bustimes.org

8A - Parkhead - Maryhill via Provanmill, Springburn

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Maryhill - Parkhead

Partick Bus Station (stance 3) 18:24 19:22
18:39 19:35
Partick Library (opp) 18:41 19:37
Partick, before Dowanhill Street 18:42 19:37
Partick, before Chancellor Street 18:43 19:38
Partick, before Havelock Street 18:44 19:39
Hillhead, before Roxburgh Street 18:46 19:41
Hillhead, opp Vinicombe Street 18:47 19:42
Hillhead, opp Hamilton Drive 18:48 19:43
Maryhill, opp Oban Lane 18:50 19:45
Maryhill, nr Hotspur Street 18:51 19:46
Maryhill, at Oran Gate 18:51 19:46
Maryhill, before Avenuepark Street 18:52 19:47
Maryhill, before Garrioch Road 18:54 19:49
Maryhill, opp Shawpark Street 18:54 19:49
Maryhill, after Kelvindale Road 18:54 19:49
Maryhill Library (at) 18:55 19:50
Maryhill, at Cumlodden Drive 18:56 19:51
Maryhill, opp Gilhill Street 18:57 19:52
Maryhill, before Glenavon Road 18:57 19:52
Cadder, before Glenburn Lane 18:58 19:53
Cadder Road (before) 18:59 19:54
Cadder, after Herma Street 19:00 19:55
Cadder, at Skirsa Street 19:01 19:56
Cadder, after Fara Street 19:02 19:57
Cadder, opp Skirsa Square 19:04 19:59
Cadder, before Tresta Road 19:06 20:01
Lambhill, opp Knapdale Street 19:07 20:02
Lambhill, before Kilfinan Street 19:07 20:02
Lambhill, after Balmore Road 19:07 20:02
Lambhill, opp Chapelton Street 19:08 20:03
Milton, after Berneray Street 19:09 20:04
Milton, at Westray Circus 19:09 20:04
Milton, before Kippen Street 19:10 20:05
Possil, at Ashfield Railway Station 19:10 20:05
Possil, after Hawthorn Quadrant 19:11 20:06
Possil, before Hawthorn Court 19:11 20:06
Possil, after Saracen Street 19:12 20:07
Possil, after Closeburn Street 19:13 20:08
Possil, after Saracen Cross 19:14 20:09
Possil, after Stonyhurst Street 19:14 20:09
Possil, before Keppochhill Road 19:14 20:09
Possil, after Saracen Street 19:15 20:10
Possil, opp Masterton Street 19:15 20:10
Cowlairs, after Endrick Street 19:17 20:12
Cowlairs, before Crichton Street 19:17 20:12
Cowlairs, before Millarbank Street 19:17 20:12
Springburn, after Angus Street 19:19 20:14
Springburn Railway Station (opp) 19:21 20:16
Springburn, before Croftbank Street 19:21 20:16
Old Balornock, before Broomknowes Road 19:22 20:17
Old Balornock, before Langrig Road 19:23 20:18
Old Balornock, before Balgraybank Street 19:24 20:19
Old Balornock, after Campsie Street 19:24 20:19
Old Balornock, before Balornock Road 19:25 20:20
Balornock, before Stobhill Hospital 19:26 20:21
Balornock, opp Menzies Road 19:26 20:21
Balornock Road (after) 19:27 20:22
Balornock, before Wallacewell Road 19:27 20:22
Balornock, opp Northgate Road 19:29 20:24
Barmulloch, opp Croy Place 19:30 20:25
Barmulloch, opp Rye Crescent 19:30 20:25
Barmulloch, before Rye Drive 19:31 20:26
Barmulloch, after Scotsburn Road 19:32 20:27
Barmulloch, after Torryburn Road 19:33 20:28
Barmulloch, before Berryburn Road 19:34 20:29
Barmulloch, after Quarrywood Avenue 19:34 20:29
Barmulloch, opp Zena Place 19:34 20:29
Barmulloch, nr Robroyston Road 19:35 20:30
Barmulloch, after Quarrywood Road 19:35 20:30
Robroyston, opp Business Park 19:36 20:31
Robroyston, at Asda Supermarket 19:38 20:33
Robroyston, at Business Park 19:39 20:34
Barmulloch, opp Quarrywood Road 19:40 20:35
Barmulloch, after Hilda Crescent 19:41 20:36
Provanmill, after Greenside Street 19:43 20:38
Provanmill, before Langdale Street 19:43 20:38
Provanmill, at Lochgreen Street 19:43 20:38
Provanmill, after Greenrig Street 19:44 20:39
Provanmill Moodiesburn Street (opp & before) 19:44 20:39
Provanmill, at Riddrie Park Synagogue 19:45 20:40
Provanmill Hallbrae Street (opp & after) 19:45 20:40
Riddrie Library (at) 19:47 20:42

Parkhead - Maryhill

Riddrie Library (opp) 19:55
Provanmill, before Hallbrae Street 19:56
Provanmill, before Lochwood Street 19:56
Provanmill, after Moodiesburn Street 19:57
Provanmill, opp Greenrig Street 19:58
Provanmill, opp Lochgreen Street 19:59
Provanmill, opp Greenside Street 19:59
Barmulloch, before Robroyston road 20:01
Barmulloch, before Olive Street 20:02
Barmulloch, after Quarrywood Road 20:03
Robroyston, opp Business Park 20:04
Robroyston, at Asda Supermarket 20:06
Robroyston, at Business Park 20:07
Barmulloch, opp Quarrywood Road 20:08
Barmulloch, after Robroyston Road 20:08
Barmulloch, after Zena Place 20:09
Barmulloch, opp Quarrywood Avenue 20:09
Barmulloch, opp Berryburn Road 20:10
Barmulloch, after Birnie Road 20:10
Barmulloch, opp Berryburn Road 20:11
Barmulloch, after Ryeside Road 20:11
Barmulloch, opp Rye Drive 20:12
Barmulloch, opp Ryebank Road 20:12
Barmulloch, opp Ryemount Road 20:13
Balornock, opp Gadsburn Court 20:14
Balornock, after Wallacewell Road 20:15
Balornock Road (before) 20:15
Balornock, before Menzies Road 20:17
Balornock, opp Stobhill Hospital 20:18
Old Balornock, after Balornock Road 20:18
Old Balornock, opp Balgraybank Street 20:19
Old Balornock, after Langrig Road 20:21
Springburn, before Littlehill Street 20:22
Springburn, opp Croftbank Street 20:23
Springburn Railway Station (before) 20:24
Springburn, before Flemington Street 20:25
Cowlairs, opp Millarbank Street 20:25
Cowlairs, opp Endrick street 20:26
Cowlairs, opp Endrick Street 20:27
Possil, opp Roy Street 20:28
Possil, after Masterton Street 20:29
Possil, before Saracen Street 20:30
Possil Road (after) 20:30
Possil, before Stonyhurst Street 20:31
Possil, at Saracen Cross 20:32
Possil, opp Mansion Street 20:32
Possil, opp Saracen Street 20:33
Possil, after Denmark Street 20:33
Possil, before Ashfield Railway Station 20:34
Milton, opp Kippen Street 20:35
Milton, opp Westray Circus 20:36
Milton, before Ashgill Place 20:36
Lambhill, after Chapelton Street 20:37
Lambhill, after Hillend Road 20:38
Lambhill, opp Kilfinan Street 20:38
Lambhill, after Strachur Street 20:39
Cadder, before Skirsa Square 20:39
Cadder, at Skirsa Place 20:40
Cadder, opp Fara Street 20:41
Cadder, opp Skirsa Street 20:43
Cadder, opp St Agnes Pr School 20:43
Cadder, opp Knowetap Street 20:44
Cadder Road (after) 20:44
Cadder, opp Glenburn Lane 20:44
Maryhill, opp Glenavon Road 20:45
Maryhill, before Campbell Street 20:45
Maryhill, after Sandbank Drive 20:45
Maryhill, opp Aray Street 20:46
Maryhill Library (at) 20:46
Maryhill, after Lochburn Road 20:47
Maryhill, before Shawpark Street 20:47
Maryhill, after Ruchill Street 20:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow