 23:13
Ringland, after Bantock Close 05:53 06:33 07:06 07:26 07:44 08:04 08:28 08:48 09:06 09:31 15:01 15:26 15:46 16:08 16:26 17:46 18:08 18:43 19:13 20:33 21:53 23:13
Ringland, after Open Hearth 05:55 06:35 07:08 07:28 07:46 08:06 08:30 08:50 09:08 09:33 15:03 15:28 15:48 16:10 16:28 17:48 18:10 18:45 19:15 20:35 21:55 23:15
Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 05:57 06:37 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:30 17:50 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:37 21:57 23:17

Ringland - Newport via Ringwood Avenue

Ringland, after Sterndale Bennett Road 05:57 06:37 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:50 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:37 21:57 23:17
Ringland, before Dawson Close 05:57 06:37 07:10 07:30 07:48 08:08 08:32 08:52 09:10 09:35 15:05 15:30 15:50 16:12 16:30 17:50 18:12 18:47 19:17 20:37 21:57 23:17
Ringland, before Milton Primary School 05:58 06:38 07:11 07:31 07:49 08:09 08:33 08:53 09:11 09:36 15:06 15:31 15:51 16:13 16:31 17:51 18:13 18:48 19:18 20:38 21:58 23:18
Ringland, before Community Centre 05:59 06:39 07:12 07:32 07:50 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:12 09:37 15:07 15:32 15:52 16:14 16:32 17:52 18:14 18:48 19:18 20:38 21:58 23:18
Ringland, after Hawkins Crescent 06:00 06:40 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:38 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:33 17:53 18:15 18:49 19:19 20:39 21:59 23:19
Royal Oak (opp) 06:00 06:40 07:13 07:33 07:51 08:11 08:35 08:55 09:13 09:38 15:08 15:33 15:53 16:15 16:33 17:53 18:15 18:49 19:19 20:39 21:59 23:19
Bishpool Lane (before) 06:01 06:41 07:14 07:34 07:52 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:14 09:39 15:09 15:34 15:54 16:16 16:34 17:54 18:16 18:50 19:20 20:40 22:00 23:20
Bishpool, after Man of Gwent 06:02 06:42 07:15 07:35 07:53 08:13 08:37 08:57 09:15 09:40 15:10 15:35 15:55 16:17 16:35 17:55 18:17 18:51 19:21 20:41 22:01 23:21
Bishpool, after Garage 06:03 06:43 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:41 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:36 17:56 18:18 18:51 19:21 20:41 22:01 23:21
Bishpool, after Glanwern Grove 06:03 06:43 07:16 07:36 07:54 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:16 09:41 15:11 15:36 15:56 16:18 16:36 17:56 18:18 18:51 19:21 20:41 22:01 23:21
Lawrence Hill, after Farmwood Close 06:04 06:44 07:17 07:37 07:55 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:17 09:42 15:12 15:37 15:57 16:19 16:37 17:57 18:19 18:52 19:22 20:42 22:02 23:22
Somerton, before Lawrence Hill 06:05 06:45 07:18 07:38 07:56 08:16 08:40 09:00 09:18 09:43 15:13 15:38 15:58 16:20 16:38 17:58 18:20 18:53 19:23 20:43 22:03 23:23
Beechwood Park (after) 06:06 06:46 07:19 07:39 07:57 08:17 08:41 09:01 09:19 09:44 15:14 15:39 15:59 16:21 16:39 17:59 18:21 18:54 19:24 20:44 22:04 23:24
Maindee, after Walmer Road 06:07 06:47 07:20 07:40 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:02 09:20 09:45 15:15 15:40 16:00 16:22 16:40 18:00 18:22 18:54 19:24 20:44 22:04 23:24
Maindee, opp Eveswell School 06:08 06:48 07:21 07:41 07:59 08:19 08:43 09:03 09:21 09:46 15:16 15:41 16:01 16:23 16:41 18:01 18:23 18:55 19:25 20:45 22:05 23:25
Maindee Square (at) 06:10 06:50 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:23 09:48 15:18 15:43 16:03 16:25 16:43 18:03 18:25 18:56 19:26 20:46 22:06 23:26
Maindee, opp Library 06:11 06:51 07:24 07:44 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:24 09:49 15:19 15:44 16:04 16:26 16:44 18:04 18:26 18:57 19:27 20:47 22:07 23:27
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 06:14 06:54 07:27 07:47 08:05 08:25 08:49 09:09 09:27 09:52 15:22 15:47 16:07 16:29 16:47 18:07 18:29 18:59 19:29 20:49 22:09 23:29
Newport Friars Walk (Stand 4) 06:18 06:58 07:31 07:51 08:09 08:29 08:53 09:13 09:31 09:56 15:26 15:51 16:11 16:33 16:51 18:11 18:33 19:02 19:32 20:52 22:12 23:32

More information

Newport Bus