bustimes.org

8A - Riddrie - Maryhill

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Maryhill - Riddrie

Partick Bus Station (stance 3) 18:39 19:35
Partick Library (opp) 18:41 19:37
Partick, before Dowanhill Street 18:42 19:37
Partick, before Chancellor Street 18:43 19:38
Partick, before Havelock Street 18:44 19:39
Hillhead, before Roxburgh Street 18:46 19:41
Hillhead, opp Vinicombe Street 18:47 19:42
Hillhead, opp Hamilton Drive 18:48 19:43
Maryhill, opp Oban Lane 18:50 19:45
Maryhill, nr Hotspur Street 18:51 19:46
Maryhill, at Oran Gate 18:51 19:46
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 18:52 19:47
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 18:54 19:49
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 18:54 19:49
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 18:54 19:49
Maryhill Library (at) 18:55 19:50
Maryhill, at Cumlodden Drive 18:56 19:51
Maryhill, opp Gilhill Street 18:57 19:52
Maryhill, before Glenavon Road 18:57 19:52
Cadder, before Glenburn Lane 18:58 19:53
Cadder Road (before) 18:59 19:54
Cadder, after Herma Street 19:00 19:55
Cadder, at Skirsa Street 19:01 19:56
Cadder, after Fara Street 19:02 19:57
Cadder, opp Skirsa Square 19:04 19:59
Cadder, before Tresta Road 19:06 20:01
Lambhill, opp Knapdale Street 19:07 20:02
Lambhill, before Kilfinan Street 19:07 20:02
Lambhill, after Balmore Road 19:07 20:02
Lambhill, opp Chapelton Street 19:08 20:03
Milton, after Berneray Street 19:09 20:04
Milton, at Westray Circus 19:09 20:04
Milton, before Kippen Street 19:10 20:05
Possil, at Ashfield Railway Station 19:10 20:05
Possil, after Hawthorn Quadrant 19:11 20:06
Possil, before Hawthorn Court 19:11 20:06
Possil, after Saracen Street 19:12 20:07
Possil, after Closeburn Street 19:13 20:08
Possil, after Saracen Cross 19:14 20:09
Possil, after Stonyhurst Street 19:14 20:09
Possil, before Keppochhill Road 19:14 20:09
Possil, after Saracen Street 19:15 20:10
Possil, opp Masterton Street 19:15 20:10
Cowlairs, after Endrick Street 19:17 20:12
Cowlairs, before Crichton Street 19:17 20:12
Cowlairs, before Millarbank Street 19:17 20:12
Springburn, after Angus Street 19:19 20:14
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 19:21 20:16
Springburn, before Croftbank Street 19:21 20:16
Old Balornock, before Broomknowes Road 19:22 20:17
Old Balornock, before Langrig Road 19:23 20:18
Old Balornock, before Balgraybank Street 19:24 20:19
Old Balornock, after Campsie Street 19:24 20:19
Old Balornock, before Balornock Road 19:25 20:20
Balornock, before Stobhill Hospital 19:26 20:21
Balornock, opp Menzies Road 19:26 20:21
Balornock Road (after) 19:27 20:22
Balornock, before Wallacewell Road 19:27 20:22
Balornock, opp Northgate Road 19:29 20:24
Barmulloch, opp Croy Place 19:30 20:25
Barmulloch, opp Rye Crescent 19:30 20:25
Barmulloch, before Rye Drive 19:31 20:26
Barmulloch, after Scotsburn Road 19:32 20:27
Barmulloch, after Torryburn Road 19:33 20:28
Barmulloch, before Berryburn Road 19:34 20:29
Barmulloch, after Quarrywood Avenue 19:34 20:29
Barmulloch, opp Zena Place 19:34 20:29
Barmulloch, nr Robroyston Road 19:35 20:30
Barmulloch, after Quarrywood Road 19:35 20:30
Robroyston, opp Business Park 19:36 20:31
Robroyston, at Asda Supermarket 19:38 20:33
Robroyston, at Business Park 19:39 20:34
Barmulloch, opp Quarrywood Road 19:40 20:35
Barmulloch, after Hilda Crescent 19:41 20:36
Provanmill, after Greenside Street 19:43 20:38
Provanmill, before Langdale Street 19:43 20:38
Provanmill, at Lochgreen Street 19:43 20:38
Provanmill, after Greenrig Street 19:44 20:39
Provanmill Moodiesburn Street (opp & before) 19:44 20:39
Provanmill, at Riddrie Park Synagogue 19:45 20:40
Provanmill Hallbrae Street (opp & after) 19:45 20:40
Riddrie Library (at) 19:47 20:42
Operated on behalf of Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.

Riddrie - Maryhill

Riddrie Library (opp) 19:55
Provanmill, before Hallbrae Street 19:56
Provanmill, before Lochwood Street 19:56
Provanmill, after Moodiesburn Street 19:57
Provanmill, opp Greenrig Street 19:58
Provanmill, opp Lochgreen Street 19:59
Provanmill, opp Greenside Street 19:59
Barmulloch, before Robroyston road 20:01
Barmulloch, before Olive Street 20:02
Barmulloch, after Quarrywood Road 20:03
Robroyston, opp Business Park 20:04
Robroyston, at Asda Supermarket 20:06
Robroyston, at Business Park 20:07
Barmulloch, opp Quarrywood Road 20:08
Barmulloch, after Robroyston Road 20:08
Barmulloch, after Zena Place 20:09
Barmulloch, opp Quarrywood Avenue 20:09
Barmulloch, opp Berryburn Road 20:10
Barmulloch, after Birnie Road 20:10
Barmulloch, opp Berryburn Road 20:11
Barmulloch, after Ryeside Road 20:11
Barmulloch, opp Rye Drive 20:12
Barmulloch, opp Ryebank Road 20:12
Barmulloch, opp Ryemount Road 20:13
Balornock, opp Gadsburn Court 20:14
Balornock, after Wallacewell Road 20:15
Balornock Road (before) 20:15
Balornock, before Menzies Road 20:17
Balornock, opp Stobhill Hospital 20:18
Old Balornock, after Balornock Road 20:18
Old Balornock, opp Balgraybank Street 20:19
Old Balornock, after Langrig Road 20:21
Springburn, before Littlehill Street 20:22
Springburn, opp Croftbank Street 20:23
Springburn Railway Station (before) 20:24
Springburn, before Flemington Street 20:25
Cowlairs, opp Millarbank Street 20:25
Cowlairs, opp Endrick street 20:26
Cowlairs, opp Endrick Street 20:27
Possil, opp Roy Street 20:28
Possil, after Masterton Street 20:29
Possil, before Saracen Street 20:30
Possil Road (after) 20:30
Possil, before Stonyhurst Street 20:31
Possil, at Saracen Cross 20:32
Possil, opp Mansion Street 20:32
Possil, opp Saracen Street 20:33
Possil, after Denmark Street 20:33
Possil, before Ashfield Railway Station 20:34
Milton, opp Kippen Street 20:35
Milton, opp Westray Circus 20:36
Milton, before Ashgill Place 20:36
Lambhill, after Chapelton Street 20:37
Lambhill, after Hillend Road 20:38
Lambhill, opp Kilfinan Street 20:38
Lambhill, after Strachur Street 20:39
Cadder, before Skirsa Square 20:39
Cadder, at Skirsa Place 20:40
Cadder, opp Fara Street 20:41
Cadder, opp Skirsa Street 20:43
Cadder, opp St Agnes Pr School 20:43
Cadder, opp Knowetap Street 20:44
Cadder Road (after) 20:44
Cadder, opp Glenburn Lane 20:44
Maryhill, opp Glenavon Road 20:45
Maryhill, before Campbell Street 20:45
Maryhill, after Sandbank Drive 20:45
Maryhill, opp Aray Street 20:46
Maryhill Library (at) 20:46
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 20:47
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 20:47
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 20:48
Operated on behalf of Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow