bustimes.org

8A - PITSEA (Broadway West) - Luncies Road - Long Riding - Basildon - Great Knightleys - Laindon RAILWAY STATION - LAINDON (Fenton Way West)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Broadway West) - LAINDON (Fenton Way West)

Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 06:24 then every 20 minutes until 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:45 21:45 22:45
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 06:24 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:45 21:45 22:45
Basildon, adj Hazelmere 06:25 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46
Basildon Sandon Road (NW-bound) 06:25 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46
Basildon, opp Lynestede 06:26 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:47 21:47 22:47
Basildon, o/s Winged Horse 06:27 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:48 21:48 22:48
Basildon, adj Beech Road 06:28 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49
Basildon, opp Luncies Road 06:29 17:49 18:29 19:09 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Basildon, adj Gibcracks 06:30 17:50 18:30 19:10 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Basildon Stacey's Corner (W-bound) 06:32 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Basildon, adj Dengayne 06:33 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:51 21:51 22:51
Basildon, opp Napier Close 06:35 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:53 21:53 22:53
Basildon, opp Thistledown 06:36 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:54 21:54 22:54
Basildon, opp Thorington Cross 06:37 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:54 21:54 22:54
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:37 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:55 21:55 22:55
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:38 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:55 21:55 22:55
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 05:39 06:04 06:40 18:00 18:40 19:20 20:00 20:57 21:57 22:57
Basildon, adj Wickhay 05:41 06:06 06:42 18:02 18:42 19:22 20:02 20:59 21:59 22:59
Basildon, opp Panadown 05:42 06:07 06:43 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:03 21:00 22:00 23:00
Basildon, opp Plough & Tractor 05:43 06:08 06:44 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01
Basildon, adj Mynchens 05:43 06:08 06:44 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:04 21:01 22:01 23:01
Basildon, adj Falstones 05:44 06:09 06:45 18:05 18:45 19:25 20:05 21:01 22:01 23:01
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 05:46 06:11 06:47 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:03
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 05:46 06:11 06:47 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:07 21:03 22:03 23:03
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 05:47 06:12 06:48 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:08 21:04 22:04 23:04
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 05:48 06:13 06:49 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:09
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 05:49 06:14 06:50 18:10 18:50 19:30 20:10
Laindon, adj Durham Road 05:50 06:15 06:51 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11
Laindon Centre (opp) 05:50 06:15 06:51 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:11 21:05 22:05 23:05
Laindon, opp Nicholl Road 05:52 06:17 06:53 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07
Laindon, adj Tattenham Road 05:52 06:17 06:53 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:13 21:07 22:07 23:07
Laindon, opp Home Mead 05:53 06:18 06:54 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:14 21:08 22:08 23:08
Laindon, adj Powell Road 05:53 06:18 06:54 18:14 18:54 19:34 20:14 21:08 22:08 23:08
Laindon Victoria Road (SW-bound) 05:54 06:19 06:55 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:15 21:09 22:09 23:09
Laindon Fenton Way (S-bound) 05:55 06:20 06:56 18:16 18:56 19:36 20:16 21:11 22:11 23:11

LAINDON (Fenton Way West) - PITSEA (Broadway West)

Laindon Fenton Way (S-bound) then every 20 minutes until 20:04
Laindon Fenton Way (S-bound) 06:02 06:22 07:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Hoover Drive 06:02 06:22 07:02 17:42 18:22 19:02 19:42 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Menzies Avenue 06:03 06:23 07:03 17:43 18:23 19:03 19:43 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Fraser Close 06:04 06:24 07:04 17:44 18:24 19:04 19:44 20:15 21:15 22:15
Laindon, adj Rowanhall 06:05 06:25 07:05 17:45 18:25 19:05 19:45 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, adj Tillingham Green 06:06 06:26 07:06 17:46 18:26 19:06 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, opp Wrexham Road 06:07 06:27 07:07 17:47 18:27 19:07 19:47 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, o/s Police Station 06:08 06:28 07:08 17:48 18:28 19:08 19:48 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 06:11 06:31 07:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 06:11 06:31 07:11 17:51 18:31 19:11 19:51 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 06:12 06:32 07:12 17:52 18:32 19:12 19:52 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, o/s Shopping Centre 06:13 06:33 07:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 06:13 06:33 07:13 17:53 18:33 19:13 19:53 20:19 21:19 22:19
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 06:14 06:34 07:14 17:54 18:34 19:14 19:54 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, nr Falstones 06:15 06:35 07:15 17:55 18:35 19:15 19:55 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, opp Mynchens 06:16 06:36 07:16 17:56 18:36 19:16 19:56 20:22 21:22 22:22
Basildon, o/s Plough & Tractor 06:17 06:37 07:17 17:57 18:37 19:17 19:57 20:23 21:23 22:23
Basildon, adj Panadown 06:18 06:38 07:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, opp Wickhay 06:18 06:38 07:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 06:18 06:38 07:18 17:58 18:38 19:18 19:58 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon Bus Station (Stand T) 06:21 06:41 07:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:01 20:27 21:27 22:27
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:21 06:41 07:21 18:01 18:41 19:21 20:27 21:27 22:27
Basildon, o/s Thorington Cross 06:23 06:43 07:23 18:03 18:43 19:23 20:29 21:29 22:29
Basildon, adj Napier Close 06:24 06:44 07:24 18:04 18:44 19:24 20:30 21:30 22:30
Basildon, opp Dengayne 06:26 06:46 07:26 18:06 18:46 19:26 20:32 21:32 22:32
Basildon Stacey's Corner (E-bound) 06:27 06:47 07:27 18:07 18:47 19:27 20:33 21:33 22:33
Basildon, opp Barstable School 06:28 06:48 07:28 18:08 18:48 19:28 20:34 21:34 22:34
Pitsea, adj Beambridge 06:29 06:49 07:29 18:09 18:49 19:29 20:35 21:35 22:35
Pitsea, opp Chevers Pawen 06:31 06:51 07:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pitsea, o/s Chalvedon School 06:31 06:51 07:31 18:11 18:51 19:31 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pitsea, adj Dover Way 06:32 06:52 07:32 18:12 18:52 19:32 20:38 21:38 22:38
Pitsea, o/s Howards Park 06:33 06:53 07:33 18:13 18:53 19:33 20:39 21:39 22:39
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 06:35 06:55 07:35 18:15 18:55 19:35 20:40 21:40 22:40

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 4 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex