bustimes.org

8A - PITSEA (Broadway West) - Luncies Road - Long Riding - Basildon - Great Knightleys - Laindon RAILWAY STATION - LAINDON (Fenton Way West)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Broadway West) - LAINDON (Fenton Way West)

Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 05:57 then every 20 minutes until 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:45 20:45 21:45
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 05:57 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:20 19:45 20:45 21:45
Basildon, adj Hazelmere 05:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:21 19:46 20:46 21:46
Basildon Sandon Road (NW-bound) 05:58 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:21 19:46 20:46 21:46
Basildon, opp Lynestede 05:59 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 19:22 19:47 20:47 21:47
Basildon, o/s Winged Horse 06:00 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:23 19:48 20:48 21:48
Basildon, adj Beech Road 06:01 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:24 19:49 20:49 21:49
Basildon, opp Luncies Road 06:02 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:24 19:49 20:49 21:49
Basildon, adj Gibcracks 06:03 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:25 19:50 20:50 21:50
Basildon Stacey's Corner (W-bound) 06:05 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:26 19:51 20:51 21:51
Basildon, adj Dengayne 06:06 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:51 21:51
Basildon, opp Napier Close 06:08 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon, opp Thistledown 06:09 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:54 21:54
Basildon, opp Thorington Cross 06:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:29 19:54 20:54 21:54
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:10 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:10 19:30 19:55 20:55 21:55
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:11 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:11 19:30 19:55 20:55 21:55
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 05:27 05:57 06:13 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:13 19:32 19:57 20:57 21:57
Basildon, adj Wickhay 05:29 05:59 06:15 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:15 19:59 20:59 21:59
Basildon, opp Panadown 05:30 06:00 06:16 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:16 20:00 21:00 22:00
Basildon, opp Plough & Tractor 05:31 06:01 06:17 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:01 21:01 22:01
Basildon, adj Mynchens 05:31 06:01 06:17 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:17 20:01 21:01 22:01
Basildon, adj Falstones 05:32 06:02 06:18 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:18 20:01 21:01 22:01
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 05:34 06:04 06:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:03 21:03 22:03
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 05:34 06:04 06:20 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:20 20:03 21:03 22:03
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 05:35 06:05 06:21 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:21 20:04 21:04 22:04
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 05:36 06:06 06:22 18:22 18:42 19:02 20:05
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 05:37 06:07 06:23 18:23 18:43 19:03 19:23 20:06
Laindon, adj Durham Road 05:38 06:08 06:24 18:24 18:43 19:03 20:06
Laindon Centre (opp) 05:38 06:08 06:24 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:24 20:07 21:05 22:05
Laindon, opp Nicholl Road 05:40 06:10 06:26 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:08 21:07 22:07
Laindon, adj Tattenham Road 05:40 06:10 06:26 18:26 18:45 19:05 19:25 20:08 21:07 22:07
Laindon, opp Home Mead 05:41 06:11 06:27 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:09 21:08 22:08
Laindon, adj Powell Road 05:41 06:11 06:27 18:27 18:46 19:06 19:26 20:09 21:08 22:08
Laindon Victoria Road (SW-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:28 18:28 18:47 19:07 19:27 20:10 21:09 22:09
Laindon Fenton Way (S-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:29 18:29 18:48 19:08 19:28 20:11 21:11 22:11

LAINDON (Fenton Way West) - PITSEA (Broadway West)

Laindon Fenton Way (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 then every 20 minutes until 18:35 18:55 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Hoover Drive 05:45 06:15 18:35 18:55 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Menzies Avenue 05:46 06:16 18:36 18:55 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Fraser Close 05:47 06:17 18:37 18:56 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Laindon, adj Rowanhall 05:48 06:18 18:38 18:57 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, adj Tillingham Green 05:49 06:19 18:39 18:57 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, opp Wrexham Road 05:50 06:20 18:40 18:58 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Laindon, o/s Police Station 05:51 06:21 18:41 18:59 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Laindon, adj Durham Road 20:19 21:19 22:19
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 05:53 06:23 18:43 19:01 19:19
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 05:54 06:24 18:44 19:01 19:19
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 05:54 06:24 18:44 19:02 19:19
Laindon, o/s Shopping Centre 05:56 06:26 18:46 19:03 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 05:57 06:27 18:47 19:03 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 05:58 06:28 18:48 19:04 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, nr Falstones 05:59 06:29 18:49 19:04 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, opp Mynchens 06:00 06:30 18:50 19:05 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Basildon, o/s Plough & Tractor 06:01 06:31 18:51 19:06 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Basildon, adj Panadown 06:02 06:32 18:52 19:07 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, opp Wickhay 06:02 06:32 18:52 19:07 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 06:03 06:33 18:53 19:08 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon Bus Station (Stand P) 06:06 06:36 18:56 19:11 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:06 06:36 18:56 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Basildon, o/s Thorington Cross 06:08 06:38 18:58 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Basildon, adj Napier Close 06:09 06:39 18:59 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Basildon, opp Dengayne 06:12 06:42 19:02 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Basildon Stacey's Corner (E-bound) 06:13 06:43 19:03 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Basildon, opp Barstable School 06:14 06:44 19:04 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Pitsea, adj Beambridge 06:15 06:45 19:05 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Pitsea, opp Chevers Pawen 06:17 06:47 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pitsea, o/s Chalvedon School 06:17 06:47 19:07 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pitsea, adj Dover Way 06:18 06:48 19:08 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Pitsea, o/s Howards Park 06:19 06:49 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 06:21 06:51 19:11 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex