bustimes.org

8A - PITSEA (Broadway West) - LAINDON (Fenton Way West)

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

PITSEA (Broadway West) - LAINDON (Fenton Way West)

Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 05:57 then every 20 minutes until 06:57 then every 16 minutes until 08:17 then every 20 minutes until 14:57 then every 16 minutes until 16:17 then every 20 minutes until 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:45 20:45 21:45
Pitsea, adj Station Lane 05:57 06:57 08:17 14:57 16:17 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:45 20:45 21:45
Basildon, adj Hazelmere 05:58 06:58 08:18 14:58 16:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:46 20:46 21:46
Basildon Sandon Road (NW-bound) 05:58 06:58 08:18 14:58 16:18 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:46 20:46 21:46
Basildon, opp Lynestede 05:59 06:59 08:19 14:59 16:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:47 20:47 21:47
Basildon, o/s Winged Horse 06:00 07:00 08:20 15:00 16:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:48 20:48 21:48
Basildon, adj Beech Road 06:01 07:01 08:21 15:01 16:21 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:49 20:49 21:49
Basildon, opp Luncies Road 06:02 07:02 08:22 15:02 16:22 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:49 20:49 21:49
Basildon, adj Gibcracks 06:03 07:03 08:23 15:03 16:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 19:50 20:50 21:50
Basildon Stacey's Corner (W-bound) 06:05 07:05 08:25 15:05 16:25 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:51 20:51 21:51
Basildon, adj Dengayne 06:06 07:06 08:26 15:06 16:26 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 19:51 20:51 21:51
Basildon, opp Napier Close 06:08 07:08 08:28 15:08 16:28 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 19:53 20:53 21:53
Basildon, opp Thistledown 06:09 07:09 08:29 15:09 16:29 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 19:54 20:54 21:54
Basildon, opp Thorington Cross 06:10 07:10 08:30 15:10 16:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:54 20:54 21:54
Basildon, adj Long Riding 06:10 07:10 08:30 15:10 16:30 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:15 19:55 20:55 21:55
Basildon, opp Asda Eastgate 06:11 07:11 08:31 15:11 16:31 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:16 19:55 20:55 21:55
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 06:13 07:13 08:33 15:13 16:33 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:18 19:57 20:57 21:57
Basildon Bus Station (Stand H) 05:27 05:57 06:17 07:17 08:37 15:17 16:37 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:22 20:00 21:00 22:00
Basildon, adj Wickhay 05:29 05:59 06:19 07:19 08:39 15:19 16:39 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:24 20:02 21:02 22:02
Basildon, opp Panadown 05:30 06:00 06:20 07:20 08:40 15:20 16:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:25 20:03 21:03 22:03
Basildon, opp Plough & Tractor 05:31 06:01 06:21 07:21 08:41 15:21 16:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:04 21:04 22:04
Basildon, adj Mynchens 05:31 06:01 06:21 07:21 08:41 15:21 16:41 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:26 20:04 21:04 22:04
Basildon, adj Falstones 05:32 06:02 06:22 07:22 08:42 15:22 16:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:27 20:04 21:04 22:04
Laindon, adj Tyler Avenue 05:34 06:04 06:24 07:24 08:44 15:24 16:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:29 20:06 21:06 22:06
Laindon, adj Albert Drive 05:34 06:04 06:24 07:24 08:44 15:24 16:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:29 20:06 21:06 22:06
Laindon, opp Shopping Centre 05:35 06:05 06:25 07:25 08:45 15:25 16:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 20:07 21:07 22:07
Laindon, opp Telephone Exchange 05:36 06:06 06:26 07:26 08:46 15:26 16:46 18:06 18:36 19:06 20:08
Laindon Railway Station (Stand A) 05:37 06:07 06:27 07:27 08:47 15:27 16:47 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:32 20:09
Laindon, adj Durham Road 05:38 06:08 06:28 07:28 08:48 15:28 16:48 18:08 18:38 19:07 20:09
Laindon Centre (opp) 05:38 06:08 06:28 07:28 08:48 15:28 16:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:33 20:10 21:08 22:08
Laindon, opp Nicholl Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:30 08:50 15:30 16:50 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:34 20:11 21:10 22:10
Laindon, adj Tattenham Road 05:40 06:10 06:30 07:30 08:50 15:30 16:50 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:34 20:11 21:10 22:10
Laindon, opp Home Mead 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:31 08:51 15:31 16:51 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:35 20:12 21:11 22:11
Laindon, adj Powell Road 05:41 06:11 06:31 07:31 08:51 15:31 16:51 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:35 20:12 21:11 22:11
Laindon Victoria Road (SW-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 07:32 08:52 15:32 16:52 18:12 18:42 19:11 19:36 20:13 21:12 22:12
Laindon Fenton Way (S-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:33 07:33 08:53 15:33 16:53 18:13 18:43 19:12 19:37 20:14 21:14 22:14

LAINDON (Fenton Way West) - PITSEA (Broadway West)

Laindon Fenton Way (S-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 then every 16 minutes until 08:55 then every 20 minutes until 15:35 then every 16 minutes until 16:55 then every 20 minutes until 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Hoover Drive 05:45 06:15 06:37 06:57 07:17 07:35 08:55 15:35 16:55 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Menzies Avenue 05:46 06:16 06:38 06:58 07:18 07:36 08:56 15:36 16:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Laindon, adj Fraser Close 05:47 06:17 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:37 08:57 15:37 16:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Laindon, adj Rowanhall 05:48 06:18 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:38 08:58 15:38 16:58 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, adj Tillingham Green 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:39 08:59 15:39 16:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Laindon, opp Wrexham Road 05:50 06:20 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:40 09:00 15:40 17:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Laindon, o/s Police Station 05:51 06:21 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:41 09:01 15:41 17:01 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:17 20:18 21:18 22:18
Laindon, adj Durham Road 20:19 21:19 22:19
Laindon Railway Station (Stand B) 05:53 06:23 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:43 09:03 15:43 17:03 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:19
Laindon, adj Telephone Exchange 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:44 09:04 15:44 17:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:19
Laindon, nr Shopping Centre 05:54 06:24 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:44 09:04 15:44 17:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:19
Laindon, o/s Shopping Centre 05:56 06:26 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:46 09:06 15:46 17:06 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Laindon, opp Albert Drive 05:57 06:27 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:47 09:07 15:47 17:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Laindon, opp Tyler Avenue 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:48 09:08 15:48 17:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, nr Falstones 05:59 06:29 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:49 09:09 15:49 17:09 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Basildon, opp Mynchens 06:00 06:30 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:50 09:10 15:50 17:10 18:10 18:35 19:05 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Basildon, o/s Plough & Tractor 06:01 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:51 09:11 15:51 17:11 18:11 18:36 19:06 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Basildon, adj Panadown 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:52 09:12 15:52 17:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, opp Wickhay 06:02 06:32 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:52 09:12 15:52 17:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon, adj Hempstalls 06:03 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:53 09:13 15:53 17:13 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Basildon Bus Station (Stand P) 06:06 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:38 07:56 09:16 15:56 17:16 18:16 18:41 19:11 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Basildon Bus Station (Stand P) 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 09:20 16:00 17:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:30
Basildon, o/s Asda Eastgate 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 09:20 16:00 17:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:29 20:30 21:30 22:30
Basildon, o/s Thorington Cross 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:02 09:22 16:02 17:22 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:31 20:32 21:32 22:32
Basildon, adj Napier Close 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:03 09:23 16:03 17:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:32 20:33 21:33 22:33
Basildon, opp Dengayne 06:16 06:46 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:06 09:26 16:06 17:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:34 20:35 21:35 22:35
Basildon Stacey's Corner (E-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:49 08:07 09:27 16:07 17:27 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:35 20:36 21:36 22:36
Basildon, opp Barstable School 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:08 09:28 16:08 17:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:36 20:37 21:37 22:37
Pitsea, adj Beambridge 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:09 09:29 16:09 17:29 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:37 20:38 21:38 22:38
Pitsea, opp Chevers Pawen 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:11 09:31 16:11 17:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:39 20:40 21:40 22:40
Pitsea, o/s Chalvedon School 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:11 09:31 16:11 17:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:39 20:40 21:40 22:40
Pitsea, adj Dover Way 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:12 09:32 16:12 17:32 18:32 18:57 19:27 19:40 20:41 21:41 22:41
Pitsea, o/s Howards Park 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:13 09:33 16:13 17:33 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:41 20:42 21:42 22:42
Pitsea Broadway (Stand 3) 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:15 09:35 16:15 17:35 18:35 19:00 19:30 19:42 20:43 21:43 22:43

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex